Palmako Melanie 6.8+8.3 m²

Manufacturer: Palmako
Palmako Melanie 6.8+8.3 m²
from £3,989.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Wood Pavilion Melanie
• Material: 28 mm solid timber planks
• Chalet-cut corner joint with corner entrance
• Partially glazed double door with cylinder lock
• Includes foundation beams, roof boards, and tongue-and-groove floorboards
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Melanie 6.8+8.3 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palmako Melanie 5.7m x 3m Corner Log Cabin Summer House (28mm) 103778
The charming Palmako Melanie 5.7m x 3m Corner Log Cabin Summer House (28mm) comes with a versatile sheltered porch area, offering additional outside storage, space for a sunbed or shelter for guests. This log cabin is manufactured from premium, interlocking 28mm Nordic spruce logs, with added wind braces and a chalet-cut design, for unbeatable all-round weatherproof protection. The floor and roof are both constructed from tongue and groove cladding, well-known for its weather resistance, durability and strength. The former is 19mm-thick and supported by pressure treated foundation joists to provide a hardwearing, long-lasting structure and protection from ground moisture, while the latter is 16mm and features an attractive, eye-catching design. Please note that the roof does not include a covering, which is available as an optional upgrade. Buy Charcoal Felt Shingles as an optional extra. (Weatherproof Charcoal Felt Roof Shingles are attractive, easy to fit and will last for years.) Easy access is gained via wide double doors, which are partially-glazed with safety glass and have a laminated frame to keep out draughts, as well as to provide resistance to the warping and cracking associated with changes in temperature. There is also a stainless-steel door sill cover, giving long-term protection to the timber from frequent footfall. A key-operated cylinder lock keeps valuable items safe from unwanted attention. Designed with 2 large, opening windows, this log cabin enjoys plenty of natural light and offers welcome ventilation on a hot summer's day. The windows are fitted with both rubber seals and silicone to eliminate draughts and improve insulation. Coming with a full assembly kit and a reassuring 5-year guarantee, the eye-catching Palmako Melanie garden cabin is available in a variety of shapes and sizes. This log cabin is supplied untreated. Apply an anti-fungal treatment upon assembly and annually, thereafter, to maintain the wood's attractive appearance and validate the guarantee. Alternatively, paint can be applied for a more individual style. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. High-quality 28mm Nordic spruce interlocking logs 19mm tongue and groove floor 16mm tongue and groove roof NO ROOF COVERING included - please select from roof cover options above Partially-glazed double doors with a stainless-steel sill, laminated frame and safety glass Key-operated cylinder lock 2 double-glazed, opening windows 5-year guarantee Delivered untreated – treatment required Free delivery to most UK addresses
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£3,989.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wood Pavilion Melanie
Material: 28 mm solid timber planks
Chalet-cut corner joint with corner entrance
Partially glazed double door with cylinder lock
Includes foundation beams, roof boards, and tongue-and-groove floorboards

Price History

1M
Palmako Melanie 6.8+8.3 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
£1,689.00
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
£3,599.00
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Melanie 6.8+8.3 m²
prodImage
£3,989.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel