Nextbase Piqo 2K

Price History
• Dashcam
• Video System: HD Video
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Display: No
• Touchscreen: No
• Viewing Angle: 140 °
• Storage Media: MicroSD Memory Card
• Voice Control: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nextbase Piqo 2K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nextbase Piqo 2K Dash Cam – Quad HD 1440p, Small Front Dashcam, 145° Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - V2 APP UPDATE RELEASED 1000003004
✔️NEW APP UPDATE NOW LIVE: The latest app update delivers faster device pairing, stronger connectivity, and smoother overall performance. Piqo continues to capture crisp 1440p footage with a wide 145° field of view—ideal for picking up number plates and road signs. Compact and discreet, the crash-tested click mount makes it easy to switch between vehicles. ✔️VOICE CONTROL & EMERGENCY SOS: Use Nexy Voice Control to activate key features hands-free—like Witness Mode Lite, Guardian Mode Lite, and file locking. In a serious crash, Piqo’s ESOS function sends your location and key details to emergency services automatically, helping responders act fast. ✔️SMART PARKING MODE & APP CONNECTIVITY: Piqo records bumps or collisions while parked and sends instant alerts to your phone.* Connect easily via the new Nextbase app with 2.4GHz Wi-Fi, 10Hz GPS and Bluetooth 4.1 for seamless footage transfer and sharing within the Piqo Community. *Pro Install Cable or Quick Connect OBD required – sold separately. ✔️PIQO PROTECTS WITH ADVANCED FEATURES: Guardian Mode Lite lets you set geofence and speed limits for when others use your car—get alerts and see footage on return. Witness Mode Lite is your voice-activated backup in emergencies, instantly sending an SMS alert to a chosen contact. ✔️EASY DIY INSTALLATION: Insert your SD card, clean the windshield using the provided kit, plug in via USB-C and position Piqo behind the rear-view mirror for a sleek setup. Tuck cables neatly using the fitting tool. Keep firmware updated through the Nextbase app.
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase Piqo 2K 1440p Quad HD Dash Cam 4493620
Meet Nextbase Piqo. It's a small, but powerful Dash Cam for your vehicle. Compact, high-definition and always on guard. It's the perfect companion for the roads with 1440p HD recording optimised to pick up extra clarity and detail. Nexy Voice Control gives you hassle free, direct command of your Piqo. Witness Mode Lite aids in road rage incidents where you need someone to have your back. *Emergency SOS provides automatic alerts to emergency services when involved in a serious accident. *Requires subscription. Sleek and contemporary design with no display screen, making it almost invisible in your vehicle. Your Piqo effortlessly fits to the windscreen using the trusted ClickMount and offers a choice of power options making it suitable for all vehicles*. Smart Parking – Worried about vehicle damage and knocks when away from your vehicle? Piqo automatically records when your vehicle is hit and alerts you upon your return. This feature requires the Piqo Pro Install or Piqo Quick Connect cable to work (available to purchase separately). Guardian Mode Lite – Child, friend, mechanic or valet using your vehicle? Set fixed speed or geolocation limits and protect your vehicle, even when you are not there. If a speed or location limit is broken, then you will be notified as soon as you get back to the vehicle on your app. Model number: NBPICO2. Smart Parking Emergency SOS Mode Witness Mode Lite Guardian Mode Lite. Dash cam features:1440p forward facing camera and a viewing angle of 140°. Photo mode. Night vision. Loop recording. G-force sensor. Auto start with vehicle. GPS. Parking mode. Voice command and control. Connect through Bluetooth nFC smartphone via Wi-Fi. Compatible with microSDXC memory cards. Other featuresFree updates - Free Updates via Nextbase smartphone app Minimum Requirements - iOS 15 and Android 8Protect - £2.99 monthly/£29.99 yearly Emergency SOS 180 days cloud storage 36 months warranty. General informationMagnetic mount. USB cable. Size H10.8, W4, D3.2cm. Weighs 75g. EAN: 5060910807439.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NEXTBASE Piqo 2K Dsh Cm 5060910807439
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£123.93
Shipping: Free
Nextbase Piqo 2K Dash Cam – Quad HD 1440p, Small Front Dashcam, 145 Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - V2
Nextbase Piqo 2K Dash Cam - Quad HD 1440p, Small Front Dashcam, 145 Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - V2...
prodImage
£125.47
£128.46
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Nextbase Piqo 2K Dash Cam – Quad HD 1440p, Small Front Dashcam, 145 Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - V2
prodImage
£127.72
£130.71
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Nextbase Piqo 2K Dash Cam – Quad HD 1440p, Small Front Dashcam, 145 Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - V2 AP OPC-PTPCSJR-NEW
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Display:No
Touchscreen:No
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Voice Control:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Other
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:No
GPS:Yes
Parking Space Monitoring:Yes
Recording
Viewing Angle:140 °
Resolution
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Video System
HD Video

Price History

1M 3M
Nextbase Piqo 2K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nextbase

Nextbase 422GW
£63.11
Nextbase 422GWCompare 15 Prices
Nextbase 522GW
£169.00
Nextbase 522GWCompare 7 Prices
Nextbase 622GW
£239.99
Nextbase 622GWCompare 9 Prices
Nextbase iQ 4K
£449.00
Nextbase iQ 4KCompare 3 Prices
Nextbase 222
£99.69
Nextbase 222Compare 1 Prices
Nextbase 412GW
£159.99
Nextbase 412GWCompare 2 Prices
Nextbase 512GW
£124.99
Nextbase 512GWCompare 2 Prices
Nextbase Duo HD
£339.00
Nextbase Duo HDCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase 312GW
£179.00
Nextbase 312GWCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase Mirror
£289.00
Nextbase MirrorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pioneer VREC-DH200
£77.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
NAVITEL R250
£74.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nextbase 112
£67.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Road Angel HALO GO
£84.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nextbase Piqo 1K
£69.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mio MiVue A50
£94.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nextbase Piqo 2K
iZilla
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£123.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.47
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel