Palmako Veronica 4 6.7 m²

Manufacturer: Palmako
from £2,989.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Pavilion
• Material: Spruce wood
• Number of Windows: 2
• Door Type: Double-leaf door
• Roof Thickness: 16 mm
• Wall Thickness: 28 mm
• Floor Thickness: 19 mm
• Base Area: 6.7 m²
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Veronica 4 6.7 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palmako Veronica 2.9m x 2.9m Octagonal Summer House Log Cabin (28mm) - 4 Windows 103748
The Palmako Veronica 2.9m x 2.9m Octagonal Summer House Log Cabin (28mm) with 4 Windows has a stunning octagonal design and enjoys an abundance of natural light, making it a beautiful garden retreat in which to relax and admire the garden. This log cabin is manufactured from premium, interlocking 28mm Nordic spruce logs for unbeatable all–round weatherproof protection. The floor and roof are both constructed from tongue and groove, well–known for its weather resistance, durability and strength. The former is 19mm–thick and supported by pressure treated foundation joists to provide a hardwearing, long–lasting structure and protection from ground moisture, while the latter is 16mm and features an eye–catching pyramid–shaped design. Please note that the roof does not include a covering, which is available as an optional upgrade. Buy Charcoal Felt Shingles as an optional extra. (Weatherproof Charcoal Felt Roof Shingles are attractive, easy to fit and will last for years.) Easy access is gained via wide double doors, which are partially–glazed with safety glass and have a laminated frame to keep out draughts, as well as to provide resistance to the warping and cracking associated with changes in temperature. There is also a stainless–steel door sill cover, giving long–term protection to the timber against frequent footfall. A key–operated cylinder lock keeps valuable items safe from unwanted attention. Designed with 4 large, opening windows, this log cabin enjoys an abundance of natural light and offers welcome ventilation on a hot summer's day. Coming with a full assembly kit and a reassuring 5–year guarantee, the eye–catching Palmako Veronica summer house is available with 2, 4 or 7 windows, and in 2 different sizes. This garden cabin is supplied untreated. Apply an anti–fungal treatment upon assembly and annually, thereafter, to maintain the log cabin's attractive appearance and validate the guarantee. Alternatively, paint can be applied for a more individual style. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. High–quality 28mm Nordic spruce interlocking logs 19mm tongue and groove floor 16mm tongue and groove roof NO ROOF COVERING included – please select from roof cover options above Partially–glazed double doors with a stainless–steel sill, laminated frame and safety glass Key–operated cylinder lock 4 opening windows 5–year guarantee Delivered untreated – treatment required Free delivery to most UK addresses
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£2,989.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Base Area:6.7 m²
Dimensions:W289 Centimetre x D289 Centimetre x H310 Centimetre
Door Type
Double-leaf door
Floor Thickness
19 mm
Material
Spruce wood
Number of Windows
2
Roof Thickness
16 mm
Wall Thickness
28 mm

Price History

1M
Palmako Veronica 4 6.7 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
£1,689.00
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
£3,599.00
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
prodImage
£2,989.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel