Muc-Off Ultimate Bicycle Cleaning Kit

Price History
• Cleaning kit
• Set Consisting of: Case, detailing brush, soft washing brush, two-prong brush, claw brush, microcell sponge, cleaner, after-treatment, chain oil, chain cleaning, cleaning cloth
• Weight: 3.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Muc-Off Ultimate Bicycle Cleaning Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Muc-Off 284 Ultimate Bicycle Cleaning Kit - Must-Have Clean - MTB Road E Bike
Muc-Off 284 Ultimate Bicycle Cleaning Kit - Must-Have Clean - MTB Road E Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Lubrication & Cleaning
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Muc-Off Ultimate Bicycle Cleaning Kit - Complete Bike Cleaning Kit with Nano Tech Bike Cleaner, Drivetrain Cleaner, Brushes, Wet Lube & Tool Box - Suitable for All Bike Types 65-7F67-FBXH
All-In-One Cleaning Bundle: Contains Nano Tech Bike Cleaner, Bio Drivetrain Cleaner, Bike Protect, Bio Wet Lube, premium cleaning brushes, microfibre cloth and sponge Deep Clean and Protect: Tackle mud, oil and grime with advanced cleaning sprays and a set of three specialist cleaning brushes for precise maintenance Suitable for Every Bike: Designed for MTB, road, enduro, cyclocross and commuting, this comprehensive bike cleaning kit covers all two-wheeled needs Convenient Storage Tool Box: All essentials are neatly organised in a sturdy toolbox, keeping your maintenance routine and garage tidy Essential for Bike Maintenance: Includes cleaning brush set, chain lube and all the right gear to keep your bike running smoothly, ready for any ride
prodImage
£85.45
Shipping: Free
Muc-Off Ultimate Bicycle Cleaning Kit - Complete Bike Cleaning Kit with Nano Tech Bike Cleaner, Drivetrain Cleaner, Brushes, Wet Lube & Tool Box - Suitable for All Bike Types
All-In-One Cleaning Bundle: Contains Nano Tech Bike Cleaner, Bio Drivetrain Cleaner, Bike Protect, Bio Wet Lube, premium cleaning brushes, microfibre cloth and sponge Deep Clean and Protect: Tackle mud, oil and grime with advanced cleaning sprays and a set of three specialist cleaning brushes for precise maintenance Suitable for Every Bike: Designed for MTB, road, enduro, cyclocross and commuting, this comprehensive bike cleaning kit covers all two-wheeled needs Convenient Storage Tool Box: All essentials are neatly organised in a sturdy toolbox, keeping your maintenance routine and garage tidy Essential for Bike Maintenance: Includes cleaning brush set, chain lube and all the right gear to keep your bike running smoothly, ready for any ride
prodImage
£85.50
Shipping: Free
Muc-Off Unisex Off Ultimate Bicycle Kit Cycle Clean And Protect 976263
Muc-Off Unisex Off Ultimate Bicycle Kit Cycle Clean And Protect, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Lubrication & Cleaning
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Muc-Off Ultimate Bicycle Kit 284
The Muc-Off Ultimate Bicycle Cleaning Kit covers all the bases when it comes to cleaning, protecting and lubing your bike. This kit isn't style...
prodImage
£111.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:3.6 kg
Set Consisting of
Case, detailing brush, soft washing brush, two-prong brush, claw brush, microcell sponge, cleaner, after-treatment, chain oil, chain cleaning, cleaning cloth

Price History

1M 3M
Muc-Off Ultimate Bicycle Cleaning Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

116 Reviews

Latest
Box has damage
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/06/2021
|
The box came broken
Me Likey
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/06/2021
|
After hanging with my friend whose bike was never, ever dirty, it dawned on me that bikes weren't supposed to be dirty (at least all the time). I grabbed this sucker, problem solved. My only complaint is that they offer a...View More kit that contains 5 brushes and this only came with 4. Ultimate is in the title, so I kind of expected everything. No biggie, I figured out which brush was missing (it's the tire & wheel brush) and purchased it for about 12 bucks delivered. Can't wait to wash myView Less
Awesome. Worth the price.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/06/2021
|
This set is not only great because it provides everything you need to clean your bike, but also gives you a place to put it all (the tool box). The cleaning products are high quality and work! They also have instructions on each...View More of the cleaners and brushes to let you know how they are used. The spray on wax leaves my bike very shiny to the point you can see your reflection. I've ridden on gravel trails and this cleaning kit gets my bike looking like new every time I use it.Best part, when IView Less
Everything you need to clean a bike!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/06/2021
|
Great products, used muc-off for years and this kit is great value! Kit box is a good little extra but don’t be too heavy handed with it.
Great addition if you always have a mucky bike.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/06/2021
|
Comes with everything you need for cleaning, drying and detailing your bike. Perfect for noobs and pros.
With reviews from

Muc-Off Ultimate Bicycle Cleaning Kit Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 116 reviews
5
75
4
22
3
11
2
3
1
5

More from Muc-Off

Muc-Off Nano Tech Bike Cleaner 1 l
£10.00
Muc-Off Nano Tech Bike Cleaner 1 lCompare 2 Prices
Muc-Off Brush set 3-piece
£29.75
Muc-Off Brush set 3-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Muc-Off Premium brush set 5 pcs
£22.34
Muc-Off Premium brush set 5 pcsCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Burley Walking set
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evoc Bike Cover
£78.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Park Tool TM-1
£74.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Topeak TetraRack M2L
£82.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Basil Portland Front Carrier
£77.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Park Tool TW-5
£84.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fenix BC30
£82.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak Torq Stick 4 - 20 Nm
£83.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tubus Tara
£87.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Park Tool DS-1
£83.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Muc-Off Ultimate Bicycle Cleaning Kit
nextkarting
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Haul House
prodImage
£85.45
Shipping: Free
ViviAir
prodImage
£85.50
Shipping: Free
sportsdirect_outlet
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel