Mepal Bento Take a Break large Lunchbox
- Lunchbox
- Material: Plastic
- Compartments: 2 separate compartments, additional Bento box with fork
- Microwave-safe: Bento boxes without lid
- Capacity: 1500 ml, suitable for 8 sandwich slices
- Sustainable & BPA-free
Price History
1M 3M
Mepal Bento Take a Break large Lunchbox
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Mepal Ellipse Lunchpot
£17.59
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Mepal – Bento Lunchbox Take A Break Large – Lunch Box With Bento Box – Lunch Box For Sandwiches, Small Snacks & Left Overs – Snack & Lunch - 1500 ml - Nordic Black B0BTT3ZNZV
LUNCHBOX TAKE A BREAK: Stay in control of what you eat and enjoy a delicious lunch wherever and whenever you want. Pack your lunch in the lunch box, which comes with handy bento boxes BENTO COMPARTMENTS: The lunchbox includes two separate compartments and an extra bento box with a small fork. This allows you to create endless combinations of your favorite foods MICROWAVABLE BENTO BOX: The bento boxes inside the lunch box can be used in the microwave (without their lids). Perfect for combining a variety of small dishes DESIGN: The lunch box with bento boxes is very robust and has a distinctive, quirky look. Also, the lunch box has two handy locking clips that allow you to close the lunch box tightly! CAPACITY: The box has a capacity of 1500 ml and is (without bento compartments) suitable for 8 slices of bread. The bento trays allows to carry a variety of food in one box, such as fruit & left overs SUSTAINABLE & BPA-FREE: The lunch box is long-lasting and provides years of enjoyment. After a rinse in the dishwasher, you can reuse the box again. In addition, the lunch box is BPA-free

£16.91
£21.40
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Mepal – Bento Lunchbox Take A Break Large – Lunch Box With Bento Box – Lunch Box For Sandwiches, Small Snacks & Left Overs – Snack & Lunch - 1500 ml - Nordic Blue B0BTT45L7K
LUNCHBOX TAKE A BREAK: Stay in control of what you eat and enjoy a delicious lunch wherever and whenever you want. Pack your lunch in the lunch box, which comes with handy bento boxes BENTO COMPARTMENTS: The lunchbox includes two separate compartments and an extra bento box with a small fork. This allows you to create endless combinations of your favorite foods MICROWAVABLE BENTO BOX: The bento boxes inside the lunch box can be used in the microwave (without their lids). Perfect for combining a variety of small dishes DESIGN: The lunch box with bento boxes is very robust and has a distinctive, quirky look. Also, the lunch box has two handy locking clips that allow you to close the lunch box tightly! CAPACITY: The box has a capacity of 1500 ml and is (without bento compartments) suitable for 8 slices of bread. The bento trays allows to carry a variety of food in one box, such as fruit & left overs SUSTAINABLE & BPA-FREE: The lunch box is long-lasting and provides years of enjoyment. After a rinse in the dishwasher, you can reuse the box again. In addition, the lunch box is BPA-free

£17.99
£22.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Mepal Bento Large large lunch box Nordic sage color
in stock

£20.00
£25.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Mepal Bento Lunchbox Take A Break Large Lunch Box With Bento Box Lunch Box For Sandwiches Small Snacks & Left Overs Snack & Lunch 1500 ml Nordi 107635694700
MepalBentoLunchboxTakeABreakLargeLunchBoxWithBentoBoxLunchBoxForSandwichesSmallSnacks&LeftOversSnack&Lunch1500mlNordicSage

£25.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mepal – Bento Lunchbox Take A Break Large – Lunch Box With Bento Box – Lunch Box For Sandwiches, Small Snacks & Left Overs – Snack & Lunch - 1500 ml - Vivid Mauve B0BTT5CSYL
LUNCHBOX TAKE A BREAK: Stay in control of what you eat and enjoy a delicious lunch wherever and whenever you want. Pack your lunch in the lunch box, which comes with handy bento boxes BENTO COMPARTMENTS: The lunchbox includes two separate compartments and an extra bento box with a small fork. This allows you to create endless combinations of your favorite foods MICROWAVABLE BENTO BOX: The bento boxes inside the lunch box can be used in the microwave (without their lids). Perfect for combining a variety of small dishes DESIGN: The lunch box with bento boxes is very robust and has a distinctive, quirky look. Also, the lunch box has two handy locking clips that allow you to close the lunch box tightly! CAPACITY: The box has a capacity of 1500 ml and is (without bento compartments) suitable for 8 slices of bread. The bento trays allows to carry a variety of food in one box, such as fruit & left overs SUSTAINABLE & BPA-FREE: The lunch box is long-lasting and provides years of enjoyment. After a rinse in the dishwasher, you can reuse the box again. In addition, the lunch box is BPA-free

£17.99
£22.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Mepal – Bento Lunchbox Take A Break Large – Lunch Box With Bento Box – Lunch Box For Sandwiches, Small Snacks & Left Overs – Snack & Lunch - 1500 ml - Vivid Blue B0BTT5574Q
LUNCHBOX TAKE A BREAK: Stay in control of what you eat and enjoy a delicious lunch wherever and whenever you want. Pack your lunch in the lunch box, which comes with handy bento boxes BENTO COMPARTMENTS: The lunchbox includes two separate compartments and an extra bento box with a small fork. This allows you to create endless combinations of your favorite foods MICROWAVABLE BENTO BOX: The bento boxes inside the lunch box can be used in the microwave (without their lids). Perfect for combining a variety of small dishes DESIGN: The lunch box with bento boxes is very robust and has a distinctive, quirky look. Also, the lunch box has two handy locking clips that allow you to close the lunch box tightly! CAPACITY: The box has a capacity of 1500 ml and is (without bento compartments) suitable for 8 slices of bread. The bento trays allows to carry a variety of food in one box, such as fruit & left overs SUSTAINABLE & BPA-FREE: The lunch box is long-lasting and provides years of enjoyment. After a rinse in the dishwasher, you can reuse the box again. In addition, the lunch box is BPA-free

£17.99
£22.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Mepal – Bento Lunchbox Take A Break Large – Lunch Box With Bento Box – Lunch Box For Sandwiches, Small Snacks & Left Overs – Snack & Lunch - 1500 ml - Nordic Sage B0BTT4WZ6Q
LUNCHBOX TAKE A BREAK: Stay in control of what you eat and enjoy a delicious lunch wherever and whenever you want. Pack your lunch in the lunch box, which comes with handy bento boxes BENTO COMPARTMENTS: The lunchbox includes two separate compartments and an extra bento box with a small fork. This allows you to create endless combinations of your favorite foods MICROWAVABLE BENTO BOX: The bento boxes inside the lunch box can be used in the microwave (without their lids). Perfect for combining a variety of small dishes DESIGN: The lunch box with bento boxes is very robust and has a distinctive, quirky look. Also, the lunch box has two handy locking clips that allow you to close the lunch box tightly! CAPACITY: The box has a capacity of 1500 ml and is (without bento compartments) suitable for 8 slices of bread. The bento trays allows to carry a variety of food in one box, such as fruit & left overs SUSTAINABLE & BPA-FREE: The lunch box is long-lasting and provides years of enjoyment. After a rinse in the dishwasher, you can reuse the box again. In addition, the lunch box is BPA-free

£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
| Lunchbox |
| Material: Plastic |
| Compartments: 2 separate compartments, additional Bento box with fork |
| Microwave-safe: Bento boxes without lid |
| Capacity: 1500 ml, suitable for 8 sandwich slices |
| Sustainable & BPA-free |
Price History
1M 3M
Mepal Bento Take a Break large Lunchbox
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
119 Reviews
Latest
Quality brand
|
30/01/2024
|
From Trustami
This brand is quality stuff. Good boxes and don't break as quick. The last one took 3 years to break(handles) after daily usage.
Not watertight
|
16/01/2024
|
From Trustami
Internal container with lid not watertight so pretty useless for lunch unless you stuck to dry sandwiches
nice and robust
|
10/01/2024
|
From Trustami
I love this lunchbox. It is robust.
It was a bit bigger than expected, but that is very handy.
It fits 4 sandwiches, a banana, apple.
More than bread
|
19/11/2023
|
From Trustami
I know this is advertised as a lunch box and if you need one to go in a tight place then this is a very good item. Being metal food will not get crushed but the box is light. I purchased on of these not as a lunch box but a...View More bacon container. My weekly rashers are placed in it and it stays so wonderfully cold. I have never lost a bacon slice to the food bin since i purchased it a couple of months ago. It shows up well in the fridge with it's bright colour and the inside stainless. Just lovelyView Less
4,0 von 5 Sternen
Lovely box- little small
|
13/11/2023
|
From Trustami
It’s a bit small for medium size - but really nice lunch box
Back
Next
Mepal Bento Take a Break large Lunchbox Review Summary
4.0out of 5
Based on 119 reviews
Popular Products