Meinl WD20WB

Manufacturer: Meinl
Meinl WD20WB
from £133.50to £179.635 offersManufacturer: Meinl
• Frame drum
• Metal beads between goat hair and synthetic hair
• Sealable filling opening
• Material: Wood
• Diameter: 20 in
• Weight: 1.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Meinl WD20WB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonic Energy Ocean Wave Drum – 20“ Sea Drum – Wave sound for meditation, yoga, sound journeys, percussion – Ocean drum with two heads – Siam oak, brown (WD20WB) 165544
Ocean sound – This wave drum with 20" diameter resembles the soothing sound of the ocean Versatile use – The drum is ideal for sound journeys, meditations or as a percussion element Adjustable volume – The volume can be easily adjusted by de- or increasing the number of beads inside Intuitive playing – Creating soundful moments with this instrument requires no previous musical knowledge Sonic Energy – A sound journey to find more calmness, focus and relaxation
prodImage
£133.50
Shipping: Free
Meinl Sonic Energy Meinl - WD20WB Sonic Energy Wave Drum 20 Inch - Walnut Brown
Meinl - WD20WB Sonic Energy Wave Drum 20 Inch - Walnut Brown, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£133.50
Shipping: Free
Meinl Sonic Energy 20" Wave Drum Ocean Surf Effect for Meditation, ASMR, Sound Therapy, Yoga 167538
FAMILY OWNED FOR GENERATIONS: Meinl is a German family name and market-leading global brand of professional percussion instruments; the company was founded in 1951 in Gutenstetten, Germany, and our generations-long family ownership continues today WHY IT MATTERS: our close-knit culture of passionate, loyal employees fosters strong ties with top producers, driving quick innovation and ensuring exceptional instrument quality WAVE-LIKE SOUND: tilt the drum to let the beads flow or gently tap the drumhead for rhythmic accents, producing calming, rolling ocean wave effects ATMOSPHERIC TEXTURE: adds subtle, natural layers for meditation, sound therapy, or musical performances ADJUSTABLE FILL: sealable port lets you control the number of beads for desired volume and texture SIZE & MATERIAL: 20" W × 2.5" D; Siam Oak frame with woven and synthetic heads; glass and metal bead filling; vegan-friendly MEDIUM VOLUME: clear projection with a soothing, balanced sound that works in a variety of settings THE TAKEAWAY: a versatile Wave Drum that creates relaxing ocean-like sounds — perfect for meditation, sound therapy, or adding texture to musical performances
prodImage
£143.52
Shipping: Free
Meinl Sonic Energy - 20" Woven & Synthetic Head Wave Drum WD20WB-WH
Meinl Sonic Energy - 20" Woven & Synthetic Head Wave Drum WD20WB-WH, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£143.52
Shipping: Free
Meinl Sonic Energy 20"""" Wave Drum Ocean Surf Effect for Meditation ASMR Sound Therapy Yoga WD20WB
The Meinl Sonic Energy wave drum (or ocean drum) is made of Siam oak with pre-tuned rawhide goat skin and clear synthetic heads. Inside are mixed...
prodImage
£179.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:20 in
Weight:1.3 kg
Specification
Metal beads between goat hair and synthetic hair
Sealable filling opening
Material:Wood

Price History

1M
Meinl WD20WB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meinl

Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91
£1,536.96
Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NB
£179.50
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NBCompare 3 Prices
Meinl Byzance 24"
£715.00
Meinl Byzance 24"Compare 2 Prices
Meinl Byzance Dark Crash 18"
£368.50
Meinl Byzance Dark Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"
£324.50
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"Compare 3 Prices
Meinl B20EDMR
£467.50
Meinl B20EDMRCompare 2 Prices
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 18"
£198.95
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 20"
£230.46
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 20"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl WD20WB
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£133.50
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£133.50
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£143.52
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£143.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel