Makita JN1601

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita JN1601
from £290.35to £610.9921 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Nibble
• Power: 550 W
• Stroke rate: 2200 rpm
• Immersion blade: 22 mm
• Cutting groove width: 5 mm
• Cutting radius: inside 45 mm, outside 50 mm
• Weight: 1.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita JN1601
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita JN1601/2 240V 1.6mm Metal Nibbler 1-4135-B000TKRLS0-____________
Cuts keystone plate, deck plate and other corrugated / trapezoidal sheet materials Lock on sliding switch for continuous operation Built in thickness gauge Double insulation Maximum cut in mild steel 1.6mm Maximum cut in stainless steel 1.2mm, Weight: 4.8281235378 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£290.35
£309.76
Shipping: £19.41
with shipping: £19.41
MAKITA JN1601 240v Nibbler
MAKITA JN1601 240v Nibbler, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£325.38
Shipping: Free
MAKITA JN1601 110v Nibbler JN1601/1
MAKITA JN1601 110v Nibbler, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£325.38
Shipping: Free
Makita 240 Volt 1.6mm Nibbler JN1601/2 267077
The Makita JN1601/2 is a 240 volt 550 watt metal shear with 1.6mm cutting capacity in mild steel (1.2mm Stainless) 2,200 strokes per minute for smooth cutting operation Slim and ergonomic design for easy grip Die rotates 360 degrees Lock on switch for continuos operation Easy punch and die replacement Double insulated
prodImage
£331.57
Shipping: Free
Makita 110 Volt 1.6mm Nibbler JN1601/1 267110
The Makita JN1601/1 is a 110 volt 550 watt metal shear with 1.6mm cutting capacity in mild steel (1.2mm Stainless) 2,200 strokes per minute for smooth cutting operation Slim and ergonomic design for easy grip Die rotates 360 degrees Lock on switch for continuos operation Easy punch and die replacement Double insulated
prodImage
£331.57
Shipping: Free
Makita 240V 0.6-inch/1.6mm Nibbler JN1601/2
Makita 240V 0.6-inch/1.6mm Nibbler
prodImage
£472.47
Shipping: Free
Makita JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W - Efficient Cutting Tool for Sheet Metal JN1601/1
The Makita JN1601 Nibbler performs clean, precise cutting in keystone plate, deck plate and other corrugated/trapezoidal sheet materials. Die holder...
prodImage
£472.47
Shipping: Free
Makita Makita Nibble 550W PD-0088381015448
Makita Makita Nibble 550W
prodImage
£610.99
£619.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
Makita JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler (240v)
Makita JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler (240v), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
Makita JN1601/1 110V 1.6mm Metal Nibbler
Makita JN1601/1 110V 1.6mm Metal Nibbler, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£349.95
Shipping: Free
Makita JN1601/1 110v 550w 1.6mm Nibbler
Makita JN1601/1 110v 550w 1.6mm Nibbler, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£404.93
Shipping: Free
Makita JN1601/2 240v 550w 1.6mm Nibbler MAKJN1601
Makita JN1601/2 240v 550w 1.6mm Nibbler, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£404.93
Shipping: Free
Makita JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 110V JN1601/1
Makita JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£424.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA JN1601 110v Nibbler JN1601/1
MAKITA JN1601 110v Nibbler, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£425.50
Shipping: Free
Makita Metal Nibbler 550W - 240V JN1601/2
Makita Metal Nibbler 550W - 240V JN1601/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£435.99
Shipping: Free
Makita JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 240V MAKJN1601
Makita JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 240V, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£435.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Metal Nibbler 550W - 110V JN1601/1
Makita Metal Nibbler 550W - 110V JN1601/1, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£435.99
Shipping: Free
Makita JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 240V
Makita JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£460.32
Shipping: Free
Makita JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 110V JN1601/1
Makita JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£460.32
Shipping: Free
Makita JN1601/2 JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 240V MAKJN1601
Makita JN1601/2 JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 240V MAKJN1601, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£482.68
Shipping: Free
Makita JN1601/1 JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 110V MAKJN1601L
Makita JN1601/1 JN1601 1.6mm Nibbler 550W 110V MAKJN1601L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£482.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Power: 550 W
Stroke rate: 2200 rpm
Immersion blade: 22 mm
Cutting groove width: 5 mm
Cutting radius: inside 45 mm, outside 50 mm
Weight: 1.6 kg

Price History

1M
Makita JN1601
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zipper ZI-BTM130
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo KPA 18 LTX 600 (601207850)
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon MicroClick MC 100/E (23337)
£259.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DVP180Z
£275.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Scheppach MIX125
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon MicroClick MC 200/E (23338)
£290.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KPA 18 LTX 400 (601206850)
£259.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zipper ZI-BR160Y
£323.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DCG180ZX
£295.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann ABS 850
£245.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JN1601
Bixem
prodImage
£290.35
Shipping: £19.41
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£325.38
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£325.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£331.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel