Makita MR002GZ01

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita MR002GZ01
from £139.95to £175.955 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Robust radio and Bluetooth speaker with IP65 protection rating
• Operates with 12 V, 18 V, and 40 V batteries or mains power
• Frequency range FM 87.5 to 108 MHz, AM 522 to 1710 kHz
• Bluetooth Class 2 for wireless connection up to 10 m
• AUX and USB ports for charging devices
• Two speakers with a power output of 2 x 5 W
• Dimensions: Height 29.8 cm, Length 28 cm, Width 17.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita MR002GZ01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita MR002GZ01 12v/14.4v/18v/40v MAX XGT, LXT & CXT Bluetooth AM/FM Radio
Makita MR002GZ01 12v/14.4v/18v/40v MAX XGT, LXT & CXT Bluetooth AM/FM Radio, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Makita MR002GZ01 BLUETOOTH and AM/FM Job Site Radio White Cordless Body Only
Makita MR002GZ01 BLUETOOTH and AM/FM Job Site Radio White Cordless Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Makita MR002GZ01 12V Max to 40V Max Li-ion CXT/LXT/XGT Job Site Radio with Bluetooth, Not DAB - Batteries and Charger Not Included signet-05-05-86.38-5-A
Frequency range FM 87.5 to 108 MHz, Frequency range AM 522 to 1,710 kHz Practical output: 12V Max 1.2W x 2, 14.4V 2.2W x 2, 18V 3.5W x 2 and 40V Max 5.0W x 2 Equipped with Bluetooth Class 2 to wirelessly connect your mobile device to play music with a range of up to 10 metres Equipped with USB output port for charging mobile devices (cable not included) Carry handle with built in antenna IP65 dust and shower proof rated 2 x side-firing speaker stereo system AUX-IN jack for connecting to external audio source Digital AM/FM tuner with LCD backlit display Adjustable sleep (auto shut-off) timer
prodImage
£149.48
Shipping: Free
Makita MR002GZ01 Job Site Radio AM/FM 12V 14.4V 40V MAX XGT Bluetooth
This Makita Bluetooth Radio is a durable and reliable radio, with its IP65-rated dust and shower-proof construction and its elastomer bumpers and...
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita MR002GZ01 Bluetooth Job Site Radio Bare Unit
Makita MR002GZ01 Bluetooth Job Site Radio Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£175.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Robust radio and Bluetooth speaker with IP65 protection rating
Operates with 12 V, 18 V, and 40 V batteries or mains power
Frequency range FM 87.5 to 108 MHz, AM 522 to 1710 kHz
Bluetooth Class 2 for wireless connection up to 10 m
AUX and USB ports for charging devices
Two speakers with a power output of 2 x 5 W
Dimensions: Height 29.8 cm, Length 28 cm, Width 17.1 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita MR002GZ01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita MR007GZ
£158.10
Makita MR007GZCompare 29 Prices
Makita MR052
£49.55
Makita MR052Compare 7 Prices
Makita DMR301
£208.00
Makita DMR301Compare 7 Prices
Makita DMR056
£122.26
Makita DMR056Compare 13 Prices
Makita MR003GZ
£129.95
Makita MR003GZCompare 20 Prices
Makita DMR110
£200.86
Makita DMR110Compare 1 Prices
Makita MR004GZ
£304.38
Makita MR004GZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DMR055
£66.30
Makita DMR055Compare 10 Prices
Makita MR002GZ
£125.46
Makita MR002GZCompare 5 Prices
Makita MR009GZ
£97.90
Makita MR009GZCompare 6 Prices
Makita MR002GZ01
dvspowertools
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
wiztools
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
WalkHard Emporium (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£149.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel