Nextbase 622GW

Price History
• Dashcam
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Set Consisting of: Dashcam, magnetic mount, suction cup mount, USB cable, adhesive pad, car power cable
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 30 fps
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Viewing Angle: 111 °
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nextbase 622GW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nextbase 622GW Dash Cam Full 4K/30fps UHD Recording In Car DVR Camera- 140° Front- Wi-Fi, GPS, Bluetooth- Super Slow Motion @ 120fps- Image OPC-P8VYGDP-NEW
Nextbase 622GW Dash Cam Full 4K/30fps UHD Recording In Car DVR Camera- 140° Front- Wi-Fi, GPS, Bluetooth- Super Slow Motion @ 120fps- Image...
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 622GW Bluetooth Dash Cam Alexa Enabled 9447592
The best just got better with the multi-award winning Nextbase 622GW 4K Dash Cam. With an abundance of new features and world's firsts, the 622GW is the most accurate, powerful and highest image quality Dash Cam in the market today. Ultra-clear 4K recording at 30fps captures those all-important finer details. New features include Extreme Weather Mode, to provide a clearer image in misty conditions, crucial for winter and night-time driving. The Nextbase 32GB U3 Go Pack is recommended to record footage (sold separately). Digital image stabilisation is another revolutionary feature in the Dash Cam world. This greatly reduces vibrations from your vehicle, ensuring crystal clear and smooth image quality. Video quality is enhanced to show finer details such as number plates, signs and other crucial details. The 622GW is the world's first Dash Cam to include the what3words app. This provides your exact location to a 3m square location without the need for a data connection, crucial for emergency services to precisely locate you. Using your Dash Cam, ask Alexa to play music, place calls, control smart home devices and more. MyNextbase Skill is now available to control your Dash Cam using voice. This gives owners the ability to use voice commands, such as "start recording", "take a picture , "stop recording". Model number: NBDVR622GW. Compatible with Nextbase Rear Window Camera, Cabin View Camera & Rear Zoom Camera Requires Nextbase 32GB U3 micro SD card or higher. Dash cam features:4K forward facing camera. 3inch touchscreen LED screen. Photo mode. Night vision. Loop recording. G-force sensor. Auto start with vehicle. GPS. Parking mode. Voice command and control. Connect through Bluetooth smartphone via Wi-Fi. Compatible with microSDHC memory cards. Other features2 D mapping. Points of interest - displays locations such as petrol stations and restaurants. Bluetooth for hands free calling. General informationMagnetic mount. USB cable. Size H53, W94, D45cm. Weighs 125g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5060384255729.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 622GW Dash Camera - Silver 89161
Nextbase 622GW NBDVR622GW Dash Cam in Silver
Within 7 days
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 622GW NBDVR622GW Dash Camera - Silver
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 622GW 4K Dash Cam – UHD 2160p/30fps, 140 Wide Angle Lens – Wi-Fi, GPS, Bluetooth – Super Slow Motion (120 fps), Image Stabilisation,
Nextbase 622GW 4K Dash Cam - UHD 2160p/30fps, 140 Wide Angle Lens - Wi-Fi, GPS, Bluetooth - Super Slow Motion (120 fps), Image Stabilisation,
prodImage
£294.10
£298.09
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
NEXTBASE 622GW 4K Ultra HD Dash Cam with Amazon Alexa GPS WiFi Black=New= 1
NEXTBASE 622GW 4K Ultra HD Dash Cam with Amazon Alexa GPS WiFi Black=New=, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 622GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera- Full 4K/30fps UHD Recording in Car Camera- WiFi Bluetooth GPS- Slow Motion 120fps- What3Words- Polaris OPC-PQS5XZQ-NEW
TRUE 4K UHD + POLARISING FILTER: The 8 MP sensor records cinematic 38402160 at 30 fps, or 1080p at 120 fps for super-slow-mo. F1.3 / 140 glass...
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 622GW 4K Dash Cam with Protective Carry Case – UHD 2160p, 140 Wide Angle Lens – Wi-Fi, GPS, Bluetooth – Super Slow Motion (120 fps),
Nextbase 622GW 4K Dash Cam with Protective Carry Case - UHD 2160p, 140 Wide Angle Lens - Wi-Fi, GPS, Bluetooth - Super Slow Motion (120 fps), Image...
prodImage
£427.24
£430.23
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Nextbase 622GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera- Full 4K/30fps UHD Recording in Car Camera- WiFi Bluetooth GPS- Slow Motion 120fps- What3Words- Polaris
Nextbase 622GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera- Full 4K/30fps UHD Recording in Car Camera- WiFi Bluetooth GPS- Slow Motion 120fps- What3Words-...
prodImage
£467.25
£471.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W94 mm x H53 mm x D45 mm
Weight:125 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
Voice Control:Yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Other
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:No
GPS:Yes
Speed Warning:No
Parking Space Monitoring:Yes
Operable with:Amazon Alexa
Recording
Viewing Angle:111 °
Still Image Capture:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Set Consisting of
Dashcam, magnetic mount, suction cup mount, USB cable, adhesive pad, car power cable
Video System
UHD Video (4K)

Price History

1M 3M
Nextbase 622GW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nextbase

Nextbase 422GW
£63.11
Nextbase 422GWCompare 15 Prices
Nextbase 522GW
£169.00
Nextbase 522GWCompare 7 Prices
Nextbase iQ 4K
£449.00
Nextbase iQ 4KCompare 3 Prices
Nextbase 222
£99.69
Nextbase 222Compare 1 Prices
Nextbase 412GW
£159.99
Nextbase 412GWCompare 2 Prices
Nextbase 512GW
£124.99
Nextbase 512GWCompare 2 Prices
Nextbase Duo HD
£339.00
Nextbase Duo HDCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase 312GW
£179.00
Nextbase 312GWCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase Mirror
£289.00
Nextbase MirrorCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase Piqo 2K
£79.00
Nextbase Piqo 2KCompare 6 Prices
Nextbase 622GW
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel