Mattel BTS Idol - Jin (GKC88)

Price History
• Age Range: 6 Year(s)
• BTS fashion doll collection featuring all seven band members
• Jin fashion doll in suit from the "Idol" music video
• Faithful detailing and authentic hair
• 11 movable joints for signature poses
• Separately available dolls of RM, Suga, J-Hope, Jimin, V, and Jungkook
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mattel BTS Idol - Jin (GKC88)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mattel BTS x JIN Fashion Doll GKC88
Show your love for BTS with the official collection of fashion dolls representing all seven artists This Jin doll's fashion is inspired by the unforgettable custom-designed suit that he wears in the 'Idol' music video and is carefully crafted to match his signature style Also available (sold separately) are fashion dolls based on all six other BTS members: RM, SUGA, j-hope, Jimin, V, and Jung Kook Collect all them all They have rooted hair and are both articulated and poseableyou can move their arms, legs, and heads, Manufacturer: Mattel
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
Mattel BTS K-Pop Idol Fashion Doll - Jin GKC88
?With this official bts x Mattel Jin fashion doll, you can show even more support for your favourite idol. Jin is dressed in his signature...
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
Mattel BTS Idol K-pop Doll JIN GKC86
Mattel BTS Idol K-pop Doll JIN, Dolls & Bears > Dolls, Clothing & Accessories > Dolls & Doll Playsets
prodImage
£15.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
BTS fashion doll collection featuring all seven band members
Jin fashion doll in suit from the "Idol" music video
Faithful detailing and authentic hair
11 movable joints for signature poses
Separately available dolls of RM, Suga, J-Hope, Jimin, V, and Jungkook
Age
Age Range:6 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Mattel BTS Idol - Jin (GKC88)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
Open box and crushed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2024
|
I ordered is doll to complete my daughter collection. I was very disappointed to get it in a paper bag package, only to open it and box be completely open. To have all the others be in great condition and this one needing to be...View More taped or glued not great.View Less
Looks great 👍
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/08/2024
|
I was worried a little about the quality of the doll. But it looks great! I'm very pleased 😀
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2024
|
It came in perfect condition no scratches no marks no nothing. I do not know how to change my settings to take a picture but I do recommend getting it if you’re missing this one or just want it. I do not take them out of the box...View More so I cannot say much about how the doll feels but it is very nice.View Less
Restyled my Taehyung for Layover era
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/07/2024
|
I was hesitant about this one because I didn't like V's clownish hair, but I bought him and colored and styled golden blond like Layover Taehyung. I think he's cute but I wish he had a more golden tan skin tone like...View More the real V.View Less
Jin came in perfect condition
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/07/2024
|
Gorgeous doll, better likeness in person than in photos. I plan to put him in a dark Astronaut-style suit. I wish he had dark hair since he is rarely blond, but his face looks like Jin.
With reviews from

Mattel BTS Idol - Jin (GKC88) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
25
4
2
3
0
2
3
1
2
Mytoyfactory
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
wwsm2006
prodImage
£15.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel