Palram San Remo 3 x 4.25
from £3,299.004 offers
Price History- Conservatory
- Material: Acrylic, Aluminum, Polycarbonate
- Door Type: Sliding door
- Dimensions: W425 Centimetre x H310 Centimetre x D295 Centimetre
Popular Products

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00

Tepro Mythos 6 x 6
£323.99

Palram Mythos 6 x 4
£280.99

Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)
£352.99
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
10'x14' (3x4.25m) Palram Canopia SanRemo Grey Lean-To Conservatory 703708
The 10' x 14' Palram Canopia San Remo Grey Lean To Conservatory (3m x 4.25m) is beautifully designed and completely weatherproof, making it an attractive, cost-effective way to extend a home.Backed by an excellent 10-year limited warranty, this ultra-modern conservatory is light, airy and made to last. The roof is constructed from clear 8mm multi-wall polycarbonate panels, which are shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will never discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 65% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a comfortable and safe environment in which to relax.The crystal-clear 3mm acrylic side panels are also completely UV-protected, as well as being simple to install and easy to clean. Both sets of panels are supported by a heavy-duty, powder-coated double aluminium structure with laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, which are all robust, durable and resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 150kg/ m² (30.7lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact sun room really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection.Entry can be gained by any one of 3 sets of sliding double doors, situated on each side of the structure for added convenience and to promote good airflow on hot summer days. These doors come pre-assembled and are fitted with key-operated locks, so furniture and stored items will remain secure.Integrated guttering with adjustable gutter heads facilitates efficient rainwater run-off and offers a sustainable source of free water for garden plants. What's more, the whole conservatory is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and flexible height positioning all ensure a simple 2-person assembly. The 'click n lock' roof installation system does not require screws so there's no danger of the panels developing leaks.Please note that this polycarbonate conservatory must be assembled on a solid, level surface with solid wall support.This Palram Canopia conservatory is available in 2 sizes, with a grey or white frame. A screen door set, which allows airflow but blocks insects, is available to buy as an optional extra.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warranty8mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panelsCrystal-clear 3mm acrylic side panelsHeavy-duty, powder-coated double aluminium structureLaser-cut galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 150kg/ m² (30.7lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)3 x sliding double doors with key-operated locksIntegrated guttering with adjustable gutter headsScrew-free click n lock roof installation system100% UV-protected and maintenance freeAvailable in 2 sizes, with a grey or white frameScreen door set available as an optional upgradeFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days

£3,299.00
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Sanremo Veranda Grey 3 x 4.25m 7169281
The Palram - Canopia SanRemo provides the perfect setting for your lounging area, creating both a sense of tranquility & privacy. Imagine this wonderful new feature to your home, a real outdoor room to be enjoyed all seasons. The perfect environment allowing you to spend more time enjoying your garden, relaxing with a good book, a glass of wine or for alfresco entertaining. 4mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof sheets. Instructions and installation DVD included. Packed flat for home assembly. Additional features: Crystal-clear, transparent acrylic wall system, resilient and easy to clean, maintains high light transmission throughout its long life. Virtually unbreakable, UV protected polycarbonate roof panels. External dimensions: size H285, . Internal dimensions: size H299, . Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108132588.
3 to 5 day

£3,493.50
Shipping: Free
Palram Lean To Greenhouse Sanremo Veranda Clear 3 x 4.25 - Polycarbonate/Acrylic - L435 x W300 x H310 cm - Grey CBP-703708
SanRemo 3m. - Solarium Kit A safe and ultra-durable outdoor room, designed to be enjoyed at all seasons Provides up to 100% protection from...

£4,257.58
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram San Remo 3m x 4.5m Plastic Gazebo PWF1088_36419535
Bring new quality to your home and lifestyle and embrace the outdoors from within the safety of indoors. The conservatory embodies the ideal setting for your lounging area, offering both tranquility and privacy for you and your loved ones. Envision this wonderful new addition to your home, a room to be enjoyed at all seasons; a perfectly natural extension allowing you to spend more time enjoying your garden, and relaxing with a good book and a glass of wine. The conservatory is supplied as a DIY kit, with a comprehensive set of instructions. This gazebo allows you to be creative with your new extra space. Use for indoor/outdoor dining, a man cave for the games, or even that special place to hold your holiday parties or special events with family and friends. On a weekend you will add true beauty and value to your home, backyard, and garden and still have plenty of spare time to sit back and enjoy the fruits of your labor in your new, grand room. Canopia by Palram Frame Finish: Grey

£4,519.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W425 Centimetre x H310 Centimetre x D295 Centimetre |
|---|
| Sliding door |
| Acrylic, Aluminum, Polycarbonate |
Price History
1M 3M
Palram San Remo 3 x 4.25
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products