DeWalt DCR020

Price History
• Construction site radio
• Wavebands: DAB+, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Connections: AUX input, USB
• Station Memory Presets: 15
• Watch: Yes
• Equalizer: No
• Bluetooth: No
• Power Supply: Battery, Power Supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCR020
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCR020 XR Li-ion DAB / FM Radio USB Charging Port 240 Volt DEWDCR020
DeWalt DCR020 XR Li-ion DAB / FM Radio USB Charging Port 240Volt Compact and robust DAB(+)/FM jobsite radio
prodImage
£125.38
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Compact Digital Jobsite Radio with 1 x 4Ah Battery
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Compact Digital Jobsite Radio with 1 x 4Ah Battery, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£145.48
Shipping: Free
Base price: £168.97 / N / A
Dewalt DCR020 10.8-18V XR DAB(+)/FM Digital Jobsite Radio with 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCR020DCB182
Dewalt DCR020 10.8-18V XR DAB(+)/FM Digital Jobsite Radio with 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Compact Digital Jobsite Radio with 1 x 5Ah Battery
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Compact Digital Jobsite Radio with 1 x 5Ah Battery, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£151.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £172.97 / N / A
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio With 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio With 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£162.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £188.97 / N / A
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£169.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £191.97 / N / A
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Compact Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 4Ah Batteries DCB182
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Compact Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 4Ah Batteries, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£187.88
Shipping: Free
Base price: £217.97 / N / A
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Compact Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 5Ah Batteries
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Compact Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£200.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £224.97 / N / A
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Compact Digital Jobsite Radio With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DCR020-GB
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Compact Digital Jobsite Radio With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£200.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 4Ah Batteries & Charger
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 4Ah Batteries & Charger, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£204.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £236.97 / N / A
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 4Ah Batteries & Charger DCR020-GB
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 4Ah Batteries & Charger, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£204.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£218.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £243.97 / N / A
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger DCR020-GB
DeWalt DCR020 18V XR DAB+ Digital Jobsite Radio with 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£218.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W240 mm x H245 mm
Weight:2.8 kg
Functions
Watch:Yes
Other
Connections:AUX input, USB
Station Memory Presets:15
Equalizer:No
Bluetooth:No
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Playback
Wavebands:DAB+, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCR020
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

565 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Brilliant!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/11/2023
|
This radio is brilliant. Simple to use, can be used out in the garden using the battery or plugged into the mains in my garage. Admittedly, the sound quality is not up to Linn Sondek standards, but what do you expect from a...View More portable radio? Plus its DAB+ so its future proof. Grab yourself an excellent bargain.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great radio
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/11/2023
|
Great radio good sound 👍
1.0 out of 5 stars That didn't last long
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2023
|
Bought the DeWalt radio on the 29th of September and now 4 weeks later it has stopped working
5.0 out of 5 stars Battery rafio
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/08/2023
|
Pleased
4.0 out of 5 stars On the tools radio
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/08/2023
|
Product is good and has good quality of sound also has a carpartment to store your mobile phone while using Aux, 240 plug also allows use without a battery. The only thing that let's it down is the battery doesn't click...View More in securely. Delivery driver dumped it on my doorstep and left.View Less
With reviews from

DeWalt DCR020 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 565 reviews
5
414
4
56
3
16
2
17
1
62
DeWalt DCR020
prodImage
£125.38
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£145.48
Shipping: Free
Base price: £168.97 / N / A
tools4trade
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£151.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £172.97 / N / A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel