Shoei J.O

Price History
• Motorcycle helmet
• Helmet Type: Jet helmet
• Approval Code: ECE 22/05
• Helmet for: Adults
• Helmet Fastening: Double-D Closure
• Motorcycle Helmet Features: Lining washable, Removable inner material, Removable padding, Visor
• Material: Fiberglass, Polystyrene, Polyurethane
• Weight: 1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shoei J.O
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shoei J.O Rat Grey Open Face Motorcycle Helmet X-Small jo 0597617
Shoei J.O Rat Grey Open Face Motorcycle Helmet X-Small jo, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
(XS, Grey) Shoei J.O Rat Grey OPC-P6HBGJM-NEW
Retro, meet modern. Featuring a classic open-face shell design inspired by a rich heritage of vintage SHOEI models, the new Jâ·O is...
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Shoei JO Black Motorcycle Motorbike Helmet
Shoei JO Black Motorcycle Motorbike Helmet, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
(XS, Black) Shoei J.O Black OPC-P6HBFP7-NEW
A MODERN CLASSIC Retro, meet modern. Featuring a classic open-face shell design inspired by a rich heritage of vintage SHOEI models, the new...
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Shoei J.O Laguna Blue Motorcycle Helmet JO
Shoei J.O Laguna Blue Motorcycle Helmet JO, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
(XS, Black) Shoei J.O Matt Black OPC-P6HBG6R-NEW
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
(XS, Brown) Shoei J.O Matt Brown OPC-P6HBGFM-NEW
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
(XS, Silver) Shoei J.O Matt Light Silver OPC-P6HBFXD-NEW
prodImage
£230.11
Shipping: Free
Shoei J.O. Motorcycle Helmet MD_0
Shoei J.O. Motorcycle Helmet, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
(S, Grey) Shoei J.O Gratte-Ciel TC-10 Black / Grey OPC-P6HBMHK-NEW
prodImage
£243.30
Shipping: Free
Shoei J.O Open Face Motorcycle Motorbike Retro Urban Visor Helmet Black Gloss 0597228
Shoei J.O Open Face Motorcycle Motorbike Retro Urban Visor Helmet Black Gloss, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
SHOEI JO J.O. MATT BLACK OPEN FACE MOTORCYCLE CRUISER SCOOTER HELMET 0597464
SHOEI JO J.O. MATT BLACK OPEN FACE MOTORCYCLE CRUISER SCOOTER HELMET, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Shoei J.O. Open Face Retro Style Black Motorcycle Motorbike Helmet
Shoei J.O. Open Face Retro Style Black Motorcycle Motorbike Helmet, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Approval Code
ECE 22/05
Dimensions
Weight:1 kg
Helmet Fastening
Double-D Closure
Helmet Type
Jet helmet
Helmet for
Adults
Material
Fiberglass, Polystyrene, Polyurethane
Motorcycle Helmet Features
Lining washable, Removable inner material, Removable padding, Visor

Price History

1M 3M
Shoei J.O
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Good fit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/06/2023
|
As described, and cheaper than the shops.
5.0 out of 5 stars Very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2020
|
I am a medium and this helmet fitted true to size, its very comfortable and has a great field of vision, yes its on the expensive side of open face helmets but its head and shoulders above any open face Iv'e ever owned. It...View More has a good profile, as good as the Bell I used to have, and has the added bonus of that drop down visor which will come in handy when the light begins to fade and is to dark for sunglasses. I cannot fault the seller and would happily buy from them againView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
11/06/2020
|
I am a medium and this helmet fitted true to size, its very comfortable and has a great field of vision, yes its on the expensive side of open face helmets but its head and shoulders above any open face Iv'e ever owned. It...View More has a good profile, as good as the Bell I used to have, and has the added bonus of that drop down visor which will come in handy when the light begins to fade and is to dark for sunglasses. I cannot fault the seller and would happily buy from them againView Less
Very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2020
|
I am a medium and this helmet fitted true to size, its very comfortable and has a great field of vision, yes its on the expensive side of open face helmets but its head and shoulders above any open face Iv'e ever owned. It...View More has a good profile, as good as the Bell I used to have, and has the added bonus of that drop down visor which will come in handy when the light begins to fade and is to dark for sunglasses. I cannot fault the seller and would happily buy from them againView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2020
|
I am a medium and this helmet fitted true to size, its very comfortable and has a great field of vision, yes its on the expensive side of open face helmets but its head and shoulders above any open face Iv'e ever owned. It...View More has a good profile, as good as the Bell I used to have, and has the added bonus of that drop down visor which will come in handy when the light begins to fade and is to dark for sunglasses. I cannot fault the seller and would happily buy from them againView Less
With reviews from

Shoei J.O Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
10
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Nolan N40-5 06 Classico Nobile
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Airoh Bandit Color
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shark Skwal i3 Dark Shadow Edition
£179.02
Compare Prices
14 offers
LS2 FF811 Vector II Nardo Grey
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shark Skwal Blank
£180.49
Compare Prices
12 offers
Airoh Twist Iron
£143.11
Compare Prices
11 offers
Shark SKWAL Blank Mat
£180.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Airoh Rev 19 Color
£178.67
Compare Prices
9 offers
Airoh Phantom Color
£172.02
Compare Prices
29 offers
Caberg Ghost Legend
£170.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shoei J.O
bigbikebook
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel