Meross Smart Wi-Fi Thermostat (MTS200BHKEU)

• Application: Room climate
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, App, Apple HomeKit, Google Home, Samsung SmartThings
• Wi-Fi smart thermostat for controlling water temperature
• Compatible with common boilers and water heaters
• Temperature control from 5 to 35 degrees
• Accuracy of 0.5 degrees
• Open window detection to reduce heating costs
Show all product details
Offer
£62.44
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meross WiFi Smart Thermostat for Boilers, Wall Heating Thermostat for Gas/Water Boilers, Compatible with Apple HomeKit, Alexa, Google Assistant, LED Digital Touch Screen B0B8SDLTKC
⭐ CONNECTED THERMOSTAT WITH VOICE CONTROL AND REMOTE CONTROL: The WiFi thermostat is compatible with Apple HomeKit, Siri, Apple Watch, AirPods, Amazon Alexa, Echo, Echo Dot, Google Assistant, Google Home and Google Nest, just give a voice command to adjust the temperature. You can also turn your heating regulator on or off through the app Meross or Apple Home anywhere with Internet access. ⭐ OPEN WINDOW DETECTION FUNCTION: When you open a window to ventilate, the smart thermostat will automatically turn off for 30 minutes to avoid wasting energy. This way, you can save more on your heating bill. The app will also send you notifications to remind you when the window is open. ⭐ HIGH ACCURACY: 0.1°C temperature accuracy with an adjustable temperature of 5-35°C. Dual-sensor system: integrated temperature sensor to accurately measure air temperature and external temperature sensor to protect the floor against overheating. ⭐ WIFI THERMOSTAT WITH DUAL SENSOR SYSTEM: The boiler thermostat has a dual temperature sensor. The built-in sensor serves to accurately measure air temperature. The external sensor can be used in cases where the smart thermostat is not installed in the room. The wall thermostat Meross works with 2.4G Wi-Fi and does not require a hub or a paid subscription service. ⭐ WIFI CONNECTED THERMOSTAT COMPATIBILITY: This heating thermostat is designed ONLY for the boiler/underfloor heating. It is suitable for most boilers, whether gas, oil or electric. But,it is not suitable for boilers that require digital protocols. Please check the type of heating in your home before buying. The smart touch thermostat only supports 2.4Ghz WiFi. ⭐ INTRODUCTION OF SUMMER MODE: We are aware of the unique cooling needs that occur during the hot summer months. For this reason, we introduced summer mode. This feature is designed for cooling systems such as air-powered heat pump systems. By activating summer mode, you can optimize your cooling experience and maintain an ideal room temperature during the hot summer months., Weight: 0.46737999544 pounds, Manufacturer: meross
prodImage
£62.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi smart thermostat for controlling water temperature
Compatible with common boilers and water heaters
Temperature control from 5 to 35 degrees
Accuracy of 0.5 degrees
Open window detection to reduce heating costs
Specification
Application:Room climate
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, App, Apple HomeKit, Google Home, Samsung SmartThings

Price History

1M 3M
Meross Smart Wi-Fi Thermostat (MTS200BHKEU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ring Alarm Keypad 2nd Generation
£62.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Somfy Wireless motion sensor (2401490)
£63.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Danfoss Ally Radiator Thermostat (014G2460)
£63.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shelly Pro 1
£50.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ring Video Doorbell
£60.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shelly Wave Pro 2PM
£62.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Govee Table Lamp 2 (H60223D1)
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ring Wired Video Doorbell (2nd Gen)
£59.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Meross Smart Wi-Fi Thermostat (MTS200BHKEU)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£62.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel