Garmin Dash Cam 67W

Price History
• Dashcam
• Video System: HD Video
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Set Consisting of: Dashcam, magnetic adhesive mount, car cable, dual USB power adapter
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 30 fps
• Display Size: 2 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Viewing Angle: 180 °
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Dash Cam 67W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin 1440p HD 67W Compact Dash Cam 9467699
The pocket-sized Garmin Dash Cam 67W with voice control offers discreet eyewitness incident detection in 1440p HD video for vehicles on the road or parked. Its extra-wide 180-degree viewing angle displays more of the environment, including cross traffic. And Garmin Clarity HDR optics enable the camera to capture crisp details in day or night lighting conditions. It uses GPS data to pinpoint where and when events occurred. And saved incident footage is automatically uploaded to the secure Garmin cloud Video Vault for future use. For added security, the Parking Guard function will record and send a video clip to your phone if your parked vehicle is hit or broken into. Helpful driver alerts, such as forward collision, lane departure warnings, and safety camera alerts encourage safer driving. Voice control lets you use spoken commands to save video, start/stop audio recording, take still pictures and more. Access a live view from your dash cam, so you're always in touch with your vehicle. Dual USB ports mean you won't have to choose between powering the dash cam and keeping your phone charged. Durable construction withstands punishing vehicle environments, including direct sunlight and hot interior temperatures. Model number: 010-02505-15. Use the Garmin Drive app on your compatible smartphone to access the camera remotely for Live View monitoring when you're away from your parked car. Dash cam features:1440p forward facing camera with 1 megapixels and a viewing angle of 180°. 2inch LCD screen. Photo mode. Loop recording. G-force sensor. Auto start with vehicle. GPS. Parking mode. Voice command and control. Connect through Bluetooth smartphone via Wi-Fi. Compatible with microSD memory cards. Other featuresSpeed camera alertsno subscription required:No subscription required. Red light and safety camera warnings are not available in all regions. General informationMagnetic mount. USB cable. Up to 0.3 hour battery life. Size H4.05, W5.62, D2.14cm. Weighs 60g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0753759269425.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
GARMINR Garmin Dash Cam 67W OPC-PFXTNWK-NEW
GarminDashCam67W
prodImage
£245.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W56.2 mm x H40.5 mm x D21.9 mm
Weight:57 g
Display
Display Size:2 in"
Touchscreen:No
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Voice Control:Yes
Motion Sensor:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Other
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
GPS:Yes
Parking Space Monitoring:Yes
Recording
Viewing Angle:180 °
Still Image Capture:Yes
Resolution
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Set Consisting of
Dashcam, magnetic adhesive mount, car cable, dual USB power adapter
Video System
HD Video

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Dash Cam 67W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

373 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2024
|
Excellent
5.0 out of 5 stars Great from Garmin!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/01/2024
|
Really like this DashCam, surprised by the size of it. It’s perfect for my rear window, hardly noticeable. I bought another one for my parent’s car, also fitted to the rear window and they love it.
5.0 out of 5 stars So small
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2024
|
Hides behind the mirror and is a great dash cam giving great footage
5.0 out of 5 stars Exactly as described
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
Brilliant product,super discreet,super quality from garmin,great delivery time,defined recommended
5.0 out of 5 stars great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2024
|
very small worth the money
With reviews from

Garmin Dash Cam 67W Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 373 reviews
5
162
4
62
3
50
2
21
1
78

More from Garmin

Garmin Dash Cam X310
£249.99
Garmin Dash Cam X310Compare 8 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam Tandem
£358.68
Garmin Dash Cam TandemCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam X210
£222.59
Garmin Dash Cam X210Compare 7 Prices
Garmin babyCam
£162.31
Garmin babyCamCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2
£277.00
Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 57
£149.99
Garmin Dash Cam 57Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 47
£129.99
Garmin Dash Cam 47Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam X110
£178.89
Garmin Dash Cam X110Compare 6 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 66W
£222.45
Garmin Dash Cam 66WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kenwood DRV-N520
£164.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Transcend DrivePro 230Q
£161.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer VREC-Z810SH
£163.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend DrivePro 550
£159.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nextbase 412GW
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Road Angel HALO PRO
£155.14
Compare Prices
11 offers
Garmin Dash Cam 67W
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£245.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel