Paiste 101 Brass Crash 14"

• Crash Cymbal
• Controllable cymbal for various styles
• Weight: Medium Heavy, volume: quiet to medium loud
• Sustain: medium, balanced sound
• Versatile use, ideal for beginners and advanced drummers
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Paiste 14" 101 Crash Cymbal P101CRS14
Paiste 14" 101 Crash Cymbal P101CRS14, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£41.59
Shipping: Free
Paiste 101 Brass Crash 14" - Crash Cymbal
VERSATILE CRASH FOR ALL PURPOSES - Perfect choice for all sorts of playing styles - soft and subtle or heavy and bold. Supplied as individual units or pre-configured box sets, the options are endless to help you create the ultimate drum sound! ENHANCE YOUR PERFORMANCE - Get the most out of your drumming with these high-quality Paiste crash cymbals. Their bright, pronounced sound will punch well above its weight and perform in any musical context. BUILT-TO-LAST - Boasting fairly dark full tones and clean mix, these crashes have an even responsive feel with an explosive attack that make them ideal for all purpose playing. Enjoy quality sound and lasting durability. UPGRADE YOUR DRUM KIT - Make a statement with this dynamic upgrade to your existing drum set. Supplied as individual units or pre-configured box sets, they'll provide the best tools you need to begin your journey into drums. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Controllable cymbal for various styles
Weight: Medium Heavy, volume: quiet to medium loud
Sustain: medium, balanced sound
Versatile use, ideal for beginners and advanced drummers

Price History

1M 3M
Paiste 101 Brass Crash 14"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Paiste

Paiste PST 8 Reflector Rock Ride 20"
£190.95
Paiste PST 8 Reflector Rock Ride 20"Compare 1 Prices
Paiste 900 China 14"
£113.59
Paiste 900 China 14"Compare 1 Prices
Paiste PST 7 Splash 10"
£53.95
Paiste PST 7 Splash 10"Compare 2 Prices
Paiste 101 Brass Crash 16"
£52.50
Paiste 101 Brass Crash 16"Compare 2 Prices
Paiste Masters Thin Hi-Hat 15"
£592.99
Paiste Masters Thin Hi-Hat 15"Compare 1 Prices
Paiste PST X Swiss Thin Crash 14"
£83.09
Paiste PST X Swiss Thin Crash 14"Compare 2 Prices
Paiste 900 Heavy Crash 18"
£173.59
Paiste 900 Heavy Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Paiste PST 7 Heavy Crash 18"
£129.59
Paiste PST 7 Heavy Crash 18"Compare 2 Prices
Paiste PSTX Swiss Thin Crash 18''
£142.95
Paiste PSTX Swiss Thin Crash 18''Compare 1 Prices
Paiste PST X DJs 45 Hi-Hat 12"
£140.59
Paiste PST X DJs 45 Hi-Hat 12"Compare 2 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel