Nextbase 522GW

Manufacturer: Nextbase
Nextbase 522GW
from £129.00to £434.9811 offersManufacturer: Nextbase
• Dashcam
• Video System: HD Video
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Set Consisting of: Dashcam, Click&Go PRO GPS mount, tool for attaching the power cable, 3M replacement adhesive pad, USB cable, car power cable
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 30 fps
• Image Sensor: 4 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nextbase 522GW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nextbase 522GW Dash Cam Front Camera – 1440p QHD, GPS, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth – Emergency SOS, 3" HD Touchscreen – Built-in Polarising Filter – Loop Recording, Intelligent Parking Mode NBDVR522GW NEW
1440P QUAD HD RECORDING: Record sharp, detailed footage with 1440p/30fps resolution and an F1.3 lens – ideal for capturing number plates and key road details. GPS, WI-FI & BLUETOOTH BUILT IN: Track location and speed with precision, transfer footage wirelessly to your phone, and manage settings effortlessly via the MyNextbase app. EMERGENCY SOS FEATURE: Automatically contacts emergency services with your location and vital info if you're unresponsive after a crash – trusted peace of mind for solo drivers. POLARISING FILTER FOR GLARE REDUCTION: Built-in lens filter minimises windscreen reflections and improves image contrast in bright sunlight or low-light conditions. 3" HD TOUCHSCREEN WITH CLICK&GO PRO MOUNT: Intuitive on-screen controls and rapid magnetic mount make setup and daily use fast, clean and hassle-free. For optimum peformance we recommend using a Nextbase SD Card, or alternatively, atleast a 32GB U3 High Endurance SD Card with at least 48 MB/s write speeds.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 522GW Dash Camera - Silver 89159
Nextbase 522GW NBDVR522GW Dash Cam in Silver
Within 7 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 522GW Dash Cam Front Camera – 1440p QHD, GPS, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth – Emergency SOS, 3" HD Touchscreen – Built-in Polarising Filter – Loop Recording, Intelligent Parking Mode
prodImage
£146.62
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 522GW Dash Cam 2K 1440p Video 3" HD Touch Screen Alexa GPS WIFI Camera NBDVR522GW
Nextbase 522GW Dash Cam 2K 1440p Video 3" HD Touch Screen Alexa GPS WIFI Camera, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > Dash Cams, Alarms & Security > Dash Cams
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase Rear Window Camera | Compatible with 322GW, 422GW, 522GW, 622GW Dash Cams | Full Rear View Coverage, 140 Wide Angle, Magnetic Mount, 6.5m C OPC-PRGX5KX-NEW
Nextbase Rear Window Camera | Compatible with 322GW, 422GW, 522GW, 622GW Dash Cams | Full Rear View Coverage, 140 Wide Angle, Magnetic Mount, 6.5m C.
prodImage
£169.98
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 522GW Quad HD Dash Cam with Alexa, Emergency SOS, Polarising Lens, 3in IPS Screen, Rear Camera Ready NBDVR522GW OPC-P8QFVMW-NEW
The Nextbase 522GW is packed with extra features. Record in upgraded 1440p Quad HD, with an inbuilt polarising lens to dramatically reduce...
prodImage
£177.03
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 622GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera-Full 4K/30fps UHD Recording.New!** 522GW
Nextbase 622GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera-Full 4K/30fps UHD Recording.New!**, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nextbase Rear Window Camera | Compatible with 322GW, 422GW, 522GW, 622GW Dash Cams | Full Rear View Coverage, 140 Wide Angle, Magnetic Mount, 6. OPC-PTWKQW2-NEW
Nextbase Rear Window Camera | Compatible with 322GW, 422GW, 522GW, 622GW Dash Cams | Full Rear View Coverage, 140 Wide Angle, Magnetic Mount, 6.5m...
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Next Base Nextbase 522GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera Wireless - 1440p/30fps In Car HD Recording - Dual 140 6 lane wide Dashboard view – Mini & Wireless OPC-PB8PPN7-NEW
Nextbase 522GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera Wireless - 1440p/30fps In Car HD Recording - Dual 140ãâ 6 lane wide Dashboard view...
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 522GW Dash Cam Front Camera – 1440p QHD, GPS, Wi-Fi, Bluetoot OPC-PQ2HFQ8-NEW
1440P QUAD HD RECORDING: Record sharp, detailed footage with 1440p/30fps resolution and an F1.3 lens - ideal for capturing number plates and key...
prodImage
£309.63
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 522GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - 2K 1440p Car Camera Dashcam - WiFi, GPS, Bluetooth, Night Vision, Voice Control, Parking Mode, Emerge OPC-PRFPY2B-NEW
Yoton MP3 Player with Bluetooth 5.2, 64GB Large Storage, Mini Size, HiFi-Music, with Sports Clip, Independent Volume Botton, FM Radio, Earphones incl.
prodImage
£434.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W94 mm x H45 mm x D53 mm
Weight:125 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Voice Control:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:USB
Image Converters
Image Sensor:4 MP
Other
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:No
GPS:Yes
Parking Space Monitoring:Yes
Recording
Viewing Angle:140 °
Resolution
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Set Consisting of
Dashcam, Click&Go PRO GPS mount, tool for attaching the power cable, 3M replacement adhesive pad, USB cable, car power cable
Video System
HD Video

Price History

1M 3M
Nextbase 522GW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nextbase

Nextbase 322GW
£89.99
Nextbase 322GWCompare 21 Prices
Nextbase Piqo 2K
£119.00
Nextbase Piqo 2KCompare 4 Prices
Nextbase 622GW
£64.90
Nextbase 622GWCompare 7 Prices
Nextbase Piqo 1K
£69.00
Nextbase Piqo 1KCompare 7 Prices
Nextbase iQ 4K
£449.00
Nextbase iQ 4KCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase 512GW
£249.99
Nextbase 512GWCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase 112
£75.00
Nextbase 112Compare 2 Prices
Nextbase 412GW
£199.00
Nextbase 412GWCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase Mirror
£289.00
Nextbase MirrorCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase Duo HD
£339.00
Nextbase Duo HDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pioneer VREC-Z710SH
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Midland Bike Guardian
£124.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer VREC-DZ600
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Transcend DrivePro 20 + 64GB Memory Card
£120.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mio MiVue C595W
£146.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mio MiVue C420 Dual
£124.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend DrivePro 100
£107.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend DrivePro 20
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Road Angel HALO Drive
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Pioneer VREC-170RS
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nextbase 522GW
iZilla
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
E.J.B SALES
prodImage
£146.62
Shipping: Free
cen-uk
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel