Makita M8701

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita M8701
from £106.08to £206.993 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Drill
• Power: 800 W
• Idle speed: 1,200 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,500 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2.3 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 26 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 32 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita M8701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA M8701 240v 3 function hammer SDS plus
MAKITA M8701 240v 3 function hammer SDS plus, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£106.08
Shipping: Free
Makita M8701/2 240V 26mm Rotary Hammer
240V only - UK 3 pin plug 3 mode operation Torque limiter Forward/reverse rotation Variable speed control Double insulated SDS-Plus shank Maximum capacity in wood 32mm, steel 13mm, concrete (TCT bit) 26mm, concrete (TCT core) 68mm and concrete (Diamond core) 80mm, Weight: 5.952481074 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
Makita MT Series Rotary Hammer SDS 240v M8701
Makita MT Series Rotary Hammer SDS 240v, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£206.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Cable Length:4 m
Dimensions:W7.2 Centimetre x L36.2 cm x H19.4 Centimetre
Weight:2.7 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 26 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 32 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Suitcase
Performance
Power:800 W
Idle speed:1,200 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,500 1/min
Impact Energy :2.3 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita M8701
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DA332DZ
£108.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HP1631K
£100.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo SB 18 LT BL (602316840)
£92.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DWD024KS
£95.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-STB13T
£116.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-RH 38 3F
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt D25033K
£117.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TC-BD 450 (4520592)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zipper ZI-BHA1500
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BEHS02K
£124.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita M8701
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£106.08
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
northants-trade
prodImage
£206.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel