Nikon Aculon A211 8x42

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Aculon A211 8x42
from £89.55to £121.712 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.3 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 140 m
• Close Range: ca. 5 m
• Tripod Mount: Yes
• Dimensions: W185 mm x H145 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nikon Aculon A211 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ACULON A211 - Fernglas 8 x 42 - Porro B00BF8G7BW
Size (Length x Width): 5.7 x 7.3 in Aspherical eyepiece lens eliminates image distortion even at the lens periphery Multilayer coated lenses for bright images Turn and slide rubber eyecups facilitate easy positioning of eyes at the correct eyepoint Rubber armour for shock resistence and a firm, comfortable grip Durability and a large objective lens for outdoors Aspherical eyepiece lens eliminates image distortion even at the lens periphery Multilayer-coated lenses for bright images Turn-and-slide rubber eyecups facilitate easy positioning of eyes at the eyepoint Rubber armour for shock-resistance and a firm, comfortable grip
prodImage
£89.55
Shipping: Free
Nikon Aculon A211 8x42 Binoculars - Black FBA-Aculon-A211
Nikon Aculon A211 8x42 Binoculars - Black Durability and a large objective lens for the greatoutdoors Aspherical eyepiece lens eliminates image...
prodImage
£121.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W185 mm x H145 mm
Weight:755 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.3 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:140 m
Close Range:ca. 5 m
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M
Nikon Aculon A211 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50
£134.99
Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50Compare 2 Prices
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60
£278.07
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Monarch HG 8x30
£669.00
Nikon Monarch HG 8x30Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Stabilized 12x25
£519.00
Nikon Stabilized 12x25Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25
£79.99
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25Compare 7 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£129.00
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Nikon Fieldscope ED 50 A
£414.99
Nikon Fieldscope ED 50 ACompare 1 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
£224.00
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Nikon Monarch M7 8x30
£319.00
Nikon Monarch M7 8x30Compare 3 Prices
Nikon Aculon T02 10x21
£69.99
Nikon Aculon T02 10x21Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Skymaster 12x60
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x50
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Aculon A211 7x35
£98.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Powerview 8x42 (132480)
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Nature DX 10x25
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x42
£90.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dörr Ocean 10x50
£90.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System 10x50 S
£92.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
GoView ZOOMR 8x26
£88.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Aculon A211 8x42
prodImage
£89.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel