Mepal Bento Take a Break midi Lunchbox

Price History
• Lunchbox
• Space for up to 4 sandwiches
• Includes Bento insert and snack fork
• Made of durable, BPA-free plastic
• Dimensions: Length 18.5 cm, Width 12 cm, Height 6.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mepal Bento Take a Break midi Lunchbox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Mepal – Bento Lunchbox Take A Break Midi – Lunch Box With Bento Box – Lunch Box For Sandwiches, Small Snacks & Left Overs – Snack & Lunch - 900 ml - Vivid Mauve B0BTT65PLN
LUNCHBOX TAKE A BREAK: Stay in control of what you eat and enjoy a delicious lunch wherever and whenever you want. Pack your lunch in the lunch box, which comes with handy bento boxes BENTO COMPARTMENTS: The lunchbox includes two separate compartments and an extra bento box with a small fork. This allows you to create endless combinations of your favorite foods MICROWAVABLE BENTO BOX: The bento boxes inside the lunch box can be used in the microwave (without their lids). Perfect for combining a variety of small dishes DESIGN: The lunch box with bento boxes is very robust and has a distinctive, quirky look. Also, the lunch box has two handy locking clips that allow you to close the lunch box tightly! CAPACITY: The box has a capacity of 900 ml and is (without bento compartments) suitable for 4 slices of bread. The bento trays allows to carry a variety of food in one box, such as fruit & left overs SUSTAINABLE & BPA-FREE: The lunch box is long-lasting and provides years of enjoyment. After a rinse in the dishwasher, you can reuse the box again. In addition, the lunch box is BPA-free
prodImage
£10.60
£15.09
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Mepal Bento Box Midi - Lunch Box with Bento Box - for 2 Sandwiches or 4 Slices of Bread - for Sandwiches, Small Snacks & Left Overs - Adults - Nordic sage B0BTT5ZFJV
LUNCHBOX TAKE A BREAK: Stay in control of what you eat and enjoy a delicious lunch wherever and whenever you want. Pack your lunch in the lunch box, which comes with handy bento boxes BENTO COMPARTMENTS: The lunchbox includes two separate compartments and an extra bento box with a small fork. This allows you to create endless combinations of your favorite foods MICROWAVABLE BENTO BOX: The bento boxes inside the lunch box can be used in the microwave (without their lids). Perfect for combining a variety of small dishes DESIGN: The lunch box with bento boxes is very robust and has a distinctive, quirky look. Also, the lunch box has two handy locking clips that allow you to close the lunch box tightly! CAPACITY: The box has a capacity of 900 ml and is (without bento compartments) suitable for 4 slices of bread. The bento trays allows to carry a variety of food in one box, such as fruit & left overs SUSTAINABLE & BPA-FREE: The lunch box is long-lasting and provides years of enjoyment. After a rinse in the dishwasher, you can reuse the box again. In addition, the lunch box is BPA-free
prodImage
£10.77
£15.26
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
MEPAL Bento lunch box take a break midi - Nordic sage
Bento lunch box take a break midi - Nordic sage -. Brand: Mepal Model: 107632194700 Color: Nordic Sage Size: Bento lunchbox midi TAB Manufacturer:...
prodImage
£26.09
Shipping: Free
Mepal – Bento Lunchbox Take A Break Midi – Lunch Box With Bento Box – Lunch Box For Sandwiches, Small Snacks & Left Overs – Snack & Lunch - 900 ml - Vivid Blue
LUNCHBOX TAKE A BREAK: Stay in control of what you eat and enjoy a delicious lunch wherever and whenever you want. Pack your lunch in the lunch box, which comes with handy bento boxes BENTO COMPARTMENTS: The lunchbox includes two separate compartments and an extra bento box with a small fork. This allows you to create endless combinations of your favorite foods MICROWAVABLE BENTO BOX: The bento boxes inside the lunch box can be used in the microwave (without their lids). Perfect for combining a variety of small dishes DESIGN: The lunch box with bento boxes is very robust and has a distinctive, quirky look. Also, the lunch box has two handy locking clips that allow you to close the lunch box tightly! CAPACITY: The box has a capacity of 900 ml and is (without bento compartments) suitable for 4 slices of bread. The bento trays allows to carry a variety of food in one box, such as fruit & left overs SUSTAINABLE & BPA-FREE: The lunch box is long-lasting and provides years of enjoyment. After a rinse in the dishwasher, you can reuse the box again. In addition, the lunch box is BPA-free
prodImage
£32.68
£39.71
Shipping: £7.03
with shipping: £7.03
More offers
Mepal – Bento Lunchbox Take A Break Midi – Lunch Box With Bento Box – Lunch Box For Sandwiches, Small Snacks & Left Overs – Snack & Lunch - 900 ml - Nordic Black B0BTT3JDYR
LUNCHBOX TAKE A BREAK: Stay in control of what you eat and enjoy a delicious lunch wherever and whenever you want. Pack your lunch in the lunch box, which comes with handy bento boxes BENTO COMPARTMENTS: The lunchbox includes two separate compartments and an extra bento box with a small fork. This allows you to create endless combinations of your favorite foods MICROWAVABLE BENTO BOX: The bento boxes inside the lunch box can be used in the microwave (without their lids). Perfect for combining a variety of small dishes DESIGN: The lunch box with bento boxes is very robust and has a distinctive, quirky look. Also, the lunch box has two handy locking clips that allow you to close the lunch box tightly! CAPACITY: The box has a capacity of 900 ml and is (without bento compartments) suitable for 4 slices of bread. The bento trays allows to carry a variety of food in one box, such as fruit & left overs SUSTAINABLE & BPA-FREE: The lunch box is long-lasting and provides years of enjoyment. After a rinse in the dishwasher, you can reuse the box again. In addition, the lunch box is BPA-free
prodImage
£11.19
£15.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Mepal – Bento Lunchbox Take A Break Midi – Lunch Box With Bento Box – Lunch Box For Sandwiches, Small Snacks & Left Overs – Snack & Lunch - 900 ml - Nordic Blue B0BTT53DJD
LUNCHBOX TAKE A BREAK: Stay in control of what you eat and enjoy a delicious lunch wherever and whenever you want. Pack your lunch in the lunch box, which comes with handy bento boxes BENTO COMPARTMENTS: The lunchbox includes two separate compartments and an extra bento box with a small fork. This allows you to create endless combinations of your favorite foods MICROWAVABLE BENTO BOX: The bento boxes inside the lunch box can be used in the microwave (without their lids). Perfect for combining a variety of small dishes DESIGN: The lunch box with bento boxes is very robust and has a distinctive, quirky look. Also, the lunch box has two handy locking clips that allow you to close the lunch box tightly! CAPACITY: The box has a capacity of 900 ml and is (without bento compartments) suitable for 4 slices of bread. The bento trays allows to carry a variety of food in one box, such as fruit & left overs SUSTAINABLE & BPA-FREE: The lunch box is long-lasting and provides years of enjoyment. After a rinse in the dishwasher, you can reuse the box again. In addition, the lunch box is BPA-free
prodImage
£12.23
£16.72
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Lunchbox
Space for up to 4 sandwiches
Includes Bento insert and snack fork
Made of durable, BPA-free plastic
Dimensions: Length 18.5 cm, Width 12 cm, Height 6.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Mepal Bento Take a Break midi Lunchbox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

119 Reviews

Latest
Quality brand
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
This brand is quality stuff. Good boxes and don't break as quick. The last one took 3 years to break(handles) after daily usage.
Not watertight
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
16/01/2024
|
Internal container with lid not watertight so pretty useless for lunch unless you stuck to dry sandwiches
nice and robust
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
I love this lunchbox. It is robust. It was a bit bigger than expected, but that is very handy. It fits 4 sandwiches, a banana, apple.
More than bread
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/11/2023
|
I know this is advertised as a lunch box and if you need one to go in a tight place then this is a very good item. Being metal food will not get crushed but the box is light. I purchased on of these not as a lunch box but a...View More bacon container. My weekly rashers are placed in it and it stays so wonderfully cold. I have never lost a bacon slice to the food bin since i purchased it a couple of months ago. It shows up well in the fridge with it's bright colour and the inside stainless. Just lovelyView Less
4,0 von 5 Sternen Lovely box- little small
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/11/2023
|
It’s a bit small for medium size - but really nice lunch box
With reviews from

Mepal Bento Take a Break midi Lunchbox Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 119 reviews
5
71
4
17
3
9
2
10
1
12

More from Mepal

Mepal Bento Take a Break midi Lunchbox
prodImage
£10.60
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£10.77
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£26.09
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£32.68
Shipping: £7.03
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel