Nextbase 422GW

• Dashcam
• Video System: HD Video
• Resolution: 2,160 px x 1,440 px
• Set Consisting of: Dashcam, magnetic mount, suction cup mount, adhesive pad, car power cable
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 30 fps
• Image Sensor: 4 MP
• Display Size: 2.5 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nextbase Series 2 Add-on Module Cameras - Rear View Dash Camera, Back Window View Video ? Compatible with Series 2 322GW, 422GW,522GW and 622GW Dash OPC-PF2NHV5-NEW
Features MODULECAMCOMPATIBLEWITH;322GW,422GW,522GWand622GWSeries2DashCamModels.
prodImage
£63.11
Shipping: Free
Nextbase Series 2 Add-on Module Cameras - Rear View Dash Camera, Back Window View Video – Compatible with Series 2 322GW, 422GW,522GW and 622GW Dash
Nextbase Series 2 Add-on Module Cameras - Rear View Dash Camera, Back Window View Video - Compatible with Series 2 322GW, 422GW,522GW and 622GW Dash...
prodImage
£80.87
£84.86
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam – 2K 1440p, 140° Wide Angle Front Camera – Wi-Fi, 10Hz GPS, Bluetooth – Parking Mode, Voice Control, Night Vision, Polarising Filter Compatible 422GW FBA
1440P 2K RECORDING & IPS TOUCH DISPLAY: Enjoy crystal-clear footage of the road ahead with 1440p/30fps and 1080p/60fps recording. The F1.6 lens and 140° wide angle ensure exceptional coverage, day or night. The 2.5" HD IPS touch screen offers bright, sharp playback and effortless navigation. QUICKLINK WI-FI & BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY: Effortlessly transfer files to your phone with built-in Bluetooth 4.2 and QuickLink Wi-Fi. The 422GW syncs footage directly to the MyNextbase Connect app—ideal for instantly sharing clips or submitting footage to insurers. GPS, G-SENSOR & EMERGENCY SOS: Embedded GPS logs your location and speed, while the G-Sensor locks footage automatically upon impact. With Emergency SOS, your dash cam can alert emergency services with your location if you're unable to respond after a crash (via MyNextbase Connect App). 10HZ GPS + WIFI: Every video is geo-stamped with speed/route data, and 5 GHz Wi-Fi plus Bluetooth link quickly to your phone for lightning-fast downloads and OTA updates UPGRADEABLE WITH REAR & CABIN MODULES: Expand your coverage with optional rear view, rear window, or cabin view camera modules (sold separately). Ideal for taxis, rideshare drivers or those who want a full 360° recording setup.
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam with Alexa Enabled 9168493
The Nextbase 422GW is more than just a Dash Cam. It is the world's first 1440p Dash Cam with Alexa built-in. Use your 422GW to ask Alexa to play music, find directions and talk directly to your Dash Cam. Emergency SOS, in the event of an accident will alert the emergency services to your location. Stay connected with Blueooth 4.2 and Wi-Fi to sync files to your phone. Customise your Dash Cam using the Nextbase Modules for all round protection. The Nextbase 32GB U3 Go Pack is recommended to record footage (sold separately). The Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam features Emergency SOS. In the event of an accident this can alert the emergency services to your location. The alert sends crucial medical data such as blood type and a medical history to paramedics to aid efficient treatment. Use built-in Alexa to play music, place calls and get directions, whilst being able to talk directly to your dash cam. You can ask to send dash cam footage straight to your phone, protect recordings and start/stop recordings - all while you keep your hands on the wheel and eyes on the road. The 422GW is compatible with the Nextbase Rear View Camera Modules to offer all-round protection. Choose one of three rear camera views from Nextbase Cabin View, Rear View and Rear Window Cameras, available at Argos. Model number: NBDVR422GW. Compatible with the Nextbase Rear Camera Modules: Nextbase Cabin View and Rear Window Camera. Dash cam features:1440p forward facing camera with 1440 megapixels and a viewing angle of 140°. 2.5inch touchscreen LED screen. Photo mode. Night vision. Loop recording. G-force sensor. Auto start with vehicle. GPS. Parking mode. Voice command and control. Connect through Bluetooth smartphone via Wi-Fi. Compatible with microSDHC memory cards. Other featuresFree updates - On nextbase website. Bluetooth for hands free calling. General informationMagnetic mount. USB cable. Up to 0.5 hour battery life. Size H4.7, W8.5, D4.5cm. Weighs 96g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5060384255682.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Nextbase NBDVR422GW 422GW Dash Cam Camera 1440p 2.5" Display 140 Degree View
Nextbase NBDVR422GW 422GW Dash Cam Camera 1440p 2.5" Display 140 Degree View, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > Dash Cams, Alarms & Security > Dash Cams
prodImage
£180.29
Shipping: Free
Base price: £180.29 / Unit
More offers
Nextbase Series 2 Add-on Module Cameras - Rear View Dash Camera, Back Window View Video – Compatible with Series 2 322GW, 422GW,522GW and 622GW Dash
prodImage
£88.91
£91.90
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Nextbase Rear Window Camera | Compatible with 322GW, 422GW, 522GW, 622GW Dash Cams | Full Rear View Coverage, 140 Wide Angle, Magnetic Mount, 6.5m C OPC-PQS5NWS-NEW
COMPATIBLE WITH SERIES 2 DASH CAMS - Designed for use with the 322GW, 422GW, 522GW, and 622GW models, giving you seamless front and rear coverage.
prodImage
£101.47
£105.46
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Nextbase Series 2 Add-on Module Cameras - Rear View Dash Camera, Back Window View Video – Compatible with Series 2 322GW, 422GW,522GW and 622GW Dash OPC-PRGX5JZ-NEW
Nextbase Series 2 Add-on Module Cameras - Rear View Dash Camera, Back Window View Video - Compatible with Series 2 322GW, 422GW,522GW and 622GW Dash.
prodImage
£126.25
Shipping: Free
Nextbase Rear Window Camera | Compatible with 322GW, 422GW, 522GW, 622GW Dash Cams | Full Rear View Coverage, 140 Wide Angle, Magnetic Mount, 6.5m C OPC-PR8TNRP-NEW
Nextbase Rear Window Camera | Compatible with 322GW, 422GW, 522GW, 622GW Dash Cams | Full Rear View Coverage, 140 Wide Angle, Magnetic Mount, 6.5m...
prodImage
£129.89
Shipping: Free
Nextbase Series 2 Add-on Module Cameras - Rear View Dash Camera, Back Window View Video Compatible with Series 2 322GW, 422GW,522GW and 622GW D OPC-PTWKQWR-NEW
Nextbase Series 2 Add-on Module Cameras - Rear View Dash Camera, Back Window View Video Compatible with Series 2 322GW, 422GW,522GW and 622GW Dash...
prodImage
£153.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam Full 1440p/30fps Quad HD Recording In Car DVR Camera- 140° Front Viewing Angle- Wi-Fi, 10Hz GPS, Bluetooth- Built-in Alexa- OPC-P8VVDH8-NEW
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam Full 1440p/30fps Quad HD Recording In Car DVR Camera- 140° Front Viewing Angle- Wi-Fi, 10Hz GPS, Bluetooth- Built-in...
prodImage
£190.80
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam Front - 1440p 2K Car Camera Dashcam - WiFi, GPS, Bluetooth, Night Vision, Voice Control, Parking Mode, Emergency SOS, G-Senso
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam Front - 1440p 2K Car Camera Dashcam - WiFi, GPS, Bluetooth, Night Vision, Voice Control, Parking Mode, Emergency SOS,
prodImage
£219.12
£223.11
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam Front - 1440p 2K Car Camera Dashcam - WiFi, GPS, Bluetooth, Night Vision, Voice Control, Parking Mode, Emergency SOS, G-Senso
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam Front - 1440p 2K Car Camera Dashcam - WiFi, GPS, Bluetooth, Night Vision, Voice Control, Parking Mode, Emergency SOS,
prodImage
£240.90
£243.89
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera- Full 1440p/30fps Quad HD In Car Camera- WiFi Bluetooth GPS- Alexa Built-in- Night Vision- intelligent OPC-P8VVDHM-NEW
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera- Full 1440p/30fps Quad HD In Car Camera- WiFi Bluetooth GPS- Alexa Built-in- Night Vision- intelligent...
prodImage
£251.99
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - 1440p 2K Car Camera Dashcam - WiFi, GPS, Bluetooth, Night Vision, Voice Control, Parking Mode, Emerge
Nextbase 422GW Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - 1440p 2K Car Camera Dashcam - WiFi, GPS, Bluetooth, Night Vision, Voice Control, Parking Mode,
prodImage
£333.51
£336.50
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Audio
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W82 mm x H46 mm x D47 mm
Weight:105 g
Display
Display Size:2.5 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Voice Control:Yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
NFC:No
Connections:USB
Image Converters
Image Sensor:4 MP
Other
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:No
GPS:Yes
Speed Warning:No
Parking Space Monitoring:Yes
Operable with:Amazon Alexa
Recording
Viewing Angle:140 °
Recording Format:MPEG-4 (H.264)
Night Vision:No
Resolution
Resolution:2,160 px x 1,440 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Set Consisting of
Dashcam, magnetic mount, suction cup mount, adhesive pad, car power cable
Video System
HD Video

Price History

1M 3M
Nextbase 422GW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nextbase

Nextbase 522GW
£169.00
Nextbase 522GWCompare 7 Prices
Nextbase 622GW
£239.99
Nextbase 622GWCompare 9 Prices
Nextbase iQ 4K
£449.00
Nextbase iQ 4KCompare 3 Prices
Nextbase 222
£99.69
Nextbase 222Compare 1 Prices
Nextbase 412GW
£159.99
Nextbase 412GWCompare 2 Prices
Nextbase 512GW
£124.99
Nextbase 512GWCompare 2 Prices
Nextbase Duo HD
£339.00
Nextbase Duo HDCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase 312GW
£179.00
Nextbase 312GWCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase Mirror
£289.00
Nextbase MirrorCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase Piqo 2K
£79.00
Nextbase Piqo 2KCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nextbase 112
£67.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nextbase Piqo 1K
£69.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nextbase 122
£53.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
70mai Dash Cam M310
£51.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
NAVITEL R250
£74.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pioneer VREC-DH200
£77.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nextbase 422GW
prodImage
£63.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.87
Shipping: £3.99
iZilla
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel