Mountain Hardwear Microchill

• Fleece Jacket
• Material: Polyester
• Hood: No
• Washable: Machine washable
Show all product details

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Women's half zip jumper Mountain Hardwear Microchill™ MAG12030365
The women's half zip jumper Mountain Hardwear Microchill™ embodies elegance and comfort, ideal for modern women looking for a functional and stylish garment. Designed by the well-known brand Mountain Hardwear, this jumper is perfect for facing cooler conditions while staying trendy.This Microchill™ model is made to provide lightweight warmth while remaining breathable, making it perfect for outdoor activities or relaxing at home. Its ergonomic design ensures an optimal fit, allowing you to move freely without any constraints.Here are some features that make this jumper a must-have in your wardrobe: Optimal comfort: The Microchill™ fabric is soft to the touch and pleasant to wear, providing you with a feeling of comfort throughout the day. Convenient zip closure: The half zip closure allows you to regulate the temperature according to your needs, while adding a dynamic touch of style. Lightweight: This jumper is ultra-light, making it an excellent choice for hikes or trips, whe......
prodImage
£52.93
£69.92
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Women's half zip jumper Mountain Hardwear Microchill™ MAG12030360
prodImage
£52.93
£69.92
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Long sleeve shirt Mountain Hardwear Microchill MAG10032422
The pullover fleece that will replace your long-time favourite, our Microchill™ Shirt is perfect for temperatures cooler than cold and destinations more fun than intense. Made from 100% recycled brushed polyester, it wicks sweat when you're by the campfire and keeps you warm while searching for tide pools on the Northern California coast. The button-up shirt style is so classic that you could easily wear it every day - and since you'll want to, it's best to make sure you have several.Uses: Climbing, Hiking, Travel, CampingButton closure at the front with a collarLeft chest pocketMHW patch logo at the bottomImported
prodImage
£57.81
£74.80
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Shirt Mountain Hardwear Microchill™ MAG10356092
The pull-on fleece that will replace your long-time favourite, our Microchill™ Shirt is perfect for temperatures that are cooler than cold and destinations that are more fun than hardcore. Made from 100% brushed recycled polyester, it wicks away sweat when you're by the fire and keeps you warm while searching for ponds on the northern coast of California. The classic snap shirt style is so timeless that you could easily wear it every day - and since you'll want to do just that, make sure you have a few.Uses: Climbing, Hiking, Travel, CampingSnap closure at the front with a collarPatch pocket on the left chestMHW patch logo at the bottomImportedMain fabric: Microfiber: 100% Recycled PolyesterApproximate fabric weight*: 168 g/m² / 4.95 oz/yd²
prodImage
£60.73
£77.72
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
More offers
Lowest total price
Women's half zip jumper Mountain Hardwear Microchill™ MAG12030366
prodImage
£52.93
£69.92
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sweater Mountain Hardwear Microchill™ MAG10034732
Find your flow in the fleece pullover designed to keep you warm at the crag and around the campfire. Made from 100% recycled ultra-soft microfleece, it’s perfect as an extra layer while you belay, with the high collar featuring a ½ snap making it easy to take off when you’re ready to send. With a large kangaroo pocket at the front to keep your hands warm between routes, the Microchill™ Climb Pullover is your ultimate companion at the crag.Uses: Climbing, Hiking, Travel, CampingHigh collar for extra coverageRecycled woven nylon overlay at the collar, placket, and front pocket for durability and styleHalf snap collar for easy ventilation and simple on/offFront pocket with secure zipper and side-entry hand pocketsFinished with an elastic edge at the collar, cuffs, and lower hemMHW logo patch on the left chestImported
prodImage
£63.32
£80.31
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sweater Mountain Hardwear Microchill™ MAG10034733
Find your flow in the fleece pullover designed to keep you warm at the crag and around the campfire. Made from 100% recycled ultra-soft microfleece, it’s perfect as an extra layer while you belay, with the high collar featuring a ½ snap making it easy to take off when you’re ready to send. With a large kangaroo pocket at the front to keep your hands warm between routes, the Microchill™ Climb Pullover is your ultimate companion at the crag.Uses: Climbing, Hiking, Travel, CampingHigh collar for extra coverageRecycled woven nylon overlay at the collar, placket, and front pocket for durability and styleHalf snap collar for easy ventilation and simple on/offFront pocket with secure zipper and side-entry hand pocketsFinished with an elastic edge at the collar, cuffs, and lower hemMHW logo patch on the left chestImported
prodImage
£63.32
£80.31
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sweater Mountain Hardwear Microchill™ MAG10034727
Find your flow in the fleece pullover designed to keep you warm at the crag and around the campfire. Made from 100% recycled ultra-soft microfleece, it’s perfect as an extra layer while you belay, with the high collar featuring a ½ snap making it easy to take off when you’re ready to send. With a large kangaroo pocket at the front to keep your hands warm between routes, the Microchill™ Climb Pullover is your ultimate companion at the crag.Uses: Climbing, Hiking, Travel, CampingHigh collar for extra coverageRecycled woven nylon overlay at the collar, placket, and front pocket for durability and styleHalf snap collar for easy ventilation and simple on/offFront pocket with secure zipper and side-entry hand pocketsFinished with an elastic edge at the collar, cuffs, and lower hemMHW logo patch on the left chestImported
prodImage
£63.32
£80.31
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Hood
No
Material
Polyester
Washable
Machine washable

Similar Priced Products

Jack Wolfskin Midnight Moon Women
£53.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Skomer Soft Fleece Jacket
£53.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vaude Scopi Jacket Women
£53.38
Compare Prices
18 offers
Vaude Rosemoor fleece jacket women
£53.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Killtec KOW 165 WMN PRK
£54.65
Compare Prices
104 offers
Marmot Highlander Down Jacket Women
£52.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jack Wolfskin GO Hike Softshell W
£53.85
Compare Prices
24 offers
Brandit Teddy Fleece Jacket Hood Ladies
£43.09
Compare Prices
31 offers
Jack Wolfskin High Cloud Jacket W
£54.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mountain Hardwear Microchill
prodImage
£52.93
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£52.93
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£57.81
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£60.73
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel