Mepal Silueta Bowl 250 ml

• Bowl
• Material: polyethylene terephthalate (PET)
• Heat resistant up to 150°C
• Dishwasher safe, microwave and freezer safe
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mepal Silueta Bowl 250 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mepal - Serving bowl Silueta - Dishwasher & microwave resistant - Salad bowl - Tapas bowls - Tableware - 250 ml - Vivid mauve B0CQJXSXRB
MULTIFUNCTIONAL: The serving bowls of the Silueta line are multifunctional. They can easily withstand high temperatures; allowing you to serve hot meals in Mepal's bowls. LIGHT-WEIGHT & DURABLE: All Silueta tableware is light-weight and durable. The tableware, including the salad bowls, is made of durable material. DISHWASHER & MICROWAVE RESISTANT: The serving bowls are suitable for cleaning in the dishwasher. In addition, the bowls can be placed in the microwave for reheating any of your meals. DESIGN: The combination between matt and gloss results in a unique look and design, referred to as Modern Dutch Design. CONTENTS: The serving bowl has a capacity of 250 ml. The bowls are perfectly stackable and therefore allow you to easily save on space. BPA-FREE: The Silueta serving bowl, like all other Mepal products, is BPA-free and durable to use.
prodImage
£5.49
£9.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Mepal - Serving bowl Silueta - Dishwasher & microwave resistant - Salad bowl - Tapas bowls - Tableware - 250 ml - Nordic sage B0CQJY3263
prodImage
£5.49
£9.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Mepal - Serving Bowl Silueta - Dishwasher & Microwave Resistant - Salad Bowl - Tapas Bowls - Tableware - 250 ml - Nordic White B0CQJYCQ84
prodImage
£5.49
£9.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Mepal - Serving Bowl Silueta - Dishwasher & Microwave Resistant - Salad Bowl - Tapas Bowls - Tableware - 250 ml - Nordic Black B0CQJYKMJ1
prodImage
£5.49
£9.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Bowl
Material: polyethylene terephthalate (PET)
Heat resistant up to 150°C
Dishwasher safe, microwave and freezer safe

Price History

1M 3M
Mepal Silueta Bowl 250 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/11/2025
|
excellent product
Good buy for me
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/10/2025
|
Bought originally bought for storing salad in summer, but also now used to sterilise baby bottles.Lid not totally air proof tho.
Love them
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/08/2025
|
Lovely big bowls, not used or washed yet, the lid isn’t tight but another bowl can sit comfortably to be stacked.
Tiny tiny bowl useless
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/07/2025
|
Tiny little bowel , not fit for anything at all .
Delivered without the lid!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2025
|
Didn’t come with the lid - just the bowl. Disappointed!
With reviews from

Mepal Silueta Bowl 250 ml Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
1

More from Mepal

Mepal Ellipse Thermo Lunch Pot
£27.89
Mepal Ellipse Thermo Lunch PotCompare 5 Prices
Mepal Ellipse duo lunchbox
£23.96
Mepal Ellipse duo lunchboxCompare 1 Prices
Mepal Ellipse Lunchpot Mini
£11.55
Mepal Ellipse Lunchpot MiniCompare 8 Prices
Mepal Ellipse Lunchpot
£17.59
Mepal Ellipse LunchpotCompare 8 Prices
Mepal Vita 500 ml Drinking Bottle
£9.10
Mepal Vita 500 ml Drinking BottleCompare 5 Prices
Mepal Silueta Bowl 250 ml
prodImage
£5.49
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£5.49
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£5.49
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£5.49
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel