Muc-Off Bio Grease 150 ml

• Bio grease for bicycle applications
• Reduces friction and is water-repellent
• Protects against corrosion and water ingress
• 100% biodegradable, free of petroleum-based oils
• Not suitable as chain grease, intended for ball and cartridge bearings
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Muc-Off Bio Grease - Biodegradable Bicycle Grease for Pedals, Bearings and Components - Water Resistant - 150g UK-MUCOFF-367003
Protects And Preserves: Advanced biodegradable bike grease is engineered to prevent water ingress, protecting against corrosion and helping components last longer Superior Low Friction Performance: Combination of extreme pressure lubricity additives and natural slip improves the performance of moving parts under low speed conditions Highly Water Resistant: This bike grease is designed to resist wash-off, working longer to reduce friction and guard moving parts in wet or muddy environments Eco Friendly and Petroleum Free: Bike grease is fully biodegradable and contains no petroleum oils, making it gentle on the planet as well as your bike Not for Use on Chains: Designed specifically for bearings, pedals, seat posts and moving components, this product should not be applied on bike chains
prodImage
£19.62
£24.11
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Muc-Off Bio Grease 150G MUC367
...
prodImage
£24.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bio grease for bicycle applications
Reduces friction and is water-repellent
Protects against corrosion and water ingress
100% biodegradable, free of petroleum-based oils
Not suitable as chain grease, intended for ball and cartridge bearings

Price History

1M 3M
Muc-Off Bio Grease 150 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Muc-Off

Muc-Off Bike Protect 500 ml
£19.89
Muc-Off Bike Protect 500 mlCompare 1 Prices
Muc-Off Nano Tech Bike Cleaner 1 l
£10.00
Muc-Off Nano Tech Bike Cleaner 1 lCompare 2 Prices
Muc-Off Brush set 3-piece
£29.75
Muc-Off Brush set 3-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Muc-Off Premium brush set 5 pcs
£22.34
Muc-Off Premium brush set 5 pcsCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Topeak Hexus X
£19.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Plug and Ride 2.0
£19.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Park Tool MLP-1
£15.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Park Tool TNS-1
£19.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rixen & Kaul Sunny
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak Mini 9 Pro
£16.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Park Tool HCW-5
£19.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elite Vico Carbon
£20.09
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cube HPP-Sidecage Left
£15.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Park Tool HBH-2
£20.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pattern UK
prodImage
£19.62
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£24.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel