NEC MultiSync E868

Price History
• Screen Size: 86 in"
• EPREL: 1,328,599
• MPN: E868
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 176 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 161 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
NEC MultiSync E868
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEC MultiSync E868 Digital signage flat panel 2.17 m (85.6") LED 60005159
Functionality you need for presentations and digital signageDesigned for the rigours of commercial usage. yet at an impressively low total cost of ownership. with 18/7 operating hours the 86-inch MultiSync® E868 Large Format Display delivers the functionality and reliability you need for large meeting rooms and digital signage. The robust metal chassis which naturally dissipates heat is safeguarding long life performance. fire safety and sustainable waste management.A professional haze level (Pro 28) supports excellent visibility without distracting reflections; combined with brightness of up to 400 cd/m². the E868 meets the demands of today’s meeting room environments. Presenters can feel confident. benefiting from instant meeting start-up. thanks to auto input detection and easy switching between HDMI sources.An integrated MediaPlayer supports native UHD resolution and High Dynamic Range (HDR) for deep contrasts and natural looking content playback with auto-play function. Requiring no additional cables. external devices or signage software. the USB MediaPlayer enables a simple seamless professional signage solution.Facilities managers will welcome the ability to remotely control their digital estate via the network thanks to the integrated LAN and NEC NaViSet Administrator 2 functionality making this display the perfect choice for corporate meeting rooms and entry level digital signage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,835.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,328,599
MPN:E868
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:176 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:161 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:86 in"

Price History

1M
NEC MultiSync E868
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NEC

NEC MultiSync EA272F-BK
£344.97
NEC MultiSync EA272F-BKCompare 3 Prices
NEC MultiSync EA242F
£399.83
NEC MultiSync EA242FCompare 1 Prices
NEC MultiSync ME982
£5,141.00
NEC MultiSync ME982Compare 1 Prices
NEC MultiSync ME652
£1,067.34
NEC MultiSync ME652Compare 2 Prices
NEC MultiSync M861
£3,072.65
NEC MultiSync M861Compare 1 Prices
NEC MultiSync E438
£537.65
NEC MultiSync E438Compare 3 Prices
NEC MultiSync WD551
£1,800.99
NEC MultiSync WD551Compare 1 Prices
NEC MultiSync P435
£841.58
NEC MultiSync P435Compare 2 Prices
NEC MultiSync M321
£316.99
NEC MultiSync M321Compare 3 Prices
NEC MultiSync E273F
£282.00
NEC MultiSync E273FCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 55VH7J-H
£1,863.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips D-Line 75BDL5050D
£1,593.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic EP5542
£1,869.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung OM46B
£1,801.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony FW-75BZ40L
£1,730.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 55XS4P-B
£1,695.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Q-Line 75BDL3650Q
£1,684.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite LH8675UHS-B2AG
£1,753.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QM85C (LH85QMCEBGCXEN)
£1,677.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung OM55N-S
£1,676.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
NEC MultiSync E868
prodImage
£1,835.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel