Makita DRT50ZJ

Manufacturer: Makita
from £144.84to £470.9946 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Makita DRT 50 Cordless Multi-Function Router
• Edge Routing Module for Wood, Plastic
• Soft-Start Function, Variable Speeds
• Brushless Motor for Efficient Battery Use
• Dust Extractor Connection for Cleanliness
• Optionally Expandable with Angle and Plunge Router Modules
• Dimensions: Length 226 mm, Weight 1.8-2.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DRT50ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DRT50ZJ 18v Router / Trimmer 1/4" collet
MAKITA DRT50ZJ 18v Router / Trimmer 1/4" collet, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£144.84
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Cordless Brushless Laminate Router/Trimmer With MakPac Case
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Cordless Brushless Laminate Router/Trimmer With MakPac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Router Trimmer Supplied in A Makpac Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Push button with lock On/off Aluminium base for durability and accuracy Aluminium housing Connectable to dust extractor Collet capacity 3/8"and 1/4" Plunge capacity (trimmer) 0 to 40mm Plunge capacity (plunge) 0 to 35mm Supplied with trimmer base, 4 different base assemblies available (not included) Brushless motor 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 4.629707502 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£158.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router Trimmer (Body Only) – Cordless, Variable Speed, LED Job Light, Soft Start
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router Trimmer (Body Only) Cordless precision meets durable construction with the Makita DRT50ZJ. Powered by an 18V...
prodImage
£182.18
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V ROUTER/TRIMMER WITH TRIMMER BASE DRT50ZJ
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.30
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Router with Trimmer Base and Straight Guide 229731
Makita DRT50 18v Cordless Brushless Router/Trimmer LXT is a welcome addition to the 18v LXT range, for cord-free routing & trimming. Fully Compatible with all 18V LXT batteries Brushless motor Soft start Variable speed control dial. Constant speed control Push button with lock on/o Connectable to dust extractor Includes: trimmer base, straight guide, dust nozzle, hex wrench x2, collet cone, template guide, Makpac case(type 4) Years Guaranteed: 1 (Register online within 30 days of purchase for additional FREE 2 years)
prodImage
£225.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DRT50ZJ 18v LXT Li-ion Brushless Router/Trimmer With MakPac Case
Makita DRT50ZJ 18v LXT Li-ion Brushless Router/Trimmer With MakPac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Cordless Brushless Laminate Router/Trimmer With MakPac Case
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Cordless Brushless Laminate Router/Trimmer With MakPac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless 1/4" Router Trimmer Body with Mak Case
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless 1/4" Router Trimmer Body with Mak Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£163.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer Makpac DRT50Z
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer Makpac DRT50Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ Cordless 18V LXT Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer with Makpac 4
Makita DRT50ZJ Cordless 18V LXT Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer with Makpac 4, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£175.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer Makpac DRT50Z
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer Makpac DRT50Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LXT 18v Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer In Case DRT50ZJ
Makita LXT 18v Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer In Case DRT50ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£177.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18v Brushless 1/4 Router Trimmer Body Only In Makpac Case
Makita DRT50ZJ 18v Brushless 1/4 Router Trimmer Body Only In Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA 18V LXT BRUSHLESS TRIMMER 1/4" - DRT50ZJ - BODY ONLY
MAKITA 18V LXT BRUSHLESS TRIMMER 1/4" - DRT50ZJ - BODY ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer Makpac +Bit Set DRT50ZJ_12PCSET
Makita DRT50Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer Makpac +Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Router Trimmer Body Only Supplied in ...
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Router Trimmer Body Only Supplied in ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Router Trimmer with Case (Baretool) DRT50ZJ
Makita 18V Router Trimmer with Case (Baretool) DRT50ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£194.60
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer + Trend 12 Set DRT50ZJ + SET/SS8X1/4TC Trend Router Set
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer + Trend 12 Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router Trimmer + Plunge Router Base & Dust Nozzle
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router Trimmer + Plunge Router Base & Dust Nozzle, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£207.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18v LXT Li-ion Brushless Router/Trimmer Bare Unit
Makita DRT50ZJ 18v LXT Li-ion Brushless Router/Trimmer Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£213.80
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Palm Router & Plunge Base in Case DRT50ZJ
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Palm Router & Plunge Base in Case DRT50ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router with Trimmer Base + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Case
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router with Trimmer Base + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£216.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router with Trimmer Base + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Case
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router with Trimmer Base + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£216.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ BL LXT Router/Trimmer Body 1/4 & 3/8 18V Bare Unit + Case
Makita DRT50ZJ BL LXT Router/Trimmer Body 1/4 & 3/8 18V Bare Unit + Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£226.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushess Router/Trimmer with Trimmer base, straight guide in Makpac case DRT50ZJ
Makita Brushess Router/Trimmer with Trimmer base, straight guide in Makpac case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£231.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router/Trimmer with 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router/Trimmer with 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£235.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router/Trimmer with 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router/Trimmer with 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£235.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router Trimmer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Case
Makita DRT50ZJ 18V Brushless Router Trimmer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£237.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50Z 18V Brushless Router Trimmer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case DRT50ZJ
Makita DRT50Z 18V Brushless Router Trimmer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£237.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Makita DRT 50 Cordless Multi-Function Router
Edge Routing Module for Wood, Plastic
Soft-Start Function, Variable Speeds
Brushless Motor for Efficient Battery Use
Dust Extractor Connection for Cleanliness
Optionally Expandable with Angle and Plunge Router Modules
Dimensions: Length 226 mm, Weight 1.8-2.1 kg

Price History

1M
Makita DRT50ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DRT50Z
£135.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TP-RO 18 Set Li BL - Solo (4350410)
£134.47
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita RP0900X
£121.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita RT0702C
£119.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TP-RO 18 Li BL - Solo (4350411)
£113.28
Compare Prices
11 offers
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£144.84
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
ADA Fastfix Ltd
prodImage
£158.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel