Meinl TF-E-SY
- Handcrafted Planet Tuning Fork by Meinl Sonic Energy
- Frequency of 194.18 Hz / G3
- Approximately 18 cm in length
- Ergonomically shaped cork handle for secure grip and clear sound
- Suitable for meditation, therapy, and relaxation at home
- Engraved logo and precise frequency marking on the tuning fork
Price History
1M 3M
Meinl TF-E-SY
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Meinl Sonic Energy SB-E-3100
£509.70

Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91
£1,536.96

Meinl TF-SET-CHA-7
£357.54

Meinl TF-E
£49.59

Meinl CSBRL
£24.18

Meinl Sonic Energy OSTD1BK
£303.24

Meinl Sonic Energy MCSBSETCHA
£1,137.02

Meinl WWTSETCHA
£166.72

Meinl Sonic Energy SB-Y2
£436.64
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sonic Energy Planetary Tuning Fork - Synodic Day (194.18 Hz / G3) - Tuning Fork for Meditation and Therapy - Nickel Plated Steel (TF-E-SY) 165531
Synodic Day Tuning Fork - This planetary tuning fork from Meinl Sonic Energy swings in frequency 194.18 Hz / G3 and is approx. 18 cm long - this mood is said to have a dynamising and activating effect HANDMADE IN GERMANY - Meinl planet tuning forks are made in Germany from high quality nickel plated steel based on Hans Cousto calculations Ergonomic cork handle - The comfortable cork handle of Meinl Sonic Energy Planets tuning forks ensures a secure grip and clean sound For Meditation, Therapy, Home - This tuning fork is ideal for meditation and therapy due to its positive effect on the body and mind and can also be used for relaxation at home ENGRAVED Frequency - Each Meinl Sonic Energy tuning fork features an engraved logo as well as the exact frequency of the tuning fork HOW TO FEEL THE SOUND - Activate the tuning fork on your kneecap or hand to swing, then place the metal end below the handle directly on your body Beater recommendation (not included) - For a particularly comfortable activation of the tuning fork, we recommend our Meinl Sonic Energy Mallet "SB-PM-SR-S" Trusted brand - Meinl Sonic Energy offers one of the world's largest ranges of instruments in the field of meditation and sound healing

£48.48
Shipping: Free
Sonic Energy Planetary Tuning Fork - Synodic Day (194.18 Hz / G3) - Tuning Fork for Meditation and Therapy - Nickel Plated Steel (TF-E-SY)
Synodic Day Tuning Fork - This planetary tuning fork from Meinl Sonic Energy swings in frequency 194.18 Hz / G3 and is approx. 18 cm long - this mood is said to have a dynamising and activating effect HANDMADE IN GERMANY - Meinl planet tuning forks are made in Germany from high quality nickel plated steel based on Hans Cousto calculations Ergonomic cork handle - The comfortable cork handle of Meinl Sonic Energy Planets tuning forks ensures a secure grip and clean sound For Meditation, Therapy, Home - This tuning fork is ideal for meditation and therapy due to its positive effect on the body and mind and can also be used for relaxation at home ENGRAVED Frequency - Each Meinl Sonic Energy tuning fork features an engraved logo as well as the exact frequency of the tuning fork HOW TO FEEL THE SOUND - Activate the tuning fork on your kneecap or hand to swing, then place the metal end below the handle directly on your body Beater recommendation (not included) - For a particularly comfortable activation of the tuning fork, we recommend our Meinl Sonic Energy Mallet "SB-PM-SR-S" Trusted brand - Meinl Sonic Energy offers one of the world's largest ranges of instruments in the field of meditation and sound healing

£48.48
Shipping: Free
Meinl Sonic Energy - TF-E-SY Tuning Fork - Synodic Day - 194.18 Hz/G3
Meinl Sonic Energy - TF-E-SY Tuning Fork - Synodic Day - 194.18 Hz/G3, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment

£50.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Handcrafted Planet Tuning Fork by Meinl Sonic Energy |
| Frequency of 194.18 Hz / G3 |
| Approximately 18 cm in length |
| Ergonomically shaped cork handle for secure grip and clear sound |
| Suitable for meditation, therapy, and relaxation at home |
| Engraved logo and precise frequency marking on the tuning fork |
Price History
1M 3M
Meinl TF-E-SY
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products