Oral-B Aqua Care 6 Pro-Expert

Price History
• Oral irrigator
• Water Tank: 150 ml
• Water Pressure Regulator: Manual
• Water Level Indicator: Yes
• Nozzles: 2
• Power Levels: 3
• Power Supply: Battery
• Charging Time: 14 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Oral-B Aqua Care 6 Pro-Expert
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Oral B Oral Shower Aqua Care 6 Pro Expert
The Oral-B white and gray irrigator with Oxyjet technology helps you maintain impeccable oral hygiene. The Oxyjet technology enriches the water with microbubbles, which help clean teeth and interdental spaces from bacteria, food residues, and plaque. Additionally, the bubbles provide a gentle gum massage, preventing tartar formation. You can easily adjust the water pressure using the button on the device's body. This allows you to select una powerful mode for una deep and intensive cleaning, una special mode for una better water penetration in hard-to-reach areas, and una gentle mode.| Features of the Oral-B Pro-Expert Power Oral Care AquaCare Series 6 MDH20.026.3: | - Choose between single jet and turbo jet modes; - The water tank has a capacity of una 150 ml; - The body is moisture-resistant; - Includes two interchangeable nozzles; - Battery-operated, making it convenient for use outside the home; - Equipped with a universal charger compatible with various networks; - Non-slip rubber handle for una secure grip even when wet.
in stock
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: Free
Oral b Aquacare 6 Pro Expert - Oral shower
Previously, water flossers were used exclusively in the field of dental medicine, but modern technology has allowed for the creation of a compact device that is no less than una professional cleaning procedure. The Oral-B brand has launched the Aquacare 6 Pro-Expert water flosser, an excellent choice for the whole family. By changing the accessori, it can be used for various purposes, such as gum massage, interdental cleaning, or cleaning in cases of orthodontic appliances or implants. It allows you to choose from 3 intensity levels: between high, medium, or low water pressure (for una gentle cleaning). It includes 2 flow modes: single flow and turbo flow. Oxyjet technology enriches the water with microbubbles and enhances the cleaning action. As a result of use, the number of bacteria and microbes in the oral cavity is reduced, preventing gum and tooth diseases.|| Follow the instructions provided in the leaflet.
in stock
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W16.1 Centimetre x H25.3 Centimetre x D6.8 Centimetre
Weight:527.3 g
Nozzles
Nozzles:2
Properties
Power Levels:3
Power Supply:Battery
Charging Time:14 h
Modes:6
Timer:Yes
Water
Water Tank:150 ml
Water Pressure Regulator:Manual
Water Level Indicator:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Oral-B Aqua Care 6 Pro-Expert
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
It works better than you think
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/05/2023
|
Efficient
With reviews from

Oral-B Aqua Care 6 Pro-Expert Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Oral-B

Oral-B Genius X 20000
£149.00
Oral-B Genius X 20000Compare 2 Prices
Oral-B Pro 3 3900 Duo
£107.34
Oral-B Pro 3 3900 DuoCompare 2 Prices
Oral-B iO Series 5
£119.06
Oral-B iO Series 5Compare 8 Prices
Oral-B iO Series 10
£202.44
Oral-B iO Series 10Compare 11 Prices
Oral-B Pulsonic Slim Luxe 4000
£100.28
Oral-B Pulsonic Slim Luxe 4000Compare 1 Prices
Oral-B iO 9 Duo
£315.00
Oral-B iO 9 DuoCompare 5 Prices
Oral-B iO Series 8N
£198.99
Oral-B iO Series 8NCompare 2 Prices
Oral-B iO Series 6
£119.99
Oral-B iO Series 6Compare 7 Prices
Oral-B Aqua Care 6 Pro-Expert
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel