Makita MR003GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita MR003GZ
from £129.95to £273.8018 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Construction Site Radio
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, VHF
• Connections: AUX input
• Station Memory Presets: 5
• Equalizer: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Protection Rating: IP 65
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita MR003GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita MR003GZ 12V/14.4V/18V/40V MAX XGT, LXT & CXT DAB+ Digital Job Site Rad...
Makita MR003GZ 12V/14.4V/18V/40V MAX XGT, LXT & CXT DAB+ Digital Job Site Rad..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
MAKITA MR003GZ 12v-40v & 240v DAB+ radio
MAKITA MR003GZ 12v-40v & 240v DAB+ radio, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£132.99
Shipping: Free
Makita MR003GZ 12V Max / 40V Max Li-ion CXT/LXT/XGT DAB/DAB+ Job Site Radio – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Capable of receiving DAB and DAB + (Digital Audio Broadcasts) Frequency range FM 87.5 to 108 MHz, Frequency range DAB/DAB+ Band III 5A to 13F Practical output: 12V Max 1.7W x 2, 14.4V 3.0W x 2, 18V 4.9W x 2 and 40V Max 4.9W x 2 Micro USB port for software upgrades Runs up to 34 hours with a 40V Max Li-ion XGT 4.0 Ah battery (not included) Elastomer bumpers and metal pipes to protect against rough handling AUX-IN jack for connecting to external audio source Digital tuner with LCD backlit display and 10 pre-set channels (5 DAB and 5 FM) Dual power; compatible with XGT, LXT and CXT batteries only or AC adapter Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 10.141264052 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Makita MR003G radio receiver Black. Blue. Grey MR003GZ
Makita MR003G. Width: 171 mm. Depth: 280 mm. Height: 298 mm. AC input voltage: 12-40 V
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.61
Shipping: Free
Makita MR003gZ DAB+ Job Site Radio 230V Or 12/18/40V 854325
Makita MR003gZ DAB+ Job Site Radio 230V Or 12/18/40V Capable of receiving DAB/DAB+ Radio Stations Compatible with XGT, LXT and CXT batteries Equipped with Micro USB port for software upgrade. Runs up to 34 hours with an 40Vmax XGT Li-ion 4.0 Ah battery IP65 rated dust and shower-proof construction Carry handle with built-in FM antenna
prodImage
£165.78
Shipping: Free
Makita MR003GZ01 12V Max To 40V Max Li-ion CXT/LXT/XGT DAB/DAB+ Job Site Radio - Batteries And Charger Not Included
Frequency range FM 87.5 to 108 MHz, Frequency range DAB/DAB+ Band III 5A to 13F Practical output: 12V Max 1.7W x 2, 14.4V 3.0W x 2, 18V 4.9W x 2 and 40V Max 4.9W x 2 Capable of receiving DAB and DAB + (Digital Audio Broadcasts) Micro USB port for software upgrades Carry handle with built in FM antenna 2 x side firing speaker stereo system Runs up to 34 hours with a 40V Max Li-ion XGT 4.0 Ah battery (not included) Elastomer bumpers and metal pipes to protect against rough handling AUX-IN jack for connecting to external audio source Digital tuner with LCD backlit display and 10 pre-set channels (5 DAB and 5 FM), Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£193.94
Shipping: Free
Makita MR003GZ01 12V Max To 40V Max Li-ion CXT/LXT/XGT DAB/DAB+ Job Site Radio - Batteries And Charger Not Included
Makita MR003GZ01 12V Max To 40V Max Li-ion CXT/LXT/XGT DAB/DAB+ Job Site Radio - Batteries And Charger Not Included Frequency range FM 87.5 to 108...
prodImage
£273.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DAB/DAB+ Job Site Radio 240V & Li-ion Bare Unit MR003GZ
Makita DAB/DAB+ Job Site Radio 240V & Li-ion Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Surveillance & Alarm Equipment > Portable & Worksite Radios
prodImage
£135.00
£140.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Makita MR003GZ DAB+ Job Site Radio Bare Unit XGT LXT CXT Compatible & 240v
Makita MR003GZ DAB+ Job Site Radio Bare Unit XGT LXT CXT Compatible & 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 40V Max XGT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit Body Only DIY Industrial Range MR003GZ
Makita 40V Max XGT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit Body Only DIY Industrial Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£153.49
Shipping: Free
Makita MR003GZ 40V Max XGT Li-ion DAB/DAB+ Blue Digital Job Site Radio Body Only
Makita MR003GZ 40V Max XGT Li-ion DAB/DAB+ Blue Digital Job Site Radio Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£153.49
Shipping: Free
Makita Job Site Radio Blue Body Only CXT/LXT/XGT DAB/DAB+ Battery 12-40V MR003GZ
Makita Job Site Radio Blue Body Only CXT/LXT/XGT DAB/DAB+ Battery 12-40V MR003GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£157.98
Shipping: Free
Makita Job Site Radio Blue Body Only CXT/LXT/XGT DAB/DAB+ Range: 12-40V MR003GZ
Makita Job Site Radio Blue Body Only CXT/LXT/XGT DAB/DAB+ Range: 12-40V MR003GZ, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Surveillance & Alarm Equipment > Portable & Worksite Radios
prodImage
£157.98
Shipping: Free
Makita MR003GZ 12V/18V/40V XGT, LXT & CXT DAB+ Digital Job Site Radio Body Only
Makita MR003GZ 12V/18V/40V XGT, LXT & CXT DAB+ Digital Job Site Radio Body Only, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Makita MR003GZ 12V/18V/40V XGT, LXT & CXT DAB+ Digital Job Site Radio Body Only
Makita MR003GZ 12V/18V/40V XGT, LXT & CXT DAB+ Digital Job Site Radio Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Surveillance & Alarm Equipment > Portable & Worksite Radios
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Makita MR003GZ 40V MAX XGT DAB+ Digital Job Site Radio Body Only
Makita MR003GZ 40V MAX XGT DAB+ Digital Job Site Radio Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Surveillance & Alarm Equipment > Portable & Worksite Radios
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
Makita MR003GZ DAB+ Job Site Radio
Makita MR003GZ DAB+ Job Site Radio, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Surveillance & Alarm Equipment > Portable & Worksite Radios
prodImage
£190.95
Shipping: Free
Makita MR003GZ 40V XGT FM/DAB/DAB+ Jobsite Radio Blue 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger
Makita MR003GZ 40V XGT FM/DAB/DAB+ Jobsite Radio Blue 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W171 mm x H298 mm x D280 mm
Weight:5.4 kg
Other
Connections:AUX input
Station Memory Presets:5
Equalizer:Yes
Power Supply:Battery
Protection Rating:IP 65
Playback
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, VHF

Price History

1M 3M
Makita MR003GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita MR052
£49.55
Makita MR052Compare 7 Prices
Makita MR007GZ
£158.10
Makita MR007GZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DMR301
£208.00
Makita DMR301Compare 7 Prices
Makita DMR056
£122.26
Makita DMR056Compare 13 Prices
Makita DMR110
£200.58
Makita DMR110Compare 1 Prices
Makita MR004GZ
£304.38
Makita MR004GZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DMR055
£66.30
Makita DMR055Compare 9 Prices
Makita MR002GZ
£125.46
Makita MR002GZCompare 4 Prices
Makita MR001GZ
£96.99
Makita MR001GZCompare 4 Prices
Makita MR002GZ01
£139.95
Makita MR002GZ01Compare 5 Prices
Makita MR003GZ
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£132.99
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel