Garmin Dash Cam 66W

• Dashcam
• Video System: HD Video
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Set Consisting of: Dashcam, magnetic mount, car power cable, memory card
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 60 fps
• Display Size: 2 in"
• Display: Yes
• Touchscreen: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Garmin Dash Cam 66W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LAMONKE Garmin - Dash Cam 66W OPC-PFNNV7V-NEW
...
prodImage
£217.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W56 mm x H41 mm x D22 mm
Weight:59.5 g
Display
Display Size:2 in"
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:No
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Voice Control:Yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:No
NFC:No
Other
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:No
GPS:Yes
Speed Warning:No
Parking Space Monitoring:Optional
Recording
Viewing Angle:180 °
Night Vision:No
Resolution
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps
Set Consisting of
Dashcam, magnetic mount, car power cable, memory card
Video System
HD Video

Price History

1M
Garmin Dash Cam 66W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

748 Reviews

Latest
just awful interface with phone and macbook
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2022
|
this dashcam is just appalling..the video quality at night is just rubbish, the apps via your phone or on your macbook are terrible...On a Mac you need 3 apps just to view the content. The phone ap only lets you view the content...View More in really really low resolution..the daschcam itself may be great but the apps are just rubbish...still haven't worked out how to download a video file and view it in high resolution and overlay it with GPS so you can see your journey on a map and view what theView Less
Mini cam review
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
Don’t expect too much from this mini cam. But it does the basics just fine. You have to download the Garmin app for maximum features and this adds additional value
Excellent quality
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/09/2022
|
Excellent quality
Garmin DashCam
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
I purchased this dash cam for a friend. He uses it daily and seems to be very pleased with it. It arrived very quickly and well packed.
Broke within a year
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/09/2022
|
Great quality videos and good lane detection but the screen has slowly lost pixels. This could be due to the heat from the sun or maybe just a manufacturer mistake. Either way I shall be returning it.
With reviews from

Garmin Dash Cam 66W Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 748 reviews
5
465
4
114
3
42
2
43
1
84

More from Garmin

Garmin Dash Cam X310
£249.99
Garmin Dash Cam X310Compare 8 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam Tandem
£358.68
Garmin Dash Cam TandemCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam X210
£222.59
Garmin Dash Cam X210Compare 7 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 67W
£179.99
Garmin Dash Cam 67WCompare 2 Prices
Garmin babyCam
£162.31
Garmin babyCamCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2
£277.00
Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 57
£149.99
Garmin Dash Cam 57Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 47
£129.99
Garmin Dash Cam 47Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam X110
£178.89
Garmin Dash Cam X110Compare 6 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 66W
prodImage
£217.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel