Makita MR007GZ

Price History
• Construction Site Radio
• Playback Media: MP3 playback
• Receiver Music Power: 35 W
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), USB
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery, Power Supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita MR007GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita MR007GZ 12V/14.4V/18V/40V Max XGT Bluetooth DAB/DAB+ Jobsite Radio (Body
Makita MR007GZ 12V/14.4V/18V/40V Max XGT Bluetooth DAB/DAB+ Jobsite Radio (Body, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Surveillance & Alarm Equipment > Portable & Worksite Radios
prodImage
£159.49
Shipping: Free
Makita MR007GZ radio Worksite Analog & digital Black. Green
MR007G The subwoofer on the bottom & the midrange/treble speakers on both sides provide deeper & richer high quality sound to suit various music genres.MY EQ (my equalizer) mode enables to independently adjust treble. midrange and bass for a desired sound quality.DAB/DAB+ (Digital Audio Broadcasting)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£160.36
Shipping: Free
Makita MR007GZ 12V Max CXT to 40V Max XGT DAB/DAB+ Job Site Radio with Bluetooth – Batteries and Charger Not Included 13588
Dual source; powered by Makita 10.8 or 12V Max CXT, 14.4V or 18V LXT, 40V Max XGT (batteries not included) or AC power cable Capable of receiving both DAB and DAB+ radio stations Capable of receiving both DAB and DAB+ radio stations My Equaliser (MY EQ) mode Multi-amplifier system Mid-range and treble speakers and high quality sound woofer AUX-IN jack (connecting cable not included) and USB output port Frequency range FM 87.5 to 108 MHz Frequency range DAB/DAB+ Band III 5A to 13F Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 13.889122506 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£163.49
Shipping: Free
Makita MR007GZ radio Worksite Analog & digital Black Green 405721
MR007G The subwoofer on the bottom & the midrange/treble speakers on both sides provide deeper & richer high quality sound to suit various music genres.MY EQ (my equalizer) mode enables to independently adjust treble midrange and bass for a desired sound quality.DAB/DAB+ (Digital Audio Broadcasting)
prodImage
£191.71
Shipping: Free
Makita MR007GZ MR007GZ DAB/DAB+ Bluetooth Job Site Radio 240V & Li-ion Bare Unit
...
prodImage
£193.56
Shipping: Free
Makita MR007GZ DAB/DAB+ Bluetooth Job Site Radio 240V & Li-ion Bare Unit
Makita MR007GZ DAB/DAB+ Bluetooth Job Site Radio 240V & Li-ion Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Surveillance & Alarm Equipment > Portable & Worksite Radios
prodImage
£241.99
Shipping: Free
Makita MR007GZ 40V XGT DAB+ Bluetooth Jobsite Radio 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita MR007GZ 40V XGT DAB+ Bluetooth Jobsite Radio 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£286.00
Shipping: Free
Makita MR007GZ 40V XGT DAB+ Bluetooth Jobsite Radio 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita MR007GZ 40V XGT DAB+ Bluetooth Jobsite Radio 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£390.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W172 mm x H305 mm x D285 mm
Weight:6.3 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), USB
Bluetooth:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Protection Rating:IP 65
Playback
Playback Media:MP3 playback
Receiver Music Power:35 W
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
Makita MR007GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

142 Reviews

Latest
great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2024
|
We have three of theses site radios, the first one I bought back in 2011 and since then two DABS all work well, great sound, easy to get around, with battery it goes anywhere.
Very good seller and very good price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/08/2024
|
Very good seller and very good price
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
14/08/2024
|
Great radio use it for work and on sites with motorhome, great price too
Makita
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/08/2024
|
Great radio. Another fantastic makita product
Top Radio 📻
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/08/2024
|
Toller DAB Radio 👍🏻
With reviews from

Makita MR007GZ Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 142 reviews
5
121
4
10
3
2
1
7

More from Makita

Makita MR003GZ
£119.43
Makita MR003GZCompare 8 Prices
Makita MR052
£50.00
Makita MR052Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMR056
£98.42
Makita DMR056Compare 6 Prices
Makita MR001GZ
£99.95
Makita MR001GZCompare 3 Prices
Makita MR009GZ
£119.90
Makita MR009GZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DMR301
£234.95
Makita DMR301Compare 1 Prices
Makita DMR108
£217.84
Makita DMR108Compare 1 Prices
Makita DMR055
£53.94
Makita DMR055Compare 5 Prices
Makita MR002GZ
£133.75
Makita MR002GZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMR107
£95.05
Makita DMR107Compare 1 Prices
Makita MR007GZ
tooldenlimited
prodImage
£159.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.36
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£163.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel