Palmako Veronica 7 9.2 m²

Manufacturer: Palmako
from £4,489.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Wood Pavilion
• Material: Nordic Spruce Wood
• Roof and Floor with Tongue-and-Groove Joint
• Double Door and Window with Double-Glazed Real Glass and Muntins
• Wall Thickness: 34 mm
• Dimensions: Diameter 337 cm, Side Wall Height 222 cm, Total Height 326 cm, Floor Area 9.2 m²
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Veronica 7 9.2 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palmako Veronica 3.4m x 3.4m Octagonal Summer House Log Cabin (34mm) - 7 Windows 107373
The Palmako Veronica 3.4m x 3.4m Octagonal Summer House Log Cabin (34mm) with 7 Windows has a stunning octagonal design, offering unbeatable natural light, so makes a gorgeous garden retreat in which to relax and admire the garden. This log cabin is manufactured from premium, interlocking 34mm Nordic spruce logs for unbeatable all-round weatherproof protection. The floor and roof are both constructed from tongue and groove, well-known for its weather resistance, durability and strength. The former is 19mm-thick and supported by pressure treated foundation joists to provide a hardwearing, long-lasting structure and protection from ground moisture, while the latter is 16mm and features an eye-catching pyramid-shaped design. Please note that the roof does not include a covering, which is available as an optional upgrade. Select Charcoal Felt Shingles. (Heavy-duty Charcoal Felt Roof Shingles are a permanent weatherproof roof covering, which is attractive, easy to instal and extremely durable.) Easy access is gained via wide double doors, which are partially-glazed with safety glass and have a laminated frame to keep out draughts, as well as to provide resistance to the warping and cracking associated with changes in temperature. There is also a stainless-steel door sill cover, giving long-term protection to the timber against frequent footfall. A key-operated cylinder lock keeps valuable items safe from unwanted attention. Designed with no less than 7 large, opening windows, this log cabin enjoys an abundance of natural light and offers welcome ventilation on a hot summer's day. Coming with a full assembly kit and a reassuring 5-year guarantee, the eye-catching Palmako Veronica summer house is available with 2, 4 or 7 windows, and in 2 different sizes. This garden cabin is supplied untreated. Apply an anti-fungal treatment upon assembly and annually, thereafter, to maintain the log cabin's attractive appearance and validate the guarantee. Alternatively, paint can be applied for a more individual style. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. High-quality 34mm Nordic spruce interlocking logs 19mm tongue and groove floor 16mm tongue and groove roof NO ROOF COVERING included - please select from roof cover options above Partially-glazed double doors with a stainless-steel sill, laminated frame and safety glass Key-operated cylinder lock 7 opening windows 5-year guarantee Delivered untreated – treatment required Free delivery to most UK addresses
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£4,489.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wood Pavilion
Material: Nordic Spruce Wood
Roof and Floor with Tongue-and-Groove Joint
Double Door and Window with Double-Glazed Real Glass and Muntins
Wall Thickness: 34 mm
Dimensions: Diameter 337 cm, Side Wall Height 222 cm, Total Height 326 cm, Floor Area 9.2 m²

Price History

1M
Palmako Veronica 7 9.2 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
£1,689.00
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
£3,599.00
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
prodImage
£4,489.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel