Palram Mythos 6 x 10 (705562)

Manufacturer: Palram
from £509.99to £622.443 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Greenhouse
• Material: Polycarbonate, Aluminum
• Features: UV-protected, double-walled, rust-resistant
• Door: Lockable, magnetic latch
• Ventilation window: Adjustable for air circulation
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Mythos 6 x 10 (705562)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6' x 10' Palram Canopia Mythos Grey Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) 705562BUN
With its clever design and high-specification build, the stylish 6' x 10' Palram Canopia Mythos Grey Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) provides the perfect conditions for plants to thrive the whole year round.Expertly constructed from high-impact 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a grey aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6x10 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, are completely UV-protected, and help promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention.This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or silver frame.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameGalvanised steel perimeter base4mm twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureWind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Lockable door can be positioned for left or right-hand opening (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a grey or silver frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Mythos Grey Polycarbonate 6 x 10ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0543957
Enhance your plants' growing capabilities with Palram Canopoi Mythos Grey Greenhouse 6 x 10ft. This sleekly designed greenhouse helps you to maintain level temperatures and diffuse sunlight for sensitive plants while providing over 70% light transmission. It offers a hinged lockable door with a magnetic catch, a roof vent, gutters, and a galvanised steel base for improved stability, alignment and additional height. Elegant and practical - it is perfectly designed to protect your plants from the elements so you can start growing earlier and continue growing later.
prodImage
£565.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Mythos 6 x 10 - Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 cm - Grey CBP-705562
Mythos - Polycarbonate Greenhouses kit Highly resistant, transparent, and safe polycarbonate greenhouse Built with light-diffusing twin-wall...
prodImage
£622.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Greenhouse
Material: Polycarbonate, Aluminum
Features: UV-protected, double-walled, rust-resistant
Door: Lockable, magnetic latch
Ventilation window: Adjustable for air circulation

Price History

1M
Palram Mythos 6 x 10 (705562)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£469.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 45 m² (48156)
£459.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
£439.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 36 m² (45538)
£426.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£565.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£622.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel