Metal Earth Delorean (502447)

Price History
• Metal Earth: Delorean
• Simply punch out laser-cut metal parts from the sheet and assemble without glue
• Recommended for ages 14 and up, not a toy
• Model size: 8.9 x 3.2 x 2.9 cm, Difficulty level: High
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metal Earth Delorean (502447)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metal Earth Delorean 3D Laser Cut Miniature Car Model Kit MMS181 Age 14 Plus PRP-MMS181NL
Metal Earth Delorean Car - 3D Model Metal kit - Age 14 plus It starts as 2.5 x 10 cm metal sheets Use the easy to follow illustrated instructions Pop out the pieces, bend the tabs and connect them at the attachment points Assembled Size: 3.5 x 1.25 x 1.15 inches 8.89 x 3.18 x 2.92 cm
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Fascinations Delorean : Metal Earth 3D Laser Cut Miniature Car Model Kit MMS181 Age 14 plus
Delorean : Metal Earth 3D Laser Cut Miniature Car Model Kit MMS181 Age 14 plus, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Metal Earth: Delorean
Simply punch out laser-cut metal parts from the sheet and assemble without glue
Recommended for ages 14 and up, not a toy
Model size: 8.9 x 3.2 x 2.9 cm, Difficulty level: High

Price History

1M 3M
Metal Earth Delorean (502447)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

137 Reviews

Latest
Becareful with it.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/01/2022
|
Within the first 4 minutes, I bent a seam backwards. When I bent it back the correct way, it broke. Lasted 4 minutes. Dissapointed.
Do not waste your money!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/01/2022
|
I have constructed many metal projects in the past and this by far was the worst I have ever seen. Pieces break very easy and very hard to assemble. Disappointed as this was a Christmas gift for my husband.
Not for beginners, but very neat
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2022
|
Took 10+ hours to assemble in a few sessions. Some of the folds (the door frames and the door upholstery) are pretty demanding and need flat nose and narrow needle nose pliers. Stiching the top/roof and then the two halves...View More requires plenty of tweaking of angles to get it to fit, but nothing too weird. Tip: look at pictures of the car geometry. Some of the fold instructions are a little lacking in detail as far as how things will fit later. Pre bending some of the lines a little even if the finalView Less
Extremely small parts
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/12/2021
|
Broke very easily and once the piece broke we couldn't assemble anything else without that piece. All the parts are extremely small and very fragile.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
21/12/2021
|
VERY small. I expected a model my son could put together, not something that required a magnifying glass and jewellers tools to assemble.
With reviews from

Metal Earth Delorean (502447) Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 137 reviews
5
73
4
11
3
13
2
12
1
28

Similar Priced Products

Revell Corvette Stingray 2014 (07449)
£20.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maisto Ford Mustang GT 1967
£19.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku Liebherr L 566 Wheel Loader (3561)
£23.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku Hydraulic Excavator Volvo EC 290 3535
£22.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GT
£17.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Revell Tyrrell P34-2 6-Wheeler (07741)
£17.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku Freightliner Cascadia (2717)
£24.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku Telescopic Crane Truck 1859
£17.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
Revell Porsche 918 Spyder (07026)
£22.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel