Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2

• Dashcam
• Video System: HD Video
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 30 fps
• Display: No
• Touchscreen: No
• Viewing Angle: 140 °
• Storage Media: MicroSD Memory Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2 1080p GPS Camera Voice Control Remote View OPC-P8HRPK5-NEW
Featuring a wide 140-degree field of view that captures and saves important details in 1080p HD video, the car key-sized, voice-controlled Garmin...
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W31.3 mm x H53.3 mm x D29.1 mm
Weight:32.1 g
Display
Display:No
Touchscreen:No
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Voice Control:Yes
Motion Sensor:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:No
Other
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:No
GPS:No
Parking Space Monitoring:Yes
Recording
Viewing Angle:140 °
Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Video System
HD Video

Price History

1M
Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

210 Reviews

Latest
Great Dash Cam
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/07/2025
|
Works really well for what I need and has excellent night vision. Has a little difficulty picking up my voice with the radio on but otherwise solid, compact but easy to use
Doesn't boot all the time
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
10/07/2025
|
It's being a good experience, but recently isn't booting every time I start the car, which defeats the purpose of using a dash cam.
Takes great video and just so-so stills. Constant peace of mind. Runs constantly while driving.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2025
|
My second Garmin 57. Wish they would change the software so that a GLV file is not created for every saved video, it takes up a little space on the video card. when the video card gets full it overwrites previous files as needed...View More for space. I'm using a 64GB card. It is always running when my truck is running. I don't download any videos to my Laptop unless there is some kind of incident that I want to keep as record (traffic stop, accident, road rage, animal encounters, etc) It's aView Less
Garmin Mini 2 security and peace of mind in your vehicle
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
14/06/2025
|
This is our 2nd Garmin mini one located to the front and one located to the rear, both via local USB ports. The supplied wiring is very small making it easy to hide the cable in the headlining and as an added bonus can be...View More powered via a small power bank for parking protection. Due to there small overall size can be discreetly placed without the need of a screen, a simple voice command activates both Mini 2 to record an incident giving a quick view. Finally the Garmin Drive app makes the Mini 2 aView Less
customer service
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/05/2025
|
my camera its not working right,i'd contacted amazon customer service ,they told me that i was going to recieve a email with garmin phone number .i didn't get it,i'd paid almost 200 bucks and i hope that garmin get...View More in contact with meView Less
With reviews from

Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2 Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 210 reviews
5
93
4
34
3
26
2
9
1
48

More from Garmin

Garmin Dash Cam X310
£249.99
Garmin Dash Cam X310Compare 8 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam Tandem
£358.68
Garmin Dash Cam TandemCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam X210
£222.59
Garmin Dash Cam X210Compare 7 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 67W
£179.99
Garmin Dash Cam 67WCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 66W
£217.01
Garmin Dash Cam 66WCompare 1 Prices
Garmin babyCam
£162.31
Garmin babyCamCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 57
£149.99
Garmin Dash Cam 57Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 47
£129.99
Garmin Dash Cam 47Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam X110
£178.89
Garmin Dash Cam X110Compare 6 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel