Mepal Ellipse Thermo Lunch Pot

Price History
• Storage container
• Material: Polypropylene, Stainless Steel
• Number of Compartments: 2
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Diameter: 10.7 Centimetre
• Dimensions: H16.9 Centimetre
• Weight: 400 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mepal Ellipse Thermo Lunch Pot
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mepal Insulated Lunch Pot Ellipse, Thermo Lunch Pot, Practical Yoghurt Cup & Soup To Go Mug, 6-8 Hours Hot & 12 Hours Cold, 500 + 200 ml, Vivid blue B0DPXLSVK4
INSULATED LUNCHPOT: The lunch pot is optimal for yoghurt with muesli or soup with croutons; the pot consists of 2 containers, allowing to keep different ingredients separate 6-8 HOURS HOT & 12 HOURS COLD: 6 hours hot or 12 hours cold until the last bite, that's a guarantee with this insulated lunch pot Ellipse; optimal for taking yoghurt or soup with you on the go LEAKPROOF COMBI LID: Each container has it's own leakproof lid; the two lids can be joined or separated with a simple twist; a clever solution when mixing the different ingredients COMFORTABLE TO HOLD: The thermo lunch pot always stays dry and cool, regardless of the temperature inside the insulated lunch box CAPACITY: The bottom container has a capacity of 500 ml and offers plenty of space for soup or yoghurt; the size of the top container is of 200 ml, that's about 75 g of muesli or fruit
prodImage
£30.37
Shipping: Free
Mepal Insulated Lunch Pot Ellipse, Thermo Lunch Pot, Practical Yoghurt Cup & Soup To Go Mug, 6-8 Hours Hot & 12 Hours Cold, 500 + 200 ml, Nordic black B0DPXM9GB5
INSULATED LUNCHPOT: The lunch pot is optimal for yoghurt with muesli or soup with croutons; the pot consists of 2 containers, allowing to keep different ingredients separate 6-8 HOURS HOT & 12 HOURS COLD: 6 hours hot or 12 hours cold until the last bite, that's a guarantee with this insulated lunch pot Ellipse; optimal for taking yoghurt or soup with you on the go LEAKPROOF COMBI LID: Each container has it's own leakproof lid; the two lids can be joined or separated with a simple twist; a clever solution when mixing the different ingredients COMFORTABLE TO HOLD: The thermo lunch pot always stays dry and cool, regardless of the temperature inside the insulated lunch box CAPACITY: The bottom container has a capacity of 500 ml and offers plenty of space for soup or yoghurt; the size of the top container is of 200 ml, that's about 75 g of muesli or fruit
prodImage
£30.74
Shipping: Free
Mepal Insulated Lunch Pot Ellipse, Thermo Lunch Pot, Practical Yoghurt Cup & Soup To Go Mug, 6-8 Hours Hot & 12 Hours Cold, 500 + 200 ml, Nordic sage B0DPXKQHM5
INSULATED LUNCHPOT: The lunch pot is optimal for yoghurt with muesli or soup with croutons; the pot consists of 2 containers, allowing to keep different ingredients separate 6-8 HOURS HOT & 12 HOURS COLD: 6 hours hot or 12 hours cold until the last bite, that's a guarantee with this insulated lunch pot Ellipse; optimal for taking yoghurt or soup with you on the go LEAKPROOF COMBI LID: Each container has it's own leakproof lid; the two lids can be joined or separated with a simple twist; a clever solution when mixing the different ingredients COMFORTABLE TO HOLD: The thermo lunch pot always stays dry and cool, regardless of the temperature inside the insulated lunch box CAPACITY: The bottom container has a capacity of 500 ml and offers plenty of space for soup or yoghurt; the size of the top container is of 200 ml, that's about 75 g of muesli or fruit
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Mepal Insulated Lunch Pot Ellipse, Thermo Lunch Pot, Practical Yoghurt Cup & Soup To Go Mug, 6-8 Hours Hot & 12 Hours Cold, 500 + 200 ml, Vivid mauve B0DPXLP4PQ
INSULATED LUNCHPOT: The lunch pot is optimal for yoghurt with muesli or soup with croutons; the pot consists of 2 containers, allowing to keep different ingredients separate 6-8 HOURS HOT & 12 HOURS COLD: 6 hours hot or 12 hours cold until the last bite, that's a guarantee with this insulated lunch pot Ellipse; optimal for taking yoghurt or soup with you on the go LEAKPROOF COMBI LID: Each container has it's own leakproof lid; the two lids can be joined or separated with a simple twist; a clever solution when mixing the different ingredients COMFORTABLE TO HOLD: The thermo lunch pot always stays dry and cool, regardless of the temperature inside the insulated lunch box CAPACITY: The bottom container has a capacity of 500 ml and offers plenty of space for soup or yoghurt; the size of the top container is of 200 ml, that's about 75 g of muesli or fruit
prodImage
£33.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:10.7 Centimetre
Dimensions:H16.9 Centimetre
Weight:400 g
Properties
Material:Polypropylene, Stainless Steel
Number of Compartments:2
Dishwasher Safe:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Mepal Ellipse Thermo Lunch Pot
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Amazing
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
I love this container, I only use it for Joghurt/oats.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Perfect for on the road!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/08/2023
|
Love this little thermos. I also bought the foldable spoon and these two are my go-to keepers for my cottage cheese/skyr on the go. Brilliant!
2,0 von 5 Sternen Be Careful!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/06/2023
|
I ordered the thermal version. When it arrived, I was surprised how light it was and how much it didn't look like what I expected. Even though the box said it was the thermal one, it actually wasn't. I noticed because...View More the rim was silver and not pink like the pictures. It also didn't keep my Yogurt cold at all.View Less
2,0 van 5 sterren Badly packaged - scratched product
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
07/04/2022
|
Product: excellent. Works! Very handy for work. Shipper: the top was slightly scratched and the top doesnt look new. Also was badly packaged. So now I have a product that looks used.
Very practical
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/07/2021
|
My daughter wants to bring warm food to school so we bought it. It also has good quality. Best buy for this money.
With reviews from

Mepal Ellipse Thermo Lunch Pot Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Mepal

Mepal Ellipse Thermo Lunch Pot
prodImage
£30.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel