Numatic Hetty HET160-11

Manufacturer: Numatic
Numatic Hetty HET160-11
from £129.00to £265.0722 offersManufacturer: Numatic
• Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner
• Power: 620 W
• Bin Capacity: 6 L
• Additional Nozzles: Combination nozzle, Crevice nozzle, Furniture brush, Upholstery nozzle
• Range of Action: 13.4 m
• Sound Pressure : 72 dB
• Dust Filter Type: Tritex primary filter
• Filtration System: HEPA
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Numatic Hetty HET160-11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Numatic Hetty HET160 Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner 42331
Numatic Hetty HET160 Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner in Pink
Next Day
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Numatic HET160 Hetty Bagged Vacuum Cleaner - Pink
Introducing the New Compact Hetty All the Power of Henry in a Petite Package Meet . Compact Hetty. the charming yet efficient vacuum cleaner that packs all the beloved features of the classic . Henry 200. into a smaller more portable design. With . improved storage. . easy-to-use features. and a . long-lasting motor. . Compact Hetty. is the ultimate solution for cleaning spaces big and small. From her friendly looks to her top-tier performance she’s designed to keep your home spotless with easeKey Features . Compact Size Big Power Although smaller in size . Compact Hetty. doesn’t compromise on performance. She’s equipped with the same . Numatic high-efficiency long-life motor. that makes Henry so beloved. She delivers powerful suction for all your cleaning needs—whether it's floors upholstery or tight corners. Longer Cleaning Sessions 6L Drum Capacity. With a generous . 6L capacity. you can clean for longer before needing to empty the bag which means fewer interruptions during your cleaning. 10M Power Cable. The . 10-meter power cable. allows you to clean large areas without needing to plug and unplug repeatedly giving you a greater range and efficiency. Advanced Filtration System The . TriTex Filtration System. not only helps trap dust dirt and allergens but also improves cleanliness and filtration throughout your home. It ensures the air stays clean while you clean making it ideal for allergy sufferers and families. Mess-Free Easy Disposal With the . HepaFlo filter bags. emptying the vacuum is quick and hygienic. These high-efficiency . triple-layer. bags help contain dust and dirt and when full simply tie them off and dispose of them—no mess no fuss. Professional Accessory Kit Compact Hetty comes with an extensive selection of accessories making her the ultimate versatile cleaning tool Crevice Tool. Perfect for tight spots and corners. Dusting Brush. Ideal for delicate surfaces. Floorhead Tools. Suitable for both carpets and hard floorsYou’ll find everything you need for a deep clean all stored neatly on-board. Easy Storage and; Organization The . on-board accessory storage. ensures that all your tools are neatly stowed away for easy access when you need them. No more searching for the right attachment—everything is right where you need it. Energy Efficient Rated . A. for energy efficiency . Compact Hetty. helps you save on energy bills without sacrificing suction power. You can enjoy excellent cleaning performance without the environmental cost. Wand Docking System The . wand docking system. helps keep the vacuum’s wand neatly stored and easily accessible for quick use reducing clutter and making cleanup even easier. Built to Last With a . Numatic high-efficiency long-life motor. . Compact Hetty. is designed to handle years of use. From everyday cleaning to larger cleaning jobs she’s built to perform and lastWhy Choose Compact Hetty? . Small but Mighty Don’t let her compact size fool you—. Compact Hetty. brings the same powerful performance as her big brother . Henry. but in a more manageable design. She’s ideal for homes with limited storage space or anyone looking for a vacuum that’s easy to move and store but still gets the job done. Versatile and Efficient Whether you're cleaning floors upholstery or tricky corners . Compact Hetty. comes with all the professional-grade tools you need for a deep clean. The . TriTex Filtration System. ensures that your home stays as clean as your surfaces and the . HepaFlo bags. make disposal simple and hygienic. Hassle-Free Storage Thanks to the
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Henry 902289
Hetty Compact Vacuum Cleaner - 902289
1 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Henry Hetty HET160 Bagged Cylinder Vacuum, 620 W, 6 Litres, Pink 902289
Built to last - independently rated as the U.K's most reliable vacuum Brand. Huge capacity - up to x5 bigger than many bagless vacuums. Powerful and efficient cleaning technology. Perfect all-rounder - carpets, hard-floors, cars, stairs, DIY Henry and Hetty are ready. What goes in, stays in – Henry Bags with innovative self-seal tab lock all the dust in the bag., Weight: 16.53466965 pounds, Manufacturer: Henry
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Henry Hetty HET160 Bagged Cylinder Vacuum, 620 W, 6 Litres, Pink HET160_PK
Built to last - independently rated as the U.K's most reliable vacuum Brand. Huge capacity - up to x5 bigger than many bagless vacuums. Powerful and efficient cleaning technology. Perfect all-rounder - carpets, hard-floors, cars, stairs, DIY Henry and Hetty are ready. What goes in, stays in – Henry Bags with innovative self-seal tab lock all the dust in the bag., Weight: 16.53466965 pounds, Manufacturer: Henry
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Numatic Hetty HET160 Vacuum 6L Bag, TriTex Filtration & 10m Cable 902289
Numatic Hetty HET160 Vacuum 6L Bag, TriTex Filtration & 10m Cable, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£140.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Numatic Hetty HET160 Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner
Numatic cylinder vacuum cleaners are a household name, well known for making light work of spring cleaning. This model has a range of handy features...
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Numatic HET160 Hetty Bagged Vacuum Cleaner 620W 6 Litres - Pink NEW
Numatic HET160 Hetty Bagged Vacuum Cleaner 620W 6 Litres - Pink NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Numatic HET160 Hetty Bagged Vacuum Cleaner - Pink
Introducing the New Compact Hetty All the Power of Henry in a Petite Package Meet . Compact Hetty. the charming yet efficient vacuum cleaner that packs all the beloved features of the classic . Henry 200. into a smaller more portable design. With . improved storage. . easy-to-use features. and a . long-lasting motor. . Compact Hetty. is the ultimate solution for cleaning spaces big and small. From her friendly looks to her top-tier performance she’s designed to keep your home spotless with easeKey Features . Compact Size Big Power Although smaller in size . Compact Hetty. doesn’t compromise on performance. She’s equipped with the same . Numatic high-efficiency long-life motor. that makes Henry so beloved. She delivers powerful suction for all your cleaning needs—whether it's floors upholstery or tight corners. Longer Cleaning Sessions 6L Drum Capacity. With a generous . 6L capacity. you can clean for longer before needing to empty the bag which means fewer interruptions during your cleaning. 10M Power Cable. The . 10-meter power cable. allows you to clean large areas without needing to plug and unplug repeatedly giving you a greater range and efficiency. Advanced Filtration System The . TriTex Filtration System. not only helps trap dust dirt and allergens but also improves cleanliness and filtration throughout your home. It ensures the air stays clean while you clean making it ideal for allergy sufferers and families. Mess-Free Easy Disposal With the . HepaFlo filter bags. emptying the vacuum is quick and hygienic. These high-efficiency . triple-layer. bags help contain dust and dirt and when full simply tie them off and dispose of them—no mess no fuss. Professional Accessory Kit Compact Hetty comes with an extensive selection of accessories making her the ultimate versatile cleaning tool Crevice Tool. Perfect for tight spots and corners. Dusting Brush. Ideal for delicate surfaces. Floorhead Tools. Suitable for both carpets and hard floorsYou’ll find everything you need for a deep clean all stored neatly on-board. Easy Storage and; Organization The . on-board accessory storage. ensures that all your tools are neatly stowed away for easy access when you need them. No more searching for the right attachment—everything is right where you need it. Energy Efficient Rated . A. for energy efficiency . Compact Hetty. helps you save on energy bills without sacrificing suction power. You can enjoy excellent cleaning performance without the environmental cost. Wand Docking System The . wand docking system. helps keep the vacuum’s wand neatly stored and easily accessible for quick use reducing clutter and making cleanup even easier. Built to Last With a . Numatic high-efficiency long-life motor. . Compact Hetty. is designed to handle years of use. From everyday cleaning to larger cleaning jobs she’s built to perform and lastWhy Choose Compact Hetty? . Small but Mighty Don’t let her compact size fool you—. Compact Hetty. brings the same powerful performance as her big brother . Henry. but in a more manageable design. She’s ideal for homes with limited storage space or anyone looking for a vacuum that’s easy to move and store but still gets the job done. Versatile and Efficient Whether you're cleaning floors upholstery or tricky corners . Compact Hetty. comes with all the professional-grade tools you need for a deep clean. The . TriTex Filtration System. ensures that your home stays as clean as your surfaces and the . HepaFlo bags. make disposal simple and hygienic. Hassle-Free Storage Thanks to the
prodImage
£159.97
£181.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Hetty Compact 160 Vacuum Cleaner - Size: 34 x 344 x 37cm - Pink - Numatic - Wilko 0533725
Hetty Compact 160 vacuum cleaner boasts a powerful and high-efficiency motor, a unique TriTex filtration system and a generous 10-metre cable for easy reach. This compact, sturdily built vacuum cleaner is an ideal cleaning solution for any home. Complete with easy-to-change HepaFlo bags and a full set of professional-grade accessories, this vacuum cleaner also offers onboard tool storage and wand docking, making it as practical to move and store as it is to use. It has a rewind storage system. A Class - energy efficient A-rated.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Numatic Hetty HET.160-11 Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner, Pink, 902289
Bin Capacity (Litres) - 6 Container Type - Dust bag Weight - 7.5 kg Cable Length (m) - 10 Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 345 x 320 x 340
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Henry & Hetty Numatic Hetty HET160-11 Compact Bagged Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner with 10m Cable, 6L Dustbag, On-Board Accessories
Hetty 160 compact - all the charm of Hetty, in a smaller, more agile package. This compact bagged cylinder vacuum delivers the same dependable...
prodImage
£183.98
Shipping: Free
NUMATIC Hetty HET160-11 Xtend Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner – Pink, Pink 10210459
Lighter weight The Hetty Xtend weighs a 1 kg less than the previous model, which mean you'll be able to easily move the vacuum throughout your home to clean every room. The lighter weight model still maintains excellent cleaning performance so you don't need to sacrifice cleaning. Professional accessory set There are tools to help you clean every surface, including a stainless steel wand set and a combination floor tool. You'll be able to clean different areas in your home with the dusting brush, upholstery tool and crevice tool.Large TriTex filter system and dust bagsEnjoy high-level cleaning with these two features combined - there won't be any dust clouds when you throw the bag away, helping to keep your home cleaner after vacuuming.Extended hose and easy rewindThe Hetty Xtend comes with an extension hose, adding up to 3.7 m length. That means you can leave the cylinder behind and reach far and deep. Vacuuming your car's never been easier. And with its 10 m power cable, Hetty gives you an impressive overall 29.1 m cleaning range, so you can clean more without having to constantly move the vacuum.Quickly wind up the cable without tangles using the integrated system - it unwinds quickly and smoothly too, making manoeuvring and storage simpler.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Numatic HET160 Hetty Bagged Vacuum Cleaner - Pink 902289
Numatic Hetty 902289 – The Ultimate Floor Cleaning Solution The Numatic Hetty 902289 is more than just a floor cleaner—it’s a trusted companion for keeping homes offices and commercial spaces sparkling clean. Known for its iconic design efficiency and reliability Hetty combines powerful performance with user-friendly features making it one of the most popular floor cleaners in the world.Whether you’re tackling everyday dust pet hair or stubborn dirt Hetty makes cleaning effortless while delivering long-lasting results. With quiet operation a lightweight design and energy-efficient technology this floor cleaner is perfect for anyone who values cleanliness without compromise. Why Choose Hetty 902289? The Numatic Hetty 902289 is designed for both practicality and performance. Here’s why it stands out Powerful Suction for All Floor TypesHetty’s high-performance motor delivers strong suction effectively picking up dirt dust and debris from carpets hardwood tile and laminate floorsCompact Lightweight and ManeuverableWeighing just a few kilograms Hetty is easy to carry push and maneuver around furniture tight corners and even stairsWhisper-Quiet OperationClean your home or office without disturbing others. Hetty’s quiet design makes it perfect for early morning or late-night cleaning sessionsLarge Capacity for Longer CleaningSpend less time emptying and more time cleaning. Hetty’s generous dust capacity ensures uninterrupted cleaning ideal for larger spacesDurable and; Reliable BuildCrafted from high-quality materials Hetty is built to last. Numatic’s engineering ensures consistent performance for years even in commercial environmentsEco-Friendly and; Energy EfficientHetty combines efficiency and sustainability using minimal energy without compromising performanceUser-Friendly DesignSimple controls and ergonomic handles make Hetty suitable for users of all ages. Cleaning has never been so effortlessAdditional FeaturesVersatile Attachments Includes crevice nozzles and brushes for precise cleaning in hard-to-reach areas.. Cord Storage Convenient cord wrap keeps storage neat and tangle-free.. Stylish Design Iconic Hetty face design brings a touch of fun to your cleaning routine.. Maintenance Made Easy Simple filter cleaning and bag replacement keep Hetty operating at peak efficiencyWho Is Hetty 902289 For?Homeowners Keep your living spaces dust-free and spotless with minimal effort.. Pet Owners Efficiently remove pet hair from carpets rugs and furniture.. Small Offices Quiet operation and large capacity make it ideal for professional spaces.. Cleaning Professionals Reliable and durable for repeated use in commercial cleaning..
prodImage
£219.97
£241.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Henry Hetty HET160 Bagged Cylinder Vacuum, 620 W, 6 Litres, Pink
Built to last - independently rated as the U.K's most reliable vacuum Brand. Huge capacity - up to x5 bigger than many bagless vacuums. Powerful and efficient cleaning technology. Perfect all-rounder - carpets, hard-floors, cars, stairs, DIY Henry and Hetty are ready. What goes in, stays in – Henry Bags with innovative self-seal tab lock all the dust in the bag., Weight: 16.53466965 pounds, Manufacturer: Henry
prodImage
£160.97
Shipping: Free
Numatic 902289 Hetty Bagged Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner, Pink
Numatic 902289 Hetty Bagged Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner, Pink, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£179.99
£182.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Numatic het160 – 11 Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner 6L 620 W A Black, Pink – (Vacuum Cleaner Cylinder Vacuum, A, Home, Rug, Hard Floor, C, D)
The new Hetty HET160 compact features all Hetty HET200 features in a smaller, lighter format Low consumption, quiet and powerful 620W motor Convenient cable winding system on motor head with soft protective ring to protect doors and furniture Extra Long 10m Cable for 13m Action Radius Reduces annoying plug changes Equipped with a parking function for the suction tube and a practical accessory holder Includes an extensive AS0 accessory set for a variety of cleaning needs: extra stable stainless steel tube, FloMax suction hose with 2.2m length, HiPro universal 270mm switchable nozzle, gasket nozzle, upholstery nozzle with brush attachment, furniture brush, hose adapter (for direct connection of nozzle and suction hose), Weight: 16.53466965 Pounds, Manufacturer: Numatic
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Numatic Hetty Hoover Vacuum Cleaner Pink, HET160 902289
Numatic Hetty Hoover Vacuum Cleaner Pink, HET160, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
146 Numatic Hetty HET160-11 6l Capacity Bagged Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner Hoover
With over 10 million Henrys and Hettys made, and most still in use today, they really are the vacuum you can trust. Their great features make...
prodImage
£204.00
£208.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Numatic HET160-11 6 L Cylinder vacuum 620 W
NumaticHET160-116LCylindervacuum620W
prodImage
£243.36
Shipping: Free
Numatic HETTY VACUUM CLEANER PINK HET160-11 W3787
Features Energy efficient A rated 26.1m cleaning range Capacity: 6 litres Weight: 7.5kg 620W motor Product DescriptionSupplied with a...
prodImage
£253.32
Shipping: Free
Henry Numatic Hetty Vacuum Cleaner HET160-11 - GG969 HET16011
Numatic Hetty Vacuum Cleaner HET160-11 - GG969, Business, Office & Industrial > Restaurant & Food Service > Tabletop & Serving > Other Tabletop & Serving
prodImage
£265.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W31.5 Centimetre x H34 Centimetre x D34.5 Centimetre
Weight:7.5 kg
Specification
Power:620 W
Bin Capacity:6 L
Sound Pressure :72 dB
Dust Filter Type:Tritex primary filter
Filtration System:HEPA
Additional Nozzles:Combination nozzle, Crevice nozzle, Furniture brush, Upholstery nozzle
Integrated Castors:Yes
Cable Rewinding:manual
Range of Action:13.4 m

Price History

1M 3M
Numatic Hetty HET160-11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Numatic

Numatic Henry HVR160-11
£129.00
Numatic Henry HVR160-11Compare 6 Prices
Numatic James JVP180-11
£185.99
Numatic James JVP180-11Compare 1 Prices
Numatic NVM-1CH HEPA-FLO (604015)
£6.99
Numatic NVM-1CH HEPA-FLO (604015)Compare 35 Prices
Numatic Henry 240 Plus
£174.99
Numatic Henry 240 PlusCompare 4 Prices
Numatic WV370-2
£367.61
Numatic WV370-2Compare 1 Prices
Numatic Henry 180 Plus
£139.99
Numatic Henry 180 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Numatic NBV190/1
£761.49
Numatic NBV190/1Compare 1 Prices
Numatic James JVP180
£149.99
Numatic James JVP180Compare 3 Prices
Numatic Henry Wash HVW 370-2
£279.00
Numatic Henry Wash HVW 370-2Compare 2 Prices
Numatic Henry Allergy HVA160-11
£198.98
Numatic Henry Allergy HVA160-11Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Numatic Nuvac
£129.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shark Lift-Away NV602UKT
source: Hughes UK
Shark Lift-Away NV602UKT
£139.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Numatic PSP180
source: OnBuy
Numatic PSP180
£140.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch Series 4 BGL38BA3GB
source: Hughes UK
Bosch Series 4 BGL38BA3GB
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch Series 2 BGBS2BA1GB
source: Amazon
Bosch Series 2 BGBS2BA1GB
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Morphy Richards MRXUPRIGHTFLEX
source: Wilko
Morphy Richards MRXUPRIGHTFLEX
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoover HU300UPT 001
source: Amazon
Hoover HU300UPT 001
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vax UCUESHV1
source: Marks Electrical
Vax UCUESHV1
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shark Lift-Away NV602UK
source: OnBuy
Shark Lift-Away NV602UK
£159.66
Compare Prices
9 offers
Numatic Hetty HET160-11
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
MyHenry UK
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel