Makita DCS552RTJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DCS552RTJ
from £312.99to £349.002 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Makita DCS552RTJ Cordless Metal Circular Saw 18V
• Incl. safety glasses, saw blade, case, 2 batteries
• Motor with 3,600 RPM for metal cutting
• Locking lever and electric brake
• LED lighting for dark work areas
• Max. cutting height 50.5 mm, Ø 136 mm blade
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCS552RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DCS552RTJ 18V LXT 136mm Metal Cutting Circular Saw + Blade - 2 x 5.0ah DCS552RTJ-KIT
Makita DCS552RTJ 18V LXT 136mm Metal Cutting Circular Saw + Blade - 2 x 5.0ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£312.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCS552RTJ 18v Metal Cutting Circular Saw With 5.0Ah Batteries and Charger
Makita DCS552RTJ 18v Metal Cutting Circular Saw With 5.0Ah Batteries and Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Makita DCS552RTJ Cordless Metal Circular Saw 18V
Incl. safety glasses, saw blade, case, 2 batteries
Motor with 3,600 RPM for metal cutting
Locking lever and electric brake
LED lighting for dark work areas
Max. cutting height 50.5 mm, Ø 136 mm blade
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCS552RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DPB183Z
£311.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWE576K
£313.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS389NT
£338.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DJR188RTJ
£314.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SP6000J1
£316.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCS377NT
£260.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Holzmann TK305 230 V
£309.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS570P2
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DSS610RTJ
£279.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCS553Z
£302.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DCS552RTJ
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£312.99
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel