National Geographic Telescopic Automatic 90 mm

Price History
• Telescope with compass
• Mounting: Azimuthal
• Magnification: 50x - 100x
• Focal Length: 1,250 mm
• Secondary Mirror Diameter: 90 mm
• Optical Design: Maksutov-Cassegrain
• Tripod Mount: Yes
• Dimensions: W850 mm x H1,480 mm x D750 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
National Geographic Telescopic Automatic 90 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
National Geographic Maksutov Cassegrain Automatic Telescope 90/1250mm Black 4007922002026FBA
The telescope with automatic tracking is suitable for beginners and advanced hobby astronomers. With up to 100x magnification optimal for planetary observations. With a lens diameter of 90 mm and a focal length of 1250 mm the telescope has very good light collection performance. The 270,000 stored coordinates of celestial bodies can be controlled automatically. With the azimuthal mount and the rugged tripod the telescope is quickly aligned and ready to use. Dimensions: 30x30x65 cm / Weight: 5.9 kg; 6x AA (Mignon). 1.5V batteries required for operation (not included) Scope of delivery: telescope; eyepieces; LED viewfinder; compass; tripod; moon filter; star map; PC software; manual
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
National Geographic Maksutov Telescope MC 90/1250 GoTo 18544628
Complete set with lots of accessories Computer control with hand controller Ideal for observing the moon and planets
prodImage
£507.99
Shipping: Free
National Geographic 90mm Automatic Telescope
National Geographic 90mm Automatic Telescope, Toys & Games > Educational Toys > Science & Nature
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W850 mm x H1,480 mm x D750 mm
Weight:6 kg
Specification
Mounting:Azimuthal
Magnification:50x - 100x
Focal Length:1,250 mm
Secondary Mirror Diameter:90 mm
Optical Design:Maksutov-Cassegrain
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
National Geographic Telescopic Automatic 90 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from National Geographic

Similar Priced Products

ZWO Seestar S30
£419.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bresser Polaris 102/460 EQ3
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron NexStar SLT 102
£479.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron AstroFi 102
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vixen R130Sf-Porta II
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel