Mavic Crossmax SL Disc

Manufacturer: Mavic
Mavic Crossmax SL Disc
from £699.00to £1,099.0012 offersManufacturer: Mavic
• Wheelset
• Weight: front 685 g, rear 835 g (Center-Lock) Rim
• Material: Maxtal
• Finish: shot-peened and silver anodized
• Inner width: 17 mm
• Rim joint: SUP
• Rim drillings: FORE, suitable only for disc brakes!
• Weight tuning: ISM
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Mavic Crossmax SL Disc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mavic Crossmax SL S 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-HG Cycle Bicycle Wheels Black - Pair M50221D
Mavic Crossmax SL S 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-HG Cycle Bicycle Wheels Black - Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Crossmax SL S 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-XD Bicycle Cycle Wheels Black - Pair M50221C
Mavic Crossmax SL S 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-XD Bicycle Cycle Wheels Black - Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mavic Crossmax SL S 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-HG Bicycle Cycle Wheels Black - Pair M50221D
Mavic Crossmax SL S 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-HG Bicycle Cycle Wheels Black - Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Crossmax SL S 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-XD Cycle Bicycle Wheels Black - Pair M50221C
Mavic Crossmax SL S 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-XD Cycle Bicycle Wheels Black - Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc Front Centre Lock Wheels Boost Black M50250F
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc Front Centre Lock Wheels Boost Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£850.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-Front Bicycle Wheels Black M50251F
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-Front Bicycle Wheels Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£850.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc Front Centre Lock Wheels Boost Black M50250F
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc Front Centre Lock Wheels Boost Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£850.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-Front Bicycle Wheels Black M50251F
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-Front Bicycle Wheels Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£850.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc Centre Lock Boost-MS Black Rear Wheels M50250RB
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc Centre Lock Boost-MS Black Rear Wheels, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-XD Black Rear Bicycle Wheels M50251RC
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-XD Black Rear Bicycle Wheels, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-XD Black Rear Bicycle Wheels M50251RC
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc 6 Bolt Boost-XD Black Rear Bicycle Wheels, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc Centre Lock Boost-MS Black Rear Wheels M50250RB
Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 29 Disc Centre Lock Boost-MS Black Rear Wheels, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Weight: front 685 g, rear 835 g (Center-Lock) Rim
Material: Maxtal
Finish: shot-peened and silver anodized
Inner width: 17 mm
Rim joint: SUP
Rim drillings: FORE, suitable only for disc brakes!
Weight tuning: ISM
Valve hole diameter: 6.5 mm Spokes
Material: Zicral
Design: straight, with aero profile, double-butted (front)
Finish: silver (1x black/yellow per wheel)
Spoke nipples: aluminum with M7 external thread, self-locking
Number of spokes: 24 each (front and rear)
Lacing: front 2-cross, rear Isopulse Hubs
Hub shell: aluminum, oversized (front and rear)
Finish: black/silver
Front axle: aluminum
Rear axle: titanium and aluminum
Bearings: QRM+
Freewheel: FTS-X (steel body)

Price History

1M
Mavic Crossmax SL Disc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mavic

Mavic Aksium Elite Helmet
£47.70
Mavic Aksium Elite HelmetCompare 13 Prices
Mavic Cosmic Elite
£63.00
Mavic Cosmic EliteCompare 6 Prices
Mavic Ksyrium SL
£650.00
Mavic Ksyrium SLCompare 14 Prices
Mavic Ellipse
£225.00
Mavic EllipseCompare 6 Prices
Mavic Ksyrium Elite
£295.00
Mavic Ksyrium EliteCompare 1 Prices
Mavic Crossride Disc
£130.00
Mavic Crossride DiscCompare 4 Prices
Mavic Comete
£1,899.00
Mavic CometeCompare 2 Prices
Mavic Open Pro
£105.00
Mavic Open ProCompare 8 Prices
Mavic Aksium Glove Men
£23.23
Mavic Aksium Glove MenCompare 24 Prices
Mavic Cosmic Pro Bib Short
£75.00
Mavic Cosmic Pro Bib ShortCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Easton EC90 X fork
£730.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipp 303 Carbon
£734.63
Compare Prices
14 offers
Mavic Cosmic Carbone SL
£725.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Veltec Speed 6.0
£759.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cinelli Vigorelli
£850.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mavic Crossmax SL Disc
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel