Makita MR002GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita MR002GZ
from £125.46to £149.005 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Construction Site Radio
• Wavebands: Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, USB
• Watch: Yes
• Alarm Function: Yes
• Sleep Timer: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita MR002GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA MR002GZ 12v-40v & 240v Radio
MAKITA MR002GZ 12v-40v & 240v Radio, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£125.46
Shipping: Free
Makita MR002GZ 12v/14.4v/18v/40v MAX XGT, LXT & CXT Bluetooth AM/FM Job Site ...
Makita MR002GZ 12v/14.4v/18v/40v MAX XGT, LXT & CXT Bluetooth AM/FM Job Site ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Other DIY Materials
prodImage
£133.75
Shipping: Free
Makita MR002GZ 12V Max / 40V Max Li-ion CXT/LXT/XGT Job Site Radio with Bluetooth – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Equipped with Bluetooth Class 2 to wirelessly connect your mobile device to play music with a range of up to 10 metres Frequency range FM 87.5 to 108 MHz, Frequency range AM 522 to 1,710 kHz Practical output: 12V Max 1.2W x 2, 14.4V 2.2W x 2, 18V 3.5W x 2 and 40V Max 5.0W x 2 Equipped with USB output port for charging mobile devices (cable not included) Carry handle with built in antenna IP65 dust and shower proof rated AUX-IN jack for connecting to external audio source Digital AM/FM tuner with LCD backlit display Adjustable sleep (auto shut-off) timer Not compatble with G-Series batteries, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£148.32
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita MR002GZ Job Site Bluetooth Radio Bare Unit Blue
Makita MR002GZ Job Site Bluetooth Radio Bare Unit Blue, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Makita MR002GZ 12V/40V Max CXT/ LXT/ XGT Blue Job Site Radio With Bluetooth Body
Makita MR002GZ 12V/40V Max CXT/ LXT/ XGT Blue Job Site Radio With Bluetooth Body, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W17.1 Centimetre x H29.8 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Weight:5 kg
Functions
Watch:Yes
Alarm Function:Yes
Other
Speaker Principle:2-way
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, USB
Sleep Timer:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Protection Rating:IP 65
Foldable handle
Playback
Wavebands:Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
Makita MR002GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita MR007GZ
£158.10
Makita MR007GZCompare 29 Prices
Makita MR052
£49.55
Makita MR052Compare 7 Prices
Makita DMR301
£208.00
Makita DMR301Compare 7 Prices
Makita DMR056
£122.26
Makita DMR056Compare 12 Prices
Makita MR003GZ
£129.95
Makita MR003GZCompare 19 Prices
Makita DMR110
£200.86
Makita DMR110Compare 1 Prices
Makita MR004GZ
£304.38
Makita MR004GZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DMR055
£66.30
Makita DMR055Compare 10 Prices
Makita MR002GZ01
£139.95
Makita MR002GZ01Compare 5 Prices
Makita MR001GZ
£162.07
Makita MR001GZCompare 3 Prices
Makita MR002GZ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£125.46
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£133.75
Shipping: Free
R&T Marketplace
prodImage
£148.32
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel