Nikon Z 7 II + FTZ Adapter

Manufacturer: Nikon
from £1,820.00to £2,074.992 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 45.7 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), XQD
• Weight: 705 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 8,256 px x 5,504 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 7 II + FTZ Adapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Nikon

Popular Products

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z7 II + FTZ Adapter Mirrorless Camera Kit (45.8 megapixel, Ultra wide ISO, 10 fps Continuous Shooting, Duel Processor, Duel Card Slots) T9-5B4D-GECP
More power, greater detail: The wide Z mount combines with the large 45.7 MP full-frame sensor and twin EXPEED processors. Benefit from greater dynamic range and cleaner performance across the wide ISO range. Shoot video at resolutions up to 4K/60p. Maximum speed and reliability: Dual card slots let you use UHS-II SD cards in one slot and XQD or ultra-fast CFexpress cards in the other. Adapt to any workflow. Ultra-wide, tack-sharp AF: focus with absolute tenacity. The camera returns to your selected focus point when it wakes from standby. Exposure metering down to -4 EV is available when shooting with an f/2 (or faster) lens. Shoot faster for longer—in silence: Shooting speeds of up to 10 fps allow immense flexibility, while the deeper buffer lets you keep shooting without interruption. A viewfinder that keeps up: The high-definition 3690k-dot electronic viewfinder (EVF) boasts a high refresh rate that greatly reduces blackout even when shooting at high speed. Displays that adapt to you: Customizable info displays let you quickly adjust settings, or you can choose to disable the info display completely when shooting stills. The EVF automatically turns off if you flip out the monitor to shoot in Live View. Tough doesn’t begin to describe it: Rough terrain, harsh weather conditions or on-set fog machines—the fully-sealed Z 7II doesn’t flinch.
prodImage
£1,820.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 7II Mirrorless Digital Camera Body with FTZ Adapter Kit
Features 45.7MP FX-Format BSI CMOS Sensor Dual EXPEED 6 Image Processors UHD 4K60 Video; N-Log & 10-Bit HDMI Out 493-Point Phase-Detect AF...
prodImage
£2,074.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:705 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
45.7 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 64, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:46.89 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:10 fps
Memory
Storage Media:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), XQD
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Set Consisting of:Housing + Lens Adapter
Resolution
8,256 px x 5,504 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 7 II + FTZ Adapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,684.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,995.97
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2ES
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE
£1,777.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,535.65
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sigma BF
£1,865.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Alpha 7S III
£1,906.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,699.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
£1,672.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Camix.
prodImage
£1,820.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,074.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel