Megger TPT420

Manufacturer: Megger
Megger TPT420
from £98.00to £104.003 offersManufacturer: Megger
• Voltage tester with LCD and LED indicators
• Measurement range: 12 to 1000 V AC, up to 1500 V DC
• Continuity function up to 500 kΩ
• Audible signal for continuity and voltage measurements
• Integrated LED flashlight for low-light conditions
• CAT IV 1000 V standard, IP64 housing
• GS38 test probe covers and carrying case included
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Megger TPT420
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Megger TPT420 Voltage & Continuity Tester with Calibration Certificate & Case 1013-189
Megger TPT420 Voltage & Continuity Tester with Calibration Certificate & Case, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltmeters
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
Megger TPT420 LCD/LED Two-Pole Voltage Tester
An easy-to-use and ergonomic voltage meter - Voltage detection is also indicated by an audible alert AC voltage range: 12 to 1000V / DC voltage range: 12 to 1200V Continues to detect voltage even after the batteries have expired Works below the tipping thresholds of RCDs, RCBOs and safety breakers when testing circuits between phase and earth Optimised for testing electrical installations, Weight: 0.53 pounds, Manufacturer: Megger
prodImage
£101.95
£105.70
Shipping: £3.75
with shipping: £3.75
New Megger TPT420 Two Pole AC DC Voltage & Continuity Tester Replaces TPT320 1013-189
New Megger TPT420 Two Pole AC DC Voltage & Continuity Tester Replaces TPT320, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Voltage Detectors
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Voltage tester with LCD and LED indicators
Measurement range: 12 to 1000 V AC, up to 1500 V DC
Continuity function up to 500 kΩ
Audible signal for continuity and voltage measurements
Integrated LED flashlight for low-light conditions
CAT IV 1000 V standard, IP64 housing
GS38 test probe covers and carrying case included

Price History

1M 3M
Megger TPT420
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Laserliner DampFinder Compact Plus (082.016A)
£99.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Testo 830-T2 Infrared Thermometer (0560 8312)
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech PH90 pH meter
£96.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DW088CG
£95.90
Compare Prices
29 offers
TFA AirCO2ntrol Coach (31.5009)
£95.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker LZR 4
£92.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beha-Amprobe 2100-BETA
£85.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
TFA Moisture meter (30.5503)
£94.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley STHT0-77363
£101.69
Compare Prices
12 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel