Nedis RDFM3100YW

Manufacturer: Nedis
Nedis RDFM3100YW
from £54.92to £92.824 offersManufacturer: Nedis
• FM radio construction site radio with 15 W output
• Battery-powered and mains operation
• FM tuner for radio functions
• Bluetooth version 5.0 for wireless connection
• Robust protective frame for construction site use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nedis RDFM3100YW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nedis Job Site FM Radio with Bluetooth, IPX5 Water Resistant Portable Heavy Duty Speaker with AUX In, 20 Presets & Carry Handle, Battery or Mains Powered - Yellow B081RMPQBD
JOBSITE FM RADIO - Play your favourite songs and radio stations no matter where your work takes you, with this rugged Bluetooth jobsite radio speaker. Connect wired or wirelessly to your phone or tablet, or tune in to your favourite FM station. The radio provides excellent sound quality, thanks to its 15W peak power speakers. BLUETOOTH CONNECTION - With 20 preset stations, you don't have to search for your favourite FM radio station. You can also play your own tracks: either connect the 3.5mm stereo AUX audio input connector to your phone or stream music via Bluetooth v4.2 wireless technology, with a 10m Bluetooth range. BATTERY OR MAINS POWERED - This FM radio equals non-stop listening throughout your entire on-site working day - it can be powered by 6x C batteries (not included), but is also equipped with a mains power cable. As well as for work, this makes the radio perfect for camping, hiking, or chilling in the garden. WATER RESISTANT - With an IPX5 rating, this job site radio is protected against dust, rain, spilt drinks and even water jets. Shock-absorbing rubber bumpers on the sides provide proper protection against accidental knocks and blows, the risk of which is already strongly reduced thanks to its bright, yellow colour. HEAVY DUTY RADIO] - Compact but tough at 198 x 194 x 280mm, it can easily fit on windowsills or ledges; the heavy-duty radio also includes a carrying handle, so you can easily take it with you wherever you go. Ideal for your job site, workshop, construction site, work site, DIY projects, shed, garage, warehouse, and more.
prodImage
£54.92
Shipping: Free
Nedis Garden Workshop Site Radio AUX FM Bluetooth Radio Work Robust Portable Audio RDFM3100YW
Garden Workshop Site Radio AUX FM Bluetooth Radio Work Robust Portable Audio, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£54.92
Shipping: Free
Nedis Job Site FM Radio with Bluetooth, IPX5 Water Resistant Portable Heavy Duty Speaker with AUX In, 20 Presets & Carry Handle, Battery or Mains RDFM3100YW
Features JOBSITE FM RADIO - Play your favourite songs and radio stations no matter where your work takes you, with this rugged Bluetooth jobsite...
prodImage
£70.60
Shipping: Free
Nedis Job Site FM Radio with Bluetooth, IPX5 Water Resistant Portable Heavy D...
Nedis Job Site FM Radio with Bluetooth, IPX5 Water Resistant Portable Heavy D..., Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£92.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
FM radio construction site radio with 15 W output
Battery-powered and mains operation
FM tuner for radio functions
Bluetooth version 5.0 for wireless connection
Robust protective frame for construction site use

Price History

1M 3M
Nedis RDFM3100YW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nedis

Nedis RDWR1000GY
£29.99
Nedis RDWR1000GYCompare 1 Prices
Nedis RDIN2500WT
£119.99
Nedis RDIN2500WTCompare 1 Prices
Nedis CLAR001BK
£24.92
Nedis CLAR001BKCompare 1 Prices
Nedis RDIN2000WT
£99.99
Nedis RDIN2000WTCompare 1 Prices
Nedis RDFM3100YW
prodImage
£54.92
Shipping: Free
directcal
prodImage
£54.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.60
Shipping: Free
smartchoice6
prodImage
£92.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel