Nextbase Piqo 1K

Manufacturer: Nextbase
Nextbase Piqo 1K
from £69.00to £162.307 offersManufacturer: Nextbase
• Dashcam
• Video System: HD Video
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,080 px
• Set Consisting of: Dashcam, car power cable, screen cloths, mounting tools, stickers
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 30 fps
• Image Sensor: 1,080 px
• Sensor: G-sensor
• Display: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nextbase Piqo 1K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nextbase Piqo 1K Dash Cam – Full HD, Small Front Dashcam, WiFi, 10Hz GPS NBPICO1
Nextbase Piqo 1K Dash Cam – Full HD, Small Front Dashcam, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > Dash Cams, Alarms & Security > Dash Cams
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase Piqo 1K Dash Cam – Full HD, Small Front Dashcam, 140 Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - MAY FIRMWAR OPC-PHM89GK-NEW
Nextbase Piqo 1K Dash Cam - Full HD, Small Front Dashcam, 140 Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - MAY...
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase Piqo 1K Dash Cam – Full HD, Small Front Dashcam, WiFi, 10Hz GPS NBPICO1
Nextbase Piqo 1K Dash Cam – Full HD, Small Front Dashcam, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > Dash Cams, Alarms & Security > Dash Cams
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase Piqo 1K Dash Cam – Full HD, Small Front Dashcam, 140° Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - V2 APP UPDATE RELEASED 1000003003
✔️NEW APP UPDATE NOW LIVE: The latest app update delivers faster device pairing, stronger connectivity, and smoother overall performance. Piqo continues to capture crisp 1080p footage with a wide 140° field of view—ideal for picking up number plates and road signs. Compact and discreet, the crash-tested click mount makes it easy to switch between vehicles. ✔️VOICE CONTROL & EMERGENCY SOS: Use Nexy Voice Control to activate key features hands-free—like Witness Mode Lite, Guardian Mode Lite, and file locking. In a serious crash, Piqo’s ESOS function sends your location and key details to emergency services automatically, helping responders act fast. ✔️SMART PARKING MODE & APP CONNECTIVITY: Piqo records bumps or collisions while parked and sends instant alerts to your phone.* Connect easily via the new Nextbase app with 2.4GHz Wi-Fi, 10Hz GPS and Bluetooth for seamless footage transfer and sharing within the Piqo Community. *Pro Install Cable or Quick Connect OBD required – sold separately. ✔️PIQO PROTECTS WITH ADVANCED FEATURES: Guardian Mode Lite lets you set geofence and speed limits for when others use your car—get alerts and see footage on return. Witness Mode Lite is your voice-activated backup in emergencies, instantly sending an SMS alert to a chosen contact. ✔️EASY DIY INSTALLATION: Insert your SD card, clean the windshield using the provided kit, plug in via USB-C and position Piqo behind the rear-view mirror for a sleek setup. Tuck cables neatly using the fitting tool. Keep firmware updated through the Nextbase app.
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase Piqo 1K Dash Cam – Full HD, Small Front Dashcam, 140 Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - MAY FIRMWAR OPC-PHJ8GFV-NEW
prodImage
£109.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nextbase Piqo 1K Dash Cam – Full HD, Small Front Dashcam, 140 Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - V2 APP UPDA
VITURE Luma Ultra XR Glasses, 152'' Sharp Display, Full 6Dof Support, AR Hand Gestures, 52 FOV, 1500 Nits, for iPhone 17/16/15, Android,
prodImage
£144.98
Shipping: Free
Nextbase Piqo 1K Dash Cam – Full HD, Small Front Dashcam, 140 Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - V2 APP UPDA OPC-PMGSZ28-NEW
Nextbase Piqo 1K Dash Cam - Full HD, Small Front Dashcam, 140 Ultra-Wide Lens, Voice Control, Bluetooth, WiFi, 10Hz GPS, Smart Parking - V2 APP...
prodImage
£162.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W3.2 Centimetre x H10.8 Centimetre x D4 Centimetre
Weight:75 g
Display
Display:No
Touchscreen:No
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Voice Control:No
Acceleration Sensor:No
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Image Converters
Image Sensor:1,080 px
Sensor:G-sensor
Other
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:No
GPS:Yes
Speed Warning:No
Parking Space Monitoring:Yes
Operable with:App
Recording
Viewing Angle:140 °
Still Image Capture:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Resolution
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,080 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Set Consisting of
Dashcam, car power cable, screen cloths, mounting tools, stickers
Video System
HD Video

Price History

1M
Nextbase Piqo 1K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nextbase

Nextbase 422GW
£97.41
Nextbase 422GWCompare 13 Prices
Nextbase Piqo 2K
£119.00
Nextbase Piqo 2KCompare 4 Prices
Nextbase 622GW
£64.90
Nextbase 622GWCompare 7 Prices
Nextbase 522GW
£129.00
Nextbase 522GWCompare 12 Prices
Nextbase iQ 4K
£449.00
Nextbase iQ 4KCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase 512GW
£249.99
Nextbase 512GWCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase 112
£75.00
Nextbase 112Compare 2 Prices
Nextbase 412GW
£199.00
Nextbase 412GWCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase Mirror
£289.00
Nextbase MirrorCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase Duo HD
£339.00
Nextbase Duo HDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pioneer VREC-130RS
£72.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer VREC-DH200
£77.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
70mai Dash Cam M310
£56.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
AZDOME GS63H
£59.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mio MiVue A50
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Road Angel HALO GO
£84.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nextbase Piqo 1K
haara.ltd
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
cristianbib
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free
iZilla
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel