Garmin Dash Cam 57

• Dashcam
• Video System: HD Video
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Display Size: 2 in"
• Viewing Angle: 140 °
• Acceleration Sensor: Yes
• GPS: Yes
• Dimensions: W56 mm x H40 mm x D22 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Dash Cam 57
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin 1440p HD 57 Compact Dash Cam 9458213
The pocket-sized Garmin Dash Cam 57 with voice control offers discreet eyewitness incident detection in 1440p HD video for vehicles on the road or parked. With its wide 140-degree viewing angle and Garmin Clarity HDR optics, the camera captures crisp details in day or night lighting conditions. It uses GPS data to pinpoint where and when events occurred. Saved incident footage is automatically uploaded to the secure Garmin cloud Video Vault for future use. Easily access the camera remotely for live-view monitoring on your phone. Small camera, big protection. For added security, the Parking Guard function will record and send a video clip to your phone if your parked vehicle is hit or broken into. Helpful driver alerts, such as forward collision, lane departure warnings, and safety camera alerts encourage safer driving. Voice control lets you use spoken commands to save video, start/stop audio recording, take still pictures and more. Access a live view from your dash cam, so you're always in touch with your vehicle. Dual USB ports mean you won't have to choose between powering the dash cam and keeping your phone charged. Durable construction withstands punishing vehicle environments, including direct sunlight and hot interior temperatures. Model number: 010-02505-11. Use the Garmin Drive app on your compatible smartphone to access the camera remotely for Live View monitoring when you're away from your parked car. Dash cam features:1440p forward facing camera with 1 megapixels and a viewing angle of 140°. 2inch LCD screen. Photo mode. Loop recording. G-force sensor. Auto start with vehicle. GPS. Parking mode. Voice command and control. Connect through Bluetooth smartphone via Wi-Fi. Compatible with microSD memory cards. Other featuresSpeed camera alertsno subscription required:No subscription required. Red light and safety camera warnings are not available in all regions.General informationMagnetic mount. USB cable. Up to 0.3 hour battery life. Size H4.05, W5.62, D2.14cm. Weighs 60g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 753759269418.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W56 mm x H40 mm x D22 mm
Weight:60.5 g
Display
Display Size:2 in"
Functions
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Other
GPS:Yes
Recording
Viewing Angle:140 °
Resolution
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Video System
HD Video

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Dash Cam 57
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

173 Reviews

Latest
Good Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/03/2023
|
Item delivered promptly and as described, very good quality and well packaged, very pleased with the efficiency and service of this seller, thank you.
Garmin Dash Cam 67W
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/03/2023
|
Very disappointed... very expensive without offering much, you also need to sell your soul to Garmin to make an account so you can access the app... which is mostly useless. I was sat parked on the side of the road trying to see...View More plate numbers, but the quality isn't good enough. I returned it!View Less
Garmin dashcams don’t work
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/03/2023
|
As the title says. Garmin dashcams don’t work. It’s impossible to view any of the recorded footage.
Easy set up
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/03/2023
|
Did a video run for a client. Downside is no real guidance on how to play the 1-minute files in sequence, or how to join into one file. Tool a while to figure out using Windows Media Player, and even that messes up the sequencing.
Garmin quality and pretty good price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/03/2023
|
This is my first dashcam and Garmin doesn't disappoint. As soon as you download the app and get the camera connected it is pretty user friendly. The only things I do not like are the driver assistance features. There is a...View More feature that will alert you if the car in front of you moves and you do not, while this may be helpful at stoplights, it is a nuisance at four-way stop intersections. Also, the lane assist is a nuisance when changing lanes and is very sensitive. These features can beView Less
With reviews from

Garmin Dash Cam 57 Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 173 reviews
5
76
4
31
3
23
2
7
1
36

More from Garmin

Garmin Dash Cam X310
£249.99
Garmin Dash Cam X310Compare 8 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam Tandem
£358.68
Garmin Dash Cam TandemCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 67W
£179.99
Garmin Dash Cam 67WCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam X210
£222.59
Garmin Dash Cam X210Compare 7 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 66W
£217.01
Garmin Dash Cam 66WCompare 1 Prices
Garmin babyCam
£162.31
Garmin babyCamCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2
£277.00
Garmin Dash Cam Mini 2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam 47
£129.99
Garmin Dash Cam 47Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Dash Cam X110
£178.89
Garmin Dash Cam X110Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nextbase 412GW
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend DrivePro 550
£159.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend DrivePro 230Q
£161.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Azdome M550
£123.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pioneer VREC-Z810SH
£163.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer VREC-Z710SH
£170.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kenwood DRV-N520
£174.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Road Angel HALO PRO
£155.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nextbase 512GW
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Dash Cam 57
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel