LS2 FF908 Strobe II Solid

Price History
• Helmet Type: Flip-up helmet
• Approval Code: ECE 22/06
• Modular helmet
• Material: polycarbonate, thermoplastic composites
• Safety features: multi-density EPS, chin strap closure with micrometric buckle
• Visor: scratch-resistant, prepared for Pinlock, retractable sun visor
• Ventilation: dual fan, removable interior made of hypoallergenic fabric
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LS2 FF908 Strobe II Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

81 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LS2 FF908 STROBE II Modular Flip Front Motorcycle Helmet. Matt Navy Blue - (L) 59-60 cm B0DJR65NR7
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT TITANIUM-06 (XXL) 63-64cm MAG11941767
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£89.47
£99.46
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
LS2 FF908 STROBE II Modular Flip Front Motorcycle Helmet. Matt Navy Blue - (S) 55-56 cm 569081023S
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£92.72
Shipping: Free
LS2 FF908 Strobe II Flip Front Motorcycle Helmet Matt Black 3XL ECE 22.06 NEW 5690810113XL
LS2 FF908 Strobe II Flip Front Motorcycle Helmet Matt Black 3XL ECE 22.06 NEW, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT BLACK-06 (XL) 61-62cm B0C7VY7FFP
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Strobe II Motorcycle Motorbike Helmet - Gloss White
LS2 Strobe II Motorcycle Motorbike Helmet - Gloss White, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
(XL) LS2 FF908 Strobe 2 ECE 22.06 Flip-Up Helmet Gloss Black OPC-PFTCRSY-NEW
SizeGuide...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
(3XL) LS2 FF908 Strobe 2 ECE 22.06 Flip-Up Helmet Gloss Black OPC-PFTCRST-NEW
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
LS2 FF908 STROBE II Modular Flip Front Motorcycle Helmet. Matt Navy Blue - (XL) 61-62 cm 569081023XL
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT TITANIUM-06 (M) 57-58cm B0C7VW9KXG
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II GLOSS BLACK-06 (XXL) 63-64cm 569081012XXL
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.94
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT BLACK-06 (L) 59-60cm B0C7VT4R5T
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II GLOSS BLACK-06 (L) 59-60cm B0C7VTMCQ7
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II GLOSS BLACK-06 (XL) 61-62cm B0C7VTV8K8
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular/Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT BLACK-06 (3XL) 65-66cm B0C7VSQTY1
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 FF908 STROBE II Modular Flip Front Motorcycle Helmet. Matt Navy Blue - (M) 57-58 cm B0DJR7Y377
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT BLACK-06 (XS) 53-54cm B00ZBFKT14
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 FF908 STROBE II Modular Flip Front Motorcycle Helmet. Matt Navy Blue - (3XL) 65-66 cm B0DJR77MKV
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT BLACK-06 (XL) 61-62cm 569081011XL-Prime
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT BLACK-06 (S) 55-56cm B0C7VW3TV1
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT TITANIUM-06 (3XL) 65-66cm 5690810073XL
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II GLOSS BLACK-06 (S) 55-56cm 1AN5-1LW9-IHCA
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT BLACK-06 (XXL) 63-64cm 569081011XXL
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT BLACK-06 (XL) 61-62cm 569081011XL-Prime
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT TITANIUM-06 (S) 55-56cm 569081007S
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT TITANIUM-06 (XXL) 63-64cm OI-G8YS-W5K3
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT TITANIUM-06 (XL) 61-62cm 569081007XL
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II GLOSS BLACK-06 (M) 57-58cm 569081012M
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II MATT TITANIUM-06 (XL) 61-62cm 569081007XL-Prime
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LS2 Motorcycle Helmet. Modular / Flip Front. FF908 STROBE II GLOSS BLACK-06 (3XL) 65-66cm 5690810123XL
A modular helmet with 90º rotating chin bar. Homologation 22.06 & P/J. Comfortable, all-day fit thanks to 3D laser-cut comfort padding. Extremely safe with its KPA shell. Perfect for commuters, and touring riders. Anti-scratch visor prepared for the anti-fog system, Pinlock, and drop-down sun visor. ECE 22.06 Safety Standard VISOR - Ready for Pinlock 70 MaxVision, Twin Visor System, Scratch Resistant, UV Resistant, Quick Release System Micrometric Buckle, Chin-bar locker, Reinforced Chin Strap, Chin and top vent, Exhaust Port, Channelled EPS, Breath Deflector. Ready for LS2 INTERCOM (bluetooth by Cardo). Removable and Washable Liner
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Modular helmet
Material: polycarbonate, thermoplastic composites
Safety features: multi-density EPS, chin strap closure with micrometric buckle
Visor: scratch-resistant, prepared for Pinlock, retractable sun visor
Ventilation: dual fan, removable interior made of hypoallergenic fabric
Approval Code
ECE 22/06
Helmet Type
Flip-up helmet

Price History

1M 3M
LS2 FF908 Strobe II Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LS2

LS2 FF901 Advant X Solid
£233.17
LS2 FF901 Advant X SolidCompare 44 Prices
LS2 Bob OF601 Solid
£119.99
LS2 Bob OF601 SolidCompare 10 Prices
LS2 Scope FF902 Solid
£129.99
LS2 Scope FF902 SolidCompare 6 Prices
LS2 MX437J Fast Evo II Mini
£74.99
LS2 MX437J Fast Evo II MiniCompare 5 Prices
LS2 FF811 Vector II Carbon Savage
£233.17
LS2 FF811 Vector II Carbon SavageCompare 24 Prices
LS2 FF327 Challenger Solid
£170.77
LS2 FF327 Challenger SolidCompare 1 Prices
LS2 Stream Solid
£99.99
LS2 Stream SolidCompare 6 Prices
LS2 FF327 Challenger CT2 Carbon
£219.35
LS2 FF327 Challenger CT2 CarbonCompare 1 Prices
LS2 Verso OF570
£77.42
LS2 Verso OF570Compare 4 Prices
LS2 FF811 Vector II Nardo Grey
£179.99
LS2 FF811 Vector II Nardo GreyCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Scorpion EXO 391 Solid
£78.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Momo FGTR Classic
£64.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
Caberg Riviera
£71.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
HJC C10 Solid
£71.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shark Ridill 2 Blank
£90.00
Compare Prices
39 offers
HJC i40 jet helmet
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bandit G4
£92.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Scorpion EXO-491 Solid
£98.09
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£89.47
Shipping: £9.99
Lid Locker
prodImage
£92.72
Shipping: Free
jch8025
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel