Palram Hybrid 6 x 12

Manufacturer: Palram
from £550.00to £711.146 offersManufacturer: Palram

Price History

1M
Palram Hybrid 6 x 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Hybrid Silver 6 x 12ft Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0512128
Create a warm, comforting environment for your plants with this hybrid greenhouse. This silver greenhouse offers a precise balance of two advanced, virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong, durable and rust-resistant aluminium frame. Its twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse the direct sunlight to save your plants from direct heat. The crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission and do not discolour, fracture or shatter. It's sliding panels' assembly system allows easy DIY installation, letting you set it up without any hassle. The robust greenhouse offers gardeners plenty of space to grow plants around the year. Dimensions: 6 x 12ft
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
6' x 12' Palram Canopia Hybrid Large Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.70m) 701782
The 6' x 12' Palram Canopia Hybrid Large Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.70m) is a beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 12 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technology™, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. Two manually opened roof vents allow the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Two opening roof vents Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
6' x 12' Palram Canopia Hybrid Large Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.70m) 701785
The 6' x 12' Palram Canopia Hybrid Large Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.70m) is a beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a green aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 12 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technology™, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. Two manually opened roof vents allow the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Two opening roof vents Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£644.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6 x 12 - Polycarbonate - L370 x W185 x H208 cm - Silver CBP-701782
Hybrid Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit (blends Fine Shield Technology) Combines two types of glazing for...
prodImage
£659.79
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Hybrid Green Polycarbonate 6 x 12ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0527980
Create a controlled gardening environment with this Hybrid greenhouse in green colour. This ingenious greenhouse offers the gardening enthusiast a precise balance of two advanced virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong, green powder-coated, durable rust-resistant aluminium frame. The twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse direct sunlight. The crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission. Strong and attractive, this greenhouse offers years of maintenance-free gardening enjoyment. Size: 6 x 12ft.
prodImage
£686.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6 x 12 - Polycarbonate - L370 x W185 x H208 cm - Green CBP-701785
prodImage
£711.14
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Palram Hybrid 6 x 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,394.61
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£469.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 45 m² (48156)
£459.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 13.41 m³ (45216)
£642.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 11.19 m³ (45215)
£659.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
£439.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 36 m² (45538)
£426.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£644.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£659.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel