Villeroy & Boch NewMoon Bowl 500 ml

Price History
• Material: Porcelain
• Dishwasher-safe, microwave-safe
• Versatile combinations, minimalist design
• Dimensions: 16.5 x 16.5 x 6.5 cm, Weight: 450 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Villeroy & Boch NewMoon Bowl 500 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Villeroy & Boch - NewMoon bowl, modern bowl for cereal, soups, salads or desserts, made from premium porcelain, dishwasher safe, white, 750 ml B084QX9N8T
Equipped for all occasions: this bowl is ideal for both day-to-day use and for beautifully decorated dinner tables Mix and match in many ways: its sleek and minimalist design makes the bowl easy to combine with many other crockery ranges Serve up in style: cereal, soups, salads, ice cream and much more can be beautifully presented in this bowl to your delight and that of your guests Quality made in Germany: the NewMoon crockery range is dishwasher and microwave safe and is ideal for day-to-day use as well as special occasions Delivery includes: 1x Villeroy & Boch NewMoon bowl, dimensions: 16.5 x 16.5 x 6.5 cm, weight: 450 g (item no. 10-4264-1900)
prodImage
£18.69
£23.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Villeroy & Boch New Moon Bowl 1042641900
Villeroy & Boch New Moon Bowl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Tableware & Serving > Bowls
prodImage
£21.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material: Porcelain
Dishwasher-safe, microwave-safe
Versatile combinations, minimalist design
Dimensions: 16.5 x 16.5 x 6.5 cm, Weight: 450 g

Price History

1M 3M
Villeroy & Boch NewMoon Bowl 500 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen 100proc recommend
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/07/2023
|
Amazing quality, good packing, lovely bowl.
1,0 von 5 Sternen Broken delivered
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/01/2023
|
The bowl itself is nice as far as I can see. However, it was delivered shattered in pieces. If the seller keeps packing the bowl in this way, it will never survive any delivery. Please consider more sturdy packaging.
5.0 out of 5 stars Nice bowl for soup and salad
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2022
|
A very nice bowl for soup, salad and other foods.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Minimalist style, but robust!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/06/2022
|
I have bought this products some months ago and i am very happy of it. Minimalist style, but i have found it at the same time elegant. Very robust and enough for a helthy bowl! I recommend it!
2.0 out of 5 stars Too heavy and a tiny bump inside the bowl!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2020
|
Bought 1L bowl. Very heavy. Also quality not very good. There was a tiny bump inside the bowl. Not the usual V&B quality, very disappointed. Returned straightaway.
With reviews from

Villeroy & Boch NewMoon Bowl 500 ml Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
1

Similar Priced Products

Villeroy & Boch Mariefleur Gris French Bowl
£19.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Villeroy & Boch Cellini soup cup 0.4 l
£18.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Villeroy & Boch For Me Bol
£18.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Villeroy & Boch NewMoon bowl
£17.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Villeroy & Boch NewWave dip bowl 8.5 x 8.5 cm
£17.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Villeroy & Boch Manufacture Rock flat bowl
£20.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Villeroy & Boch Cottage Bowl 0.75l
£15.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Villeroy & Boch NewMoon Bowl 500 ml
prodImage
£18.69
Shipping: £4.49
hartsofstur
prodImage
£21.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel