Metal Earth Star Wars X-Wing (502656)

Price History
• Model spaceship
• Material: Metal
• Dimensions: W85 mm x D101 mm x H52 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metal Earth Star Wars X-Wing (502656)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BN,SEALED.FASCINATIONS STAR WARS 3D METAL EARTH MODEL KIT,X-WING. MMS257
BN,SEALED.FASCINATIONS STAR WARS 3D METAL EARTH MODEL KIT,X-WING., Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
Star Wars Metal Earth 3d Model Kit - X-wing 5275
Build your own 3D metal Star Wars X-Wing model. Simply pop out the intricately crafted pieces from the steel sheets and connect them using the tabs...
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
Fascinations X-Wing Metal Model Kit 10 Cm Star Wars 3D PRP-MMS257
METAL MODEL 3D WORLD - UNIQUE: From two-dimensional sheet steel to an amazing 3D metal construction kit – Metal Earth 3D metal kits are unique worldwide. Extremely precise components: the laser-cut components guarantee the highest precision. Simply push out components from the metal cards (11 x 11 cm or 10 x 20 cm on the ICONX models with larger scale) and assemble without glue. Gradually, the components create an extremely stable and attractive 3D model. Step-by-step instructions: detailed step-by-step instructions are included with each model and shows you how to put it together. Each model shows amazing fidelity to detail. Breathtaking model variety: in the incredibly wide range of models, everyone will find what you need: planes, vehicles, ships, animals, architecture, musical instruments, a variety of licensed themes such as Star Wars, Marvel, Harry Potter or Game of Thrones and much more. Anything is possible. For teenagers and adult tinkerers - not a children's toy. Age: 14+ Few tools required: tweezers and needle-nose pliers make it easier to assemble the models - nothing more is needed. Assemble your model step by step using the illustrated instructions (English language not guaranteed).
prodImage
£16.00
£20.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W85 mm x D101 mm x H52 mm
Material
Metal

Price History

1M 3M
Metal Earth Star Wars X-Wing (502656)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1001 Reviews

Latest
Returning product…broke too easily
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2022
|
Pieces broke way to easy while trying to put it together. Suspect it may be defective. Seller was great—fast shipping.
Add to your fleet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/09/2022
|
This was a kit with small parts but not difficult. I will say that I bent a laser cannon too far then twisted it to get the right angle and it broke off (my fault) but super glue solved the problem. These kits are fun to build...View More with the right tools, in this case a set of smaller diameter cylindrical items to bend items around will help. As other reviewers state - use small cutters to remove parts from the sheets - DO NOT BEND OR ROCK THEM because it will deform the part. See picture. Get intoView Less
Terrible
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2022
|
The metal is so weak I broke it in a matter of seconds takes so long to build and the pieces are very hard to get out of the sheet.
Terrible
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2022
|
Disappointed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/05/2022
|
Too small, annoyingly tedious to assemble. Parts bent and or broke easily. Ended up tossing in the trash.
With reviews from

Metal Earth Star Wars X-Wing (502656) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 1001 reviews
5
526
4
106
3
95
2
99
1
175
Metal Earth Star Wars X-Wing (502656)
getsschwifty
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
The Costume and Party Store
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel